2010-11 Baseball
No.NamePositionB/THt.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Corey McPhersonIFS/R5' 9"155Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
2 Kerry DoaneRHP/IFR/R5' 11"165So.Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Nova HS
3 Skyler BarnettCR/R6' 1"210Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Unicoi Co. HS
4 Bo BurtonRHPL/R6' 3"200Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
5 Matthew ScruggsOFR/R6' 1"190Jr.Knoxville, Tenn,/Bearden HS
6 Michael GonzalezOFL/L5' 9"180So.Jupiter, Fla./Jupiter HS
8 Scott McNallyRHPR/R5' 9"175So.Marietta, Ga./Harrison HS
10 Steven MongerCR/R6' 0"165Fr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
12 Ben BookerRHPR/R6' 0"185Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Cleveland State CC
13 Justin WillisLHPL/L6' 1"150Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Gibbs HS
14 Derek TrentC/OFL/R6' 1"205Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns Bennett
15 Alex ReynoldsIFL/R5' 8"180So.Johnson City, Tenn./Boone HS
16 Dak RissmanRHPR/R6' 4"180Jr.West Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach State
17 Andrew GreenOFL/L/L5' 11"185So.Powell, Tenn./Powell HS
18 John LongRHP/OFR/R5' 11"185Jr.Anderson, S.C./Spartanburg Methodist JC
19 Derek BusheyRHPR/R6' 1"195So.Richmond, Va./Benedictine HS
20 Lee HallLHPL/L5' 9"165Sr.Jacksonville, Fla./Lake Sumpter CC
21 Dylan PrattOFR/R6' 2"220Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Walters State CC
22 Bo ReederRHP/IFR/R6' 0"195Jr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
23 Derek NiesmanUTLR/R5' 10"200So.Wellington, Fla./A.H. Delray Hs
25 Cory BettersonOFR/R6' 3"195Jr.Atlanta, Ga,/Woodward Academy
26 Zach WatersC/RHPR/R6' 4"205Fr.Woodstock, Ga./Etowah HS
28 Collin CiepielaCR/R5' 10"215Fr.Gainesville, Ga./Buford HS
30 Logan RiceIF/RHPR/R5' 8"170Fr.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi HS
32 Bret GallihughRHPR/R5' 11"165Fr.Sevierville, Tenn./Pigeon Forge HS
33 Will ChesneyIFR/R6' 2"180Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./West HS
37 Nick LoughryIFL/R5' 8"160Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
39 Mason HowellIFR/R6' 3"195R-So.Erwin, Tenn./King College
40 Clinton FreemanLHP/OFL/L6' 0"180Fr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Davey Crockett HS
44 Paul HoilmanIFR/R6' 4"230Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
2010-11 Baseball Coaches
Tony SkoleHead Coach
Clay GreeneAssistant Coach
Matt LandrethVolunteer Assistant
WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro