2005-06 Baseball
No.NamePositionB/THt.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Michael CourtneyIFR/R5' 8"180Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Cleveland State CC
2 Bubba HerboldC5' 10"185So.Knoxville, Tenn./Webb HS
3 Anthony BielloIFR/R5' 8"155Fr.Lower Gwyned, Pa./Chestnut Hill Academy
4 C.J. LeeOFR/R6' 3"190Jr.Bristol, Va./Walters State CC
5 Jacob FabryOFL/R6' 1"175Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Red Bank
8 Stephen DouglasOFL/R6' 2"180Jr.Kennesaw, Ga./Kennesaw Mountain HS
9 Darren CaldwellP/OFR/R6' 0"185Fr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
9 Brian LovettP/OF5' 10"160Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Tusculum Coll.
10 Chuck HargisIF6' 0"180Sr.Powell, Tenn./Walters State CC
11 Steven CalicuttP/OF6' 2"190Sr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
12 Ben AllenIFR/R5' 9"170Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
13 Tony LombardiPL/L5' 10"180Jr.Windsor, Calif./Santa Rosa JC
14 Joey McCownP5' 10"185So.Alcoa, Tenn./Alcoa HS
15 Jeremy HallPR/R6' 3"195Sr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
16 Ryan HowePL/L6' 1"195Jr.Spartanburg, S.C./Lake Sumter CC
17 Matt TraylorOFL/L5' 10"170Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut HS
18 John WeddleC5' 10"180Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Knox West HS
19 Anthony RussellIF6' 0"205So.Waldorf, Md./Dematha HS
20 Caleb GlafenheinP6' 0"165Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Home Schooled
21 Shane ByrneOF/P6' 3"185Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
22 Robbie CampbellP6' 2"190So.Lothian, Md./Dematha HS
23 Troy MendezOFL/L5' 9"175Fr.Roswell, Ga./Roswell
24 Josiah GlafenheinIF6' 0"185Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Winthrop Univ.
25 Justin AugheyCR/R5' 11"190Jr.Davie, Fla./Lake Sumter CC
27 Trey SheffieldPL/L6' 0"215Fr.Alpharetta, Ga./Georgia
30 David YatesP/IF6' 5"210Jr.Douglasville, Ga./Landmark Christian HS
32 Jimmy TidwellPR/R6' 4"195So.Acworth, Ga./Young Harris
33 Blake Church1B/CR/R6' 0"215Sr.Roswell, Ga./Roswell HS
34 Michael DillowPL/L6' 4"180Fr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone
37 Scott DeansOF6' 0"215So.Greeneville, Tenn./Greeneville HS
44 Jonathan StoudtP6' 6"210So.Marietta, Ga./Sprayberry HS
2005-06 Baseball Coaches
Tony SkoleHead Coach
Clay GreeneAssistant Coach
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results