East Tennessee State 46

10-22 (8-10ASun)

Stetson 67

15-15 (11-7ASun)

1st2ndFinal
East Tennessee State242246
Stetson214667
March 07, 2013
Macon, Ga. - Hawkins Arena
Attendance: 0
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MCCLAIN, Petey*290-20-02-6011310142
02JONES, Jarvis*374-170-73-60332002111
04REMBERT, Rashawn*322-71-51-2011030216
15WILSON, Lester*274-123-90-11450000011
20HARRIS, Hunter*250-50-01-4303021021
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03STRAMAGLIA, Mario60-10-14-5112000004
11HALVORSEN, Todd10-00-00-0000010000
12BARRUETA, Yunio10-10-00-0000000000
21WALTON, John223-70-00-0549020126
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.202-70-11-1033020245
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS15-59
25.4%
4-23
17.4%
12-25
48.0%
121830511181446
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-32 (25.0%) 7-27 (25.9%) 15-59 (25.4%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) 2-15 (13.3%) 4-23 (17.4%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 6-17 (35.3%) 12-25 (48.0%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 15
Largest lead: 8 (1st-01:45)
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03GREEN, Willie*285-80-03-6310130032113
10MILLER, Hunter*240-10-12-2066410222
12NABURGS, Joel*324-72-56-70554104216
23PEREZ, Chris*324-91-20-0011400239
41PEGG, Adam*266-90-05-61891001317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DIAZ, Dennis60-10-10-0022000220
02SOLANKE, Leke20-00-00-0000000100
11GRAHAM, Aaron281-71-72-2033120125
22PLEMMONS, Tanner31-10-00-0000000002
24MCINERNEY, Liam181-11-10-0123010133
33WESTON, JR10-10-10-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS22-45
48.9%
5-18
27.8%
18-23
78.3%
538431453161867
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-20 (45.0%) 13-25 (52.0%) 22-45 (48.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 4-10 (40.0%) 5-18 (27.8%)
Free Throws2-6 (33.3%) 16-17 (94.1%) 18-23 (78.3%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 10
Largest lead: 23 (2nd-06:09)
Ties: 1
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd Half
East Tennessee State Time Score Stetson
Start of 1st Half
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer19:52
19:52 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
19:320-2PEGG,ADAM made layup
19:32 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot 19:12
19:12 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
19:00 Turnover by GREEN,WILLIE
18:49 Foul by MILLER,HUNTER
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw18:49
Deadball rebound18:49
MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw18:491-2
18:201-4GREEN,WILLIE made layup
18:20 Assist by PEREZ,CHRIS
WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer18:074-4
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY18:07
17:354-6GREEN,WILLIE made layup
17:35 Assist by PEREZ,CHRIS
17:16 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
17:16 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed layup17:01
17:01 Defensive rebound by PEREZ,CHRIS
16:41GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM16:41
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN16:37
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:37
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER16:37
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN16:37
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:26
16:26 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
16:26 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
16:03NABURGS,JOEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN16:03
WALTON,JOHN made layup15:396-6
15:23GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K15:23
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer15:15
15:15 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
14:58GREEN,WILLIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K14:58
14:56 Foul by MCINERNEY,LIAM
Media timeout14:53
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER14:53
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN14:53
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY14:53
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER14:53
14:53 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
14:53 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
14:53 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
14:53 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot 14:348-6
14:00GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS14:00
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer13:52
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER13:52
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 13:17
13:17 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
13:048-8PEREZ,CHRIS made layup
13:04 Assist by GRAHAM,AARON
Turnover by REMBERT,RASHAWN12:32
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER12:31
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY12:31
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN12:31
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN12:31
12:31 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
12:31 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
12:31 Sub In: PLEMMONS,TANNER
12:31 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
12:31 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
12:31 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
12:07PEGG,ADAM missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY12:07
HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup11:57
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER11:57
11:54 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
Media timeout11:52
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw11:529-8
HARRIS,HUNTER missed free throw11:52
11:52 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
11:38 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
Steal by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K11:37
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 11:22
11:22 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
11:109-10PEGG,ADAM made layup
HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup10:55
10:55 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K10:46
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN10:46
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN10:46
Sub Out: JONES,JARVIS10:46
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K10:46
10:46 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
10:46 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
10:46 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
10:46 Sub Out: PLEMMONS,TANNER
10:26 Turnover by PEREZ,CHRIS
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed layup10:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:01
09:59 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
09:59 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
09:59 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
09:59 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
JONES,JARVIS made jump shot 09:5611-10
Sub In: JONES,JARVIS09:53
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER09:53
09:53 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
09:53 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
09:38 Turnover by DIAZ,DENNIS
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 09:16
09:16 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
Foul by WALTON,JOHN09:07
09:07 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
09:07 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
08:3711-12PEGG,ADAM made layup
08:37 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot 08:14
08:14 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
07:48NABURGS,JOEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN07:48
07:37 Foul by GRAHAM,AARON
Media timeout07:37
JONES,JARVIS made free throw07:3712-12
JONES,JARVIS made free throw07:3713-12
JONES,JARVIS made free throw07:3714-12
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER07:37
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN07:37
07:37 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
07:37 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
07:2514-15GRAHAM,AARON made 3-pointer
07:25 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer06:59
06:59 Blocked shot by GREEN,WILLIE
06:57 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
06:45 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
Steal by HARRIS,HUNTER06:44
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer06:37
06:37 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
06:14PEGG,ADAM missed layup
Blocked shot by HARRIS,HUNTER06:14
06:13 Offensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER06:13
06:13GREEN,WILLIE missed free throw
06:13Deadball rebound
06:13GREEN,WILLIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN06:13
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K06:13
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN06:13
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER06:13
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN06:13
06:13 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
06:13 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot 05:42
05:42 Blocked shot by GREEN,WILLIE
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN05:40
WALTON,JOHN missed layup05:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:38
05:37 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
05:37 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot 05:20
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN05:20
WALTON,JOHN made jump shot 05:1616-15
04:56 Turnover by MCINERNEY,LIAM
Steal by WALTON,JOHN04:55
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot 04:4718-15
04:47 Foul by PEREZ,CHRIS
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw04:4719-15
04:47 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
04:47 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K04:38
04:38PEGG,ADAM missed free throw
04:38Deadball rebound
04:3819-16PEGG,ADAM made free throw
04:38 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
04:38 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 04:23
04:13 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
04:06 Turnover by MILLER,HUNTER
Steal by HARRIS,HUNTER04:05
Turnover by WALTON,JOHN03:43
03:43 Steal by MILLER,HUNTER
03:28 Turnover by PEGG,ADAM
Steal by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K03:26
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 03:17
03:17 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
03:04 Turnover by GREEN,WILLIE
Steal by MCCLAIN,PETEY03:03
WALTON,JOHN missed jump shot 02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
02:25GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS02:25
JONES,JARVIS missed layup02:17
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN02:17
WALTON,JOHN missed tip-in02:14
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN02:14
02:14 Foul by GREEN,WILLIE
Media timeout02:14
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN02:14
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER02:14
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K02:14
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER02:14
02:14 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
02:14 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
02:14 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
02:14 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
WALTON,JOHN made layup02:1321-16
Assist by JONES,JARVIS02:13
01:53 Turnover by GRAHAM,AARON
Steal by WALTON,JOHN01:52
REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer01:4524-16
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY01:45
01:3330 second timeout
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K01:33
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN01:33
01:33 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
01:33 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
01:2624-18PEGG,ADAM made layup
01:26 Assist by PEREZ,CHRIS
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer01:14
01:14 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
01:01PEREZ,CHRIS missed layup
01:01 Offensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
00:5824-20PEGG,ADAM made layup
30 second timeout00:57
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN00:57
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K00:57
Turnover by MCCLAIN,PETEY00:50
00:49 Steal by GRAHAM,AARON
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY00:47
00:47GREEN,WILLIE missed free throw
00:47Deadball rebound
00:4724-21GREEN,WILLIE made free throw
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K00:47
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER00:47
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY00:47
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER00:47
00:47 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
00:47 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
00:47 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
00:47 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 00:17
00:17 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
00:02PEREZ,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound00:02
1st Half2nd Half
East Tennessee State Time Score Stetson
Start of 2nd Half
19:55PEREZ,CHRIS missed layup
19:55 Offensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
19:5324-23GREEN,WILLIE made tip-in
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 19:18
Offensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER19:18
WILSON,LESTER missed layup19:16
19:16 Blocked shot by GREEN,WILLIE
19:14 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
18:56NABURGS,JOEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN18:56
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer18:24
18:24 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
17:48PEREZ,CHRIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER17:48
17:47 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
17:32 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
17:32 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
17:32 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
17:24 Foul by PEREZ,CHRIS
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed free throw17:24
Deadball rebound17:24
REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw17:2425-23
17:24 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
17:24 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
17:0125-26NABURGS,JOEL made 3-pointer
17:01 Assist by PEREZ,CHRIS
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer16:44
16:44Deadball rebound
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN16:42
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:42
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY16:42
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER16:42
16:12 Turnover by PEREZ,CHRIS
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN16:10
Turnover by REMBERT,RASHAWN16:07
16:06 Steal by NABURGS,JOEL
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:02
16:0225-27NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
16:0225-28NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
16:02 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
16:02 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer15:45
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN15:45
15:19 Foul by PEREZ,CHRIS
Media timeout15:19
HARRIS,HUNTER missed free throw15:19
Deadball rebound15:19
HARRIS,HUNTER missed free throw15:19
15:19 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY15:19
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN15:19
15:19 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
15:19 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
15:0225-30GREEN,WILLIE made jump shot
15:02 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K14:40
14:38 Steal by MCINERNEY,LIAM
Foul by JONES,JARVIS14:36
14:3625-31GRAHAM,AARON made free throw
14:3625-32GRAHAM,AARON made free throw
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN14:36
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER14:36
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER14:36
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY14:36
Turnover by JONES,JARVIS14:15
14:15 Steal by GRAHAM,AARON
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K14:11
14:1125-33MILLER,HUNTER made free throw
30 second timeout14:11
14:1125-34MILLER,HUNTER made free throw
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY14:11
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K14:11
WALTON,JOHN missed layup14:01
14:01 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
13:49GREEN,WILLIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER13:49
13:42 Foul by MCINERNEY,LIAM
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw13:42
Deadball rebound13:42
MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw13:4226-34
13:42 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
13:42 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
13:39 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN13:39
REMBERT,RASHAWN made layup13:3728-34
13:1728-37PEREZ,CHRIS made 3-pointer
13:17 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed jump shot 12:49
12:49 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
12:33GREEN,WILLIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN12:33
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 12:07
12:07 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
11:43GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS11:43
JONES,JARVIS made layup (fast break) 11:3630-37
11:2230-39GREEN,WILLIE made layup
11:1830 second timeout
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER11:18
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO11:18
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN11:18
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY11:18
11:18 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
11:18 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
11:18 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
11:18 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
11:18 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
11:18 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO missed 3-pointer11:06
11:06 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
10:5530-41PEREZ,CHRIS made layup
10:55 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
30 second timeout10:46
10:46 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
10:46 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
10:46 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
10:46 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer10:36
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER10:36
10:29 Foul by MCINERNEY,LIAM
Media timeout10:29
JONES,JARVIS missed free throw10:29
Deadball rebound10:29
JONES,JARVIS missed free throw10:29
10:29 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
10:29 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
10:29 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
10:29 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
10:29 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
10:1330-43NABURGS,JOEL made layup
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER10:12
10:12NABURGS,JOEL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K10:12
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY10:12
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K10:12
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN10:12
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER10:12
Sub Out: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO10:12
Sub Out: JONES,JARVIS10:12
10:12 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
10:12 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
10:12 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
10:12 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer09:53
09:53 Defensive rebound by DIAZ,DENNIS
09:27DIAZ,DENNIS missed 3-pointer
09:27 Offensive rebound by MCINERNEY,LIAM
09:10 Turnover by DIAZ,DENNIS
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN09:08
09:05 Foul by NABURGS,JOEL
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw09:05
Deadball rebound09:05
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw09:05
09:05 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
Sub In: JONES,JARVIS09:05
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER09:05
09:05 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
09:05 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
09:05 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
09:05 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
09:05 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
09:05 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
Foul by WALTON,JOHN08:47
08:4730-44GREEN,WILLIE made free throw
08:4730-45GREEN,WILLIE made free throw
08:47 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
08:47 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed 3-pointer08:39
08:39 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
08:1630-47PEGG,ADAM made layup
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer08:05
08:05 Defensive rebound by MCINERNEY,LIAM
07:49Media timeout
07:49 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
07:49 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
07:3430-50NABURGS,JOEL made 3-pointer
07:34 Assist by PEGG,ADAM
Turnover by JONES,JARVIS07:12
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY07:02
07:0230-51PEGG,ADAM made free throw
07:0230-52PEGG,ADAM made free throw
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER07:02
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER07:02
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO07:02
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY07:02
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K07:02
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN07:02
07:02 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
07:02 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
07:02 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
07:02 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
JONES,JARVIS made layup06:3432-52
06:17PEREZ,CHRIS missed jump shot
06:17 Offensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
06:0932-55MCINERNEY,LIAM made 3-pointer
06:09 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer05:52
Offensive rebound by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO05:52
05:48 Foul by GRAHAM,AARON
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO missed free throw05:48
05:48 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
05:48 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
05:48 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
05:48 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
05:48 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
05:35GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound05:35
WILSON,LESTER made jump shot 05:1034-55
Assist by JONES,JARVIS05:10
04:50MILLER,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER04:50
04:41 Foul by MILLER,HUNTER
JONES,JARVIS missed free throw04:41
04:41 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
04:32 Turnover by MILLER,HUNTER
04:32 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
04:32 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
JONES,JARVIS made jump shot 04:2836-55
04:19 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer04:15
04:15 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
03:5936-57PEREZ,CHRIS made layup
03:59 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer03:49
03:49 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN03:25
03:25Media timeout
03:2536-58PEGG,ADAM made free throw
03:2536-59PEGG,ADAM made free throw
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY03:25
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K03:25
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER03:25
Sub Out: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO03:25
03:25 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
03:25 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
03:25 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
03:25 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer03:1739-59
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY03:17
02:4639-61NABURGS,JOEL made layup
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 02:35
02:35 Defensive rebound by DIAZ,DENNIS
02:17PEGG,ADAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER02:17
WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer02:0642-61
02:05 Foul by NABURGS,JOEL
WILSON,LESTER missed free throw02:04
02:04 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
01:46 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
01:46 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
01:46 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
01:46 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY01:34
01:3442-62NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
01:3442-63NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
01:34 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
01:34 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer01:29
01:29 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY01:25
01:2542-64NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
01:2542-65NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
Sub In: HALVORSEN,TODD01:25
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO01:25
Sub In: BARRUETA,YUNIO01:25
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER01:25
Sub Out: JONES,JARVIS01:25
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY01:25
01:25 Sub In: WESTON,JR
01:25 Sub In: PLEMMONS,TANNER
01:25 Sub In: SOLANKE,LEKE
01:25 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
01:25 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
01:25 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
01:25 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
01:25 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
01:19 Foul by DIAZ,DENNIS
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO made free throw01:1943-65
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO made free throw01:1944-65
01:11 Turnover by SOLANKE,LEKE
Steal by HALVORSEN,TODD01:11
01:04 Foul by DIAZ,DENNIS
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO made free throw01:0345-65
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO made free throw01:0346-65
00:4746-67PLEMMONS,TANNER made jump shot
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer00:37
00:37 Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:24WESTON,JR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO00:24
BARRUETA,YUNIO missed layup00:10
00:10 Defensive rebound by MCINERNEY,LIAM
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MCCLAIN, Petey*160-10-01-2011210111
02JONES, Jarvis*191-60-13-3023100005
04REMBERT, Rashawn*131-31-20-0001000103
15WILSON, Lester*131-61-50-0004000003
20HARRIS, Hunter*150-50-01-2202021011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03STRAMAGLIA, Mario00-00-00-0001000000
11HALVORSEN, Todd00-00-00-0000000000
12BARRUETA, Yunio00-00-00-0000000000
21WALTON, John133-60-00-0438020116
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.112-50-01-1023020125
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS8-32
25.0%
2-8
25.0%
6-8
75.0%
89173714524
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03GREEN, Willie*132-30-01-41511002215
10MILLER, Hunter*120-00-00-0036010110
12NABURGS, Joel*150-20-20-0015300200
23PEREZ, Chris*181-30-10-0011300112
41PEGG, Adam*165-70-01-21590001111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DIAZ, Dennis10-00-00-0002000100
02SOLANKE, Leke00-00-00-0000000000
11GRAHAM, Aaron161-51-50-0023110113
22PLEMMONS, Tanner20-00-00-0000000000
24MCINERNEY, Liam70-00-00-0002000110
33WESTON, JR00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS9-20
45.0%
1-8
12.5%
2-6
33.3%
2171972210621
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MCCLAIN, Petey*130-10-01-4001100031
02JONES, Jarvis*183-110-60-3013100216
04REMBERT, Rashawn*191-40-31-2011030113
15WILSON, Lester*143-62-40-1145000008
20HARRIS, Hunter*100-00-00-2101000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03STRAMAGLIA, Mario60-10-14-5112000004
11HALVORSEN, Todd10-00-00-0000010000
12BARRUETA, Yunio10-10-00-0000000000
21WALTON, John90-10-00-0115000010
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.90-20-10-0013000120
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS7-27
25.9%
2-15
13.3%
6-17
35.3%
49132404922
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03GREEN, Willie*153-50-02-22512001008
10MILLER, Hunter*120-10-12-2036400112
12NABURGS, Joel*174-52-36-70451102216
23PEREZ, Chris*143-61-10-0001100127
41PEGG, Adam*101-20-04-4038100026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DIAZ, Dennis50-10-10-0022000120
02SOLANKE, Leke20-00-00-0000000100
11GRAHAM, Aaron120-20-22-2013010012
22PLEMMONS, Tanner11-10-00-0000000002
24MCINERNEY, Liam111-11-10-0123010023
33WESTON, JR10-10-10-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-25
52.0%
4-10
40.0%
16-17
94.1%
3212473161246
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU 69 F
Nov 24, 12:00 p.m. Winthrop 64
WBB ETSU 69 Final
Nov 24, 12:00 p.m. Indiana State University 76
WBB ETSU 69 Final
Nov 26, 12:00 p.m. Indiana University 97
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Huntsville, Ala.
Dec 6, 6:00 p.m. Alabama A&M University
MBB UNC Greensboro Freedom Hall
Dec 13, 4:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB Eastern Kentucky University Johnson City, Tenn.
Dec 13, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 15, 12:00 p.m. Morehead State University
MBB ETSU Richmond, Ky.
Dec 16, 7:00 p.m. Eastern Kentucky
WBB ETSU Wilmington, N.C.
Dec 19, 11:30 a.m. University of North Carolina Wilmington