2005-06 Baseball
No.NamePositionB/THt.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Michael CourtneyIFR/R5' 8"180Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Cleveland State CC
2 Bubba HerboldC5' 10"185So.Knoxville, Tenn./Webb HS
3 Anthony BielloIFR/R5' 8"155Fr.Lower Gwyned, Pa./Chestnut Hill Academy
4 C.J. LeeOFR/R6' 3"190Jr.Bristol, Va./Walters State CC
5 Jacob FabryOFL/R6' 1"175Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Red Bank
8 Stephen DouglasOFL/R6' 2"180Jr.Kennesaw, Ga./Kennesaw Mountain HS
9 Darren CaldwellP/OFR/R6' 0"185Fr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
9 Brian LovettP/OF5' 10"160Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Tusculum Coll.
10 Chuck HargisIF6' 0"180Sr.Powell, Tenn./Walters State CC
11 Steven CalicuttP/OF6' 2"190Sr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
12 Ben AllenIFR/R5' 9"170Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
13 Tony LombardiPL/L5' 10"180Jr.Windsor, Calif./Santa Rosa JC
14 Joey McCownP5' 10"185So.Alcoa, Tenn./Alcoa HS
15 Jeremy HallPR/R6' 3"195Sr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
16 Ryan HowePL/L6' 1"195Jr.Spartanburg, S.C./Lake Sumter CC
17 Matt TraylorOFL/L5' 10"170Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut HS
18 John WeddleC5' 10"180Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Knox West HS
19 Anthony RussellIF6' 0"205So.Waldorf, Md./Dematha HS
20 Caleb GlafenheinP6' 0"165Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Home Schooled
21 Shane ByrneOF/P6' 3"185Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
22 Robbie CampbellP6' 2"190So.Lothian, Md./Dematha HS
23 Troy MendezOFL/L5' 9"175Fr.Roswell, Ga./Roswell
24 Josiah GlafenheinIF6' 0"185Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Winthrop Univ.
25 Justin AugheyCR/R5' 11"190Jr.Davie, Fla./Lake Sumter CC
27 Trey SheffieldPL/L6' 0"215Fr.Alpharetta, Ga./Georgia
30 David YatesP/IF6' 5"210Jr.Douglasville, Ga./Landmark Christian HS
32 Jimmy TidwellPR/R6' 4"195So.Acworth, Ga./Young Harris
33 Blake Church1B/CR/R6' 0"215Sr.Roswell, Ga./Roswell HS
34 Michael DillowPL/L6' 4"180Fr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone
37 Scott DeansOF6' 0"215So.Greeneville, Tenn./Greeneville HS
44 Jonathan StoudtP6' 6"210So.Marietta, Ga./Sprayberry HS
2005-06 Baseball Coaches
Tony SkoleHead Coach
Clay GreeneAssistant Coach
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 22 Results
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 23 1st of 12
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Sep 23 Winthrop 4
VB Furman University 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 23 ETSU 0
MCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WSOC Furman 3 F
Sep 26 ETSU 0
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 27 Game Time 101 Event (First official scrimmage)
VB ETSU 3 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sep 27 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 1
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 28 Results
WSOC Wofford 0 F
Sep 28 ETSU 3
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 29 5th of 12
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 29 ITA All-American Championships
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 30 ITA All-American Championships
VB Radford University 2 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 30 ETSU 3
MSOC ETSU 3 F
Sep 30 Wofford 4
FB ETSU Bristol, Tenn.
Oct 2, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at Stone Castle
MTEN ETSU Chattanooga, Tenn.
Oct 3, 6:00 p.m. UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic