2008-09 Baseball
No.NamePositionB/THt.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Ben AllenIFR/R5' 9"195Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
3 Skyler BarnettC6' 1"200Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Unicoi Co. HS
4 Bo BurtonPL/R6' 3"190So.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
5 Jacob FabryOFL/R6' 1"195Sr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Red Bank
6 Garrett MayIFR/R5' 11"210Fr.Roswell, Ga./Lassiter HS
8 Danny PetroCR/R6' 1"225Jr.Atlanta, Ga./Campbell HS
9 Darren CaldwellPR/R6' 1"195Sr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
10 Chas ByrneP/OF6' 2"155So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
12 Ben AndrewsPR/R6' 3"215Sr.Leesburg, Fla./Lake Sumter CC
13 Matthew ScruggsOF6' 0"175Fr.Knoxville, Tenn,/Bearden HS
14 Derek TrentC/OFL/R6' 1"195So.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
15 Dustin PlumleePR/R6' 1"165Sr.Powell, Tenn./Cleveland State CC
16 Drew StoryPL/R6' 3"220Jr.Jefferson City, Tenn./Jefferson HS
18 Josh MeansP/OFR/R6' 2"190So.Kennesaw, Ga./Kennesaw Mt. HS
19 Josh GonzagaP6' 0"210Fr.Davie, Fla./Flanagan HS
20 Chris RankhornIFR/R6' 1"175Sr.Gallatin, Tenn./Vol State CC
21 Pete WhittingslowP6' 3"190Fr.Kennesaw, Ga./Kennesaw Mt. HS
22 Bo ReederP/IF6' 0"190Fr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
23 Troy MendezOFL/L5' 10"185Sr.Roswell, Ga./Roswell
24 Taylor GouffonP6' 4"180Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden HS
25 Cory BettersonOF6' 3"195Fr.Atlanta, Ga,/Woodward Academy
26 Trey DunniganIFR/R6' 3"250Fr.Boone, N.C./Watauga HS
44 Paul HoilmanP/IFR/R6' 5"235So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
2008-09 Baseball Coaches
Tony SkoleHead Coach
Clay GreeneAssistant Coach
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results