2011-12 Baseball
No.NamePositionB/THt.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Corey McPhersonIFS/R5' 9"163So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
2 Kerry DoaneRHP/IFR/R5' 11"177Jr.Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Nova HS
3 Skyler BarnettCR/R6' 1"210Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Unicoi Co. HS
4 Zach ThompsonIFL/R5' 10"176Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
5 Matthew ScruggsOFR/R6' 1"193Sr.Knoxville, Tenn,/Bearden HS
10 Will CarterRHP/IFR/R6' 2"174Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
12 Jake LongRHPR/R5' 11"185So.Anderson, S.C./Spartanburg Methodist JC
13 Chris RiopedreIFR/R5' 8"170Fr.Miami, Fla./Monsignor Pace HS
15 Alex ReynoldsIFL/R5' 9"180Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./Boone HS
17 Andrew GreenOFL/L5' 11"185Jr.Powell, Tenn./Powell HS
18 John LongRHP/OFR/R5' 11"194Sr.Anderson, S.C./Spartanburg Methodist JC
19 Derek BusheyRHPR/R6' 1"207Jr.Richmond, Va./Benedictine HS
20 Jordan SanfordIFS/R6' 0"184Fr.Powell, Tenn./Powell HS
21 Dylan PrattOFR/R6' 2"233Sr.Johnson City, Tenn./Walters State CC
23 Derek NiesmanUTLR/R5' 10"183Jr.Wellington, Fla./A.H. Delray Hs
24 Jimmy NesseltRHPR/R6' 1"236Fr.Plantation, Fla./American Heritage School
25 Cory BettersonOFR/R6' 3"195Sr.Atlanta, Ga,/Woodward Academy
26 Zach WatersC/RHPR/R6' 2"195So.Woodstock, Ga./Etowah HS
30 Logan RiceIF/RHPR/R5' 9"170So.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi HS
32 Bret GallihughRHPR/R5' 11"172So.Sevierville, Tenn./Pigeon Forge HS
33 Will ChesneyIFR/R6' 2"192So.Knoxville, Tenn./West HS
34 Mason HersheyCR/R6' 1"191Jr.Altoona, Pa./Potomac State JC
36 Kuehl McEachernRHPR/R6' 2"187Fr.Mt. Dora, Fla./Eustis HS
40 Shade JettIFR/R6' 1"208Fr.Talbott, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
44 Clinton FreemanLHP/OFL/L6' 0"193So.Jonesborough, Tenn./Davey Crockett HS
2011-12 Baseball Coaches
Tony SkoleHead Coach
Kyle BunnPitching Coach
Xan BarksdaleAssistant Coach
Matt LandrethVolunteer Assistant
SB North Florida 4
Apr 13 ETSU 2
BB University of North Florida 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 13 ETSU 10
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10
SB Furman 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 16 ETSU 3
SB Furman 0
Apr 16 ETSU 5
BB ETSU 6 Jacksonville, Fla.
Apr 17 Jacksonville University 13
WTRACK War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala.
Apr 19 Results
MTRACK War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala.
Apr 19 Results
MTEN ETSU 4 Jacksonville, Fla.
Apr 19 Stetson 0
BB ETSU 7 7
Apr 19 Jacksonville University 3
SB ETSU 4
Apr 19 Jacksonville 3
SB ETSU CNCL - rain
Apr 19 Jacksonville
BB ETSU CANC
Apr 19 Jacksonville University
MGOLF Atlantic Sun Championship Braselton, Ga.
Apr 20 Results
WTEN ETSU 4
Apr 20 FGCU 1