ETSUBucs.com
2015-16 Football
No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Domenique WilliamsDB5-10160Fr.Charlotte, N.C./West Mecklenburg
2 Hank BlackWR6-0166RFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Knox Carter HS
3 Cullen LavoiQB5-11200RSo.Kodak, Tenn./Sevier County HS
3 Chris HowardQB6-3210Fr.Gainesville, Ga./Riverside Military Academy
4 Kevin FergusonS5-10190Fr.Cincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle HS
5 Tony WelchDB6-3182RFr.Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North HS
6 Keanu JamesDB5-10172Fr.Dacula, Ga./Mill Creek HS
7 Austin HerinkQB6-3206RFr.Cleveland, Tenn./Cleveland HS
8 River BoruffLB6-1217RFr.Sparta, Tenn./White County HS
9 Drake PowellWR6-2195Fr.Clinton, Tenn./Clinton HS
10 Demetrius AnthonyWR6-0201RFr.Fountain Inn, S.C./Christ Church Episcopal
10 Christian GibsonS6-1178Fr.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee High
11 Austin MosierLB6-2230RFr.Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
12 Dylan WiegerQB6-3229Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Sullivan South HS
13 Matt WilliamsQB6-1194Fr.Newton, N.C./Fred T. Foard HS
13 Jacob SamselDB5-11181Fr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS
14 Jared WhiteTE6-5230Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Halls HS
14 Seth BargerDB5-11167RFr.Blountville, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
15 DeAngelo HoltLB6-3225Fr.Nashville, Tenn./Overton HS
16 Dalton PonchilliaWR5-11183RSo.Nashville, Tenn./Franklin Road Acad.
16 Brock BeelerS5-10185Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Webb HS
17 Jovany ArisWR5-8163So.Delray Beach, Fla./Atlantic HS (College of Desert)
18 Malik StylesWR5-10169RFr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County, HS
18 Andrew HeywardCB5-10160Fr.Powder Springs, Ga./McEachern HS
19 Nick SextonQB6-3192RFr.Seymour, Tenn./Seymour HS
20 Jajuan LankfordRB5-9181RFr.South Pittsburg, Tenn./South Pittsburg HS
20 Brett WhitlowRB5-10170Fr.Pembroke, Va./Giles HS
20 Bryce SuberS5-10170RFr.Lebanon, Tenn./Lebanon HS
21 Jack ShouldersWR6-0184Fr.Nashville, Tenn./Father Ryan HS
22 Charlie JacksonS6-2188Fr.Christiansburg, Va./Christiansburg HS
23 Cole WestS6-2198RFr.Oneida, Tenn./Oneida HS
24 Alonzo FrancoisDB5-9166RFr.Ooltewah, Tenn./East Hamilton HS
24 Adam MitchellWR6-3204RFr.Bristol, Tenn/Tennessee HS
25 Daren ArdisDB5-10166So.Bradenton, Fla./Manatee HS//Rochester Comm & Tech College
26 Toy'Shaun WintonDB5-10174RFr.Strawberry Plains, Tenn./Carter HS
26 Artevius SmithRB5-10167Fr.Birmingham, Ala./Clay-Chalkville HS
27 Tavian LottDB5-11178Jr.Arlington, Tenn./Arlington HS (Snow College)
28 Kahlil MitchellLB6-0206Fr.South Pittsburg, Tenn./South Pittsburg HS
29 Falon LeeRB5-10187RSo.Macclenny, Fla./Baker County HS (Miami Ohio)
30 Cory ColderRB5-8205RFr.Ashburn, Va./Briar Woods HS (East Coast Prep)
31 Austin GatewoodLB6-1221RFr.Ooltewah, Tenn./East Hamilton HS
32 Jason MaduafokwaLB6-3241Fr.Seymour, Tenn./The King's Academy
33 Jajuan StinsonRB5-9182RFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Knox Central HS
35 Austin HayworthFB5-11238RFr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
35 Terry TillerDB5-10170RFr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Chattanooga Central HS
36 Austin JacksonS6-2186Fr.Cary, N.C./Green Hope HS
37 Cameron KuerschenLB6-0213Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Grace Christian Academy
38 Chad PritchardWR5-11179Jr.Elizabethton, Tenn./Elizabethton HS
40 Dylan WeigelLB6-0213RFr.Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North HS
41 Matt ThompsonRB5-11205RFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS (The Citadel)
42 Courtney HeardFB5-10211RSo.Chattanooga, Tenn./Tyner Academy (Carson-Newman University)
43 Matt FoxRB5-10195Fr.Clinton, Tenn./Anderson County HS
44 Jack JonesLB6-0196RFr.Bristol, Tenn/Tennessee HS
45 Nasir PlayerDL6-5241Fr.Columbia, S.C./Ridge View HS
46 Marion WatsonK6-2150Fr.Waxhaw, N.C./Marvins Ridge HS
47 Tony DrewRB5-9212RFr.Nashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell Acad.
48 Cole NotgrassRB5-10210RFr.Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
49 Tyrus RollinsTE6-1255RSo.Greeneville, Tenn./Greeneville HS (Tennessee Tech)
50 Joe DossettDL6-2252Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
51 Haddon HillLB6-1218Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
52 Spencer BrienLB6-0213RFr.Gatlinburg, Tenn./Gatlinburg-Pittman HS
52 Kendall LawrenceDL6-2309RFr.Nashville, Tenn./Overton HS
53 Trey QuillinLB6-2230RFr.New Albany, Ohio/New Albany HS
54 Logan LaceyLB6-0225Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Catholic HS
55 Devon JohnsonDL6-3255Fr.Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta HS
56 Josh PendletonOL6-0282RFr.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
56 Tate BrownLB6-4214Fr.Black Mountain, N.C./Owen HS
57 Matt PykeOL6-2297RFr.Clinton, Tenn./Anderson County HS
58 Greg McCloudOL6-5297Fr.Nashville, Tenn./The Ensworth School
59 Brent RathboneOL6-0278RFr.Waynesville, N.C./Tuscola HS
60 Micah CaleOL6-3281Fr.Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
61 Leon HumphreyDL6-1272RFr.Knoxville, Tenn./West HS
62 Mason McNuttOL6-4273Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./South-Doyle HS
63 Matt HowardOL6-3252Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
64 Chris WheelerOL6-8315RFr.Estill Springs, Tenn./Franklin County HS
65 Ben BlackmonOL6-3280Fr.Newberry, S.C./Newberry HS
66 Tyler GilliamLS6-4271Fr.Church Hill, Tenn./Volunteer HS
67 Myles SmithOL6-5285Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Red Bank HS
68 Caleb LaFleurOL6-3276Fr.Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
70 Kevin McConnellOL6-7270Fr.Hiawassee, Ga./Towns County HS
71 Dustin NickleLS6-2240Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Webb School
71 Asley HaynesOL6-2269RFr.Roan Mountain, Tenn./Cloudland HS
72 Chris KacprowskiDL6-2278Fr.Hendersonville, Tenn./Hendersonville HS
73 Colt JenkinsDL6-4239RFr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
74 Matt BrewerOL6-5266RFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Acad.
75 Patrick McFallOL6-6260RFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Knox Catholic HS
76 Cody CorneliusOL6-5250Fr.Harrogate, Tenn./Cumberland Gap HS
77 Garrett CurtisOL6-2310Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
78 Sammy HallOL6-4297RJr.Smithville, WVa./Ritchie County HS (University of Charleston)
79 Adam MullinsDL6-0235RFr.Elizabethton, Tenn./Elizabethton HS
80 Hunter WikeWR6-2185RFr.Canton, N.C./Pisgah HS
81 Stephen AntonelliTE6-3223RSo.Clinton, Tenn./Clinton HS
82 Jack DeFurTE6-1227RFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Acad.
83 Connor YorkWR6-1175RFr.Baxter, Tenn./Upperman HS
84 Justin GilliamWR6-2195Fr.Jonesville, Va./Lee County HS
85 JJ JermanK5-10170Fr.Seymour, Tenn./Seymour HS
86 Kobe KelleyWR6-2184Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Grace Christian Academy
87 Dylan DockeryTE6-2220RFr.Newport, Tenn./Cocke County HS
88 Charlie MooreWR6-2185RSo.Kingsport, Tenn./Sullivan South HS
89 Anthony SpagnolettiWR6-2177Fr.Bealeton, Va./Liberty HS
90 Ferguierson CharlesDL5-10267RSo.Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers HS
91 Chris BouyerDL6-2275Fr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
92 Joe PittmanDL6-5234RFr.Pell City, Ala./Pell City HS (UAB)
93 Royce TurnbullDL6-5227RSo.Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Country Day HS (Georgia Military College)
94 Taylor DollarLB6-2256Fr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
95 Gray MumpowerK5-9175RFr.Bristol, Va./Virginia HS
95 Myles TaylorDL6-6248Fr.Franklin, Tenn./Battle Ground Academy
96 Landon KunakK6-2182Fr.Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg HS
97 Tremond FerrellDL6-2275Fr.Washington, Ga./Washington-Wilkes HS
98 Michael ScatesDL6-5290RFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Fulton HS
99 Paul LeverittDL6-6285RFr.Waynesville, N.C./Tuscola HS
2015-16 Football Coaches
Carl TorbushHead Coach
Mike O'CainOffensive Coordinator
Billy TaylorDefensive Coordinator/Inside Linebackers
Scott BrumettDefensive Line
Gary DownsRunning Backs
Teddy GainesCornerbacks
Chris GrimesSafeties
Antonio GossOutside Linebackers/Special Teams
Erik LoseyOffensive Line
Mike RaderWide Receivers/Recruiting Coordinator
Kevin ShipleyTight Ends/Fullbacks
Allan JohnsonStrength and Conditioning
Andrew SimsDirector of Football Operations
Dr. Brian Johnston, Ph.D., ATCAssistant Athletic Director for Sports Medicine
Nathan BargerAssistant Athletic Trainer
Ben EzellGraduate Assistant - Offense
Dylan LewellynGraduate Assistant - Defense
David RoopVideo Coordinator