2004-05 Baseball
No.NamePositionB/THt.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
2 Bubba HerboldC5' 10"185Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Webb HS
3 Greg RobertsIFR/R5' 8"180Jr.Douglas, Ga./South Georgia College
4 Nick CroweIF5' 11"190Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
5 Trevor SmithPR/R5' 10"170Sr.Newport, Tenn./Cocke County HS
6 Justin ClearIFR/R5' 9"180Sr.Lafollette, Tenn./Campbell County HS
8 Stephen DouglasOFL/R6' 2"180So.Kennesaw, Ga./Kennesaw Mountain HS
9 Brian LovettP/OF5' 10"160Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Tusculum Coll.
10 Chuck HargisIF6' 0"180Jr.Powell, Tenn./Walters State CC
11 Steven CalicuttP/OF6' 2"190Jr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
13 Richie BillingsOF5' 11"180Sr.Leesburg, Fla./Lake Sumter CC
14 Joey McCownP5' 10"185Fr.Alcoa, Tenn./Alcoa HS
15 Jeremy HallPR/R6' 3"195Jr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
16 Caleb MooreC/PR/R6' 0"205Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Catholic HS
17 Matt TraylorOFL/L5' 10"170Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut HS
18 John WeddleC5' 10"180So.Knoxville, Tenn./Knox West HS
19 Anthony RussellIF6' 0"205Fr.Waldorf, Md./Dematha HS
20 Caleb GlafenheinP6' 0"165So.Knoxville, Tenn./Home Schooled
21 Shane ByrneOF/P6' 3"185Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
22 Robbie CampbellP6' 2"190Fr.Lothian, Md./Dematha HS
23 Ryan SpriggsOF6' 0"225Sr.Crossville, Tenn./Roane State CC
24 Josiah GlafenheinIF6' 0"185Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Winthrop Univ.
25 McCay GreenP6' 3"200So.Orlando, Fla./Lake Sumter CC
30 David YatesP/IF6' 5"210So.Douglasville, Ga./Landmark Christian HS
32 Michael BauerP6' 3"190Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Sullivan South HS
33 Blake Church1B/CR/R6' 0"215Jr.Roswell, Ga./Roswell HS
37 Scott DeansOF6' 0"215Fr.Greeneville, Tenn./Greeneville HS
44 Jonathan StoudtP6' 6"210Fr.Marietta, Ga./Sprayberry HS
2004-05 Baseball Coaches
Tony SkoleHead Coach
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 14 1st of 13
SB Tennessee 11 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 14 ETSU 0