2007-08 Baseball
No.NamePositionB/THt.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Ben AllenIFR/R5' 9"170Jr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
2 Bubba HerboldC5' 10"185Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Webb HS
3 Nick BelcherIFR/R6' 0"190Jr.Abingdon, Va./Walters State CC
4 Bo BurtonPL/R6' 3"200Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
5 Jacob FabryOFL/R6' 1"190Jr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Red Bank
8 Danny PetroCR/R6' 1"215So.Atlanta, Ga./Campbell HS
9 Darren CaldwellPR/R6' 0"185Jr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
10 Chas ByrneP/OF6' 2"180Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
14 Derek TrentC/OFL/R6' 1"190Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
15 Dustin PlumleePR/R6' 1"175Jr.Powell, Tenn./Cleveland State CC
16 Drew StoryPL/R6' 3"200So.Jefferson City, Tenn./Jefferson HS
17 Ty SarchetPR/R6' 2"170Jr.Honolulu, Hawaii/Cuesta CC
18 Josh MeansP/OFR/R6' 2"190Fr.Kennesaw, Ga./Kennesaw Mt. HS
19 Anthony RussellIF6' 0"205Sr.Waldorf, Md./Dematha HS
20 Chris RankhornIFR/R6' 1"180Jr.Gallatin, Tenn./Vol State CC
21 Brandon LangstonPR/R6' 2"200Sr.Ringgold, Ga./Cleveland State CC
22 Robbie CampbellPR/R6' 2"190Sr.Lothian, Md./Dematha HS
23 Troy MendezOFL/L5' 10"175Jr.Roswell, Ga./Roswell
25 Ben AndrewsPR/R6' 3"210Jr.Leesburg, Fla./Lake Sumter CC
27 Matt McGaheyPL/L6' 3"205Sr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Virginia Tech
32 Jimmy TidwellPR/R6' 4"195Sr.Acworth, Ga./Young Harris College
40 Jon EdmondsCR/R6' 0"185Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Milligan College
44 Paul HoilmanP/IFR/R6' 5"215Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
2007-08 Baseball Coaches
Tony SkoleHead Coach
Clay GreeneAssistant Coach
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results