2010-11 Baseball
No.NamePositionB/THt.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Corey McPhersonIFS/R5' 9"155Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
2 Kerry DoaneRHP/IFR/R5' 11"165So.Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Nova HS
3 Skyler BarnettCR/R6' 1"210Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Unicoi Co. HS
4 Bo BurtonRHPL/R6' 3"200Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
5 Matthew ScruggsOFR/R6' 1"190Jr.Knoxville, Tenn,/Bearden HS
6 Michael GonzalezOFL/L5' 9"180So.Jupiter, Fla./Jupiter HS
8 Scott McNallyRHPR/R5' 9"175So.Marietta, Ga./Harrison HS
10 Steven MongerCR/R6' 0"165Fr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
12 Ben BookerRHPR/R6' 0"185Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Cleveland State CC
13 Justin WillisLHPL/L6' 1"150Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Gibbs HS
14 Derek TrentC/OFL/R6' 1"205Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
15 Alex ReynoldsIFL/R5' 8"180So.Johnson City, Tenn./Boone HS
16 Dak RissmanRHPR/R6' 4"180Jr.West Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach State
17 Andrew GreenOFL/L/L5' 11"185So.Powell, Tenn./Powell HS
18 John LongRHP/OFR/R5' 11"185Jr.Anderson, S.C./Spartanburg Methodist JC
19 Derek BusheyRHPR/R6' 1"195So.Richmond, Va./Benedictine HS
20 Lee HallLHPL/L5' 9"165Sr.Jacksonville, Fla./Lake Sumpter CC
21 Dylan PrattOFR/R6' 2"220Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Walters State CC
22 Bo ReederRHP/IFR/R6' 0"195Jr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
23 Derek NiesmanUTLR/R5' 10"200So.Wellington, Fla./A.H. Delray Hs
25 Cory BettersonOFR/R6' 3"195Jr.Atlanta, Ga,/Woodward Academy
26 Zach WatersC/RHPR/R6' 4"205Fr.Woodstock, Ga./Etowah HS
28 Collin CiepielaCR/R5' 10"215Fr.Gainesville, Ga./Buford HS
30 Logan RiceIF/RHPR/R5' 8"170Fr.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi HS
32 Bret GallihughRHPR/R5' 11"165Fr.Sevierville, Tenn./Pigeon Forge HS
33 Will ChesneyIFR/R6' 2"180Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./West HS
37 Nick LoughryIFL/R5' 8"160Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
39 Mason HowellIFR/R6' 3"195R-So.Erwin, Tenn./King College
40 Clinton FreemanLHP/OFL/L6' 0"180Fr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Davey Crockett HS
44 Paul HoilmanIFR/R6' 4"230Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
2010-11 Baseball Coaches
Tony SkoleHead Coach
Clay GreeneAssistant Coach
Matt LandrethVolunteer Assistant
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU 69 F
Nov 24, 12:00 p.m. Winthrop 64
WBB ETSU 69 Final
Nov 24, 12:00 p.m. Indiana State University 76
WBB ETSU 69 Final
Nov 26, 12:00 p.m. Indiana University 97
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Huntsville, Ala.
Dec 6, 6:00 p.m. Alabama A&M University
MBB UNC Greensboro Freedom Hall
Dec 13, 4:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB Eastern Kentucky University Johnson City, Tenn.
Dec 13, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 15, 12:00 p.m. Morehead State University
MBB ETSU Richmond, Ky.
Dec 16, 7:00 p.m. Eastern Kentucky
WBB ETSU Wilmington, N.C.
Dec 19, 11:30 a.m. University of North Carolina Wilmington