East Tennessee State 46

10-22 (8-10ASun)

Stetson 67

15-15 (11-7ASun)

1st2ndFinal
East Tennessee State242246
Stetson214667
March 07, 2013
Macon, Ga. - Hawkins Arena
Attendance: 0
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MCCLAIN, Petey*290-20-02-6011310142
02JONES, Jarvis*374-170-73-60332002111
04REMBERT, Rashawn*322-71-51-2011030216
15WILSON, Lester*274-123-90-11450000011
20HARRIS, Hunter*250-50-01-4303021021
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03STRAMAGLIA, Mario60-10-14-5112000004
11HALVORSEN, Todd10-00-00-0000010000
12BARRUETA, Yunio10-10-00-0000000000
21WALTON, John223-70-00-0549020126
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.202-70-11-1033020245
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS15-59
25.4%
4-23
17.4%
12-25
48.0%
121830511181446
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-32 (25.0%) 7-27 (25.9%) 15-59 (25.4%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) 2-15 (13.3%) 4-23 (17.4%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 6-17 (35.3%) 12-25 (48.0%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 15
Largest lead: 8 (1st-01:45)
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03GREEN, Willie*285-80-03-6310130032113
10MILLER, Hunter*240-10-12-2066410222
12NABURGS, Joel*324-72-56-70554104216
23PEREZ, Chris*324-91-20-0011400239
41PEGG, Adam*266-90-05-61891001317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DIAZ, Dennis60-10-10-0022000220
02SOLANKE, Leke20-00-00-0000000100
11GRAHAM, Aaron281-71-72-2033120125
22PLEMMONS, Tanner31-10-00-0000000002
24MCINERNEY, Liam181-11-10-0123010133
33WESTON, JR10-10-10-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS22-45
48.9%
5-18
27.8%
18-23
78.3%
538431453161867
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-20 (45.0%) 13-25 (52.0%) 22-45 (48.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 4-10 (40.0%) 5-18 (27.8%)
Free Throws2-6 (33.3%) 16-17 (94.1%) 18-23 (78.3%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 10
Largest lead: 23 (2nd-06:09)
Ties: 1
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd Half
East Tennessee State Time Score Stetson
Start of 1st Half
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer19:52
19:52 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
19:320-2PEGG,ADAM made layup
19:32 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot 19:12
19:12 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
19:00 Turnover by GREEN,WILLIE
18:49 Foul by MILLER,HUNTER
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw18:49
Deadball rebound18:49
MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw18:491-2
18:201-4GREEN,WILLIE made layup
18:20 Assist by PEREZ,CHRIS
WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer18:074-4
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY18:07
17:354-6GREEN,WILLIE made layup
17:35 Assist by PEREZ,CHRIS
17:16 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
17:16 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed layup17:01
17:01 Defensive rebound by PEREZ,CHRIS
16:41GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM16:41
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN16:37
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:37
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER16:37
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN16:37
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:26
16:26 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
16:26 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
16:03NABURGS,JOEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN16:03
WALTON,JOHN made layup15:396-6
15:23GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K15:23
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer15:15
15:15 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
14:58GREEN,WILLIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K14:58
14:56 Foul by MCINERNEY,LIAM
Media timeout14:53
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER14:53
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN14:53
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY14:53
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER14:53
14:53 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
14:53 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
14:53 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
14:53 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot 14:348-6
14:00GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS14:00
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer13:52
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER13:52
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 13:17
13:17 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
13:048-8PEREZ,CHRIS made layup
13:04 Assist by GRAHAM,AARON
Turnover by REMBERT,RASHAWN12:32
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER12:31
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY12:31
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN12:31
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN12:31
12:31 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
12:31 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
12:31 Sub In: PLEMMONS,TANNER
12:31 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
12:31 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
12:31 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
12:07PEGG,ADAM missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY12:07
HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup11:57
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER11:57
11:54 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
Media timeout11:52
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw11:529-8
HARRIS,HUNTER missed free throw11:52
11:52 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
11:38 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
Steal by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K11:37
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 11:22
11:22 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
11:109-10PEGG,ADAM made layup
HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup10:55
10:55 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K10:46
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN10:46
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN10:46
Sub Out: JONES,JARVIS10:46
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K10:46
10:46 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
10:46 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
10:46 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
10:46 Sub Out: PLEMMONS,TANNER
10:26 Turnover by PEREZ,CHRIS
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed layup10:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:01
09:59 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
09:59 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
09:59 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
09:59 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
JONES,JARVIS made jump shot 09:5611-10
Sub In: JONES,JARVIS09:53
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER09:53
09:53 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
09:53 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
09:38 Turnover by DIAZ,DENNIS
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 09:16
09:16 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
Foul by WALTON,JOHN09:07
09:07 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
09:07 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
08:3711-12PEGG,ADAM made layup
08:37 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot 08:14
08:14 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
07:48NABURGS,JOEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN07:48
07:37 Foul by GRAHAM,AARON
Media timeout07:37
JONES,JARVIS made free throw07:3712-12
JONES,JARVIS made free throw07:3713-12
JONES,JARVIS made free throw07:3714-12
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER07:37
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN07:37
07:37 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
07:37 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
07:2514-15GRAHAM,AARON made 3-pointer
07:25 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer06:59
06:59 Blocked shot by GREEN,WILLIE
06:57 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
06:45 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
Steal by HARRIS,HUNTER06:44
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer06:37
06:37 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
06:14PEGG,ADAM missed layup
Blocked shot by HARRIS,HUNTER06:14
06:13 Offensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER06:13
06:13GREEN,WILLIE missed free throw
06:13Deadball rebound
06:13GREEN,WILLIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN06:13
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K06:13
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN06:13
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER06:13
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN06:13
06:13 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
06:13 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot 05:42
05:42 Blocked shot by GREEN,WILLIE
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN05:40
WALTON,JOHN missed layup05:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:38
05:37 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
05:37 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot 05:20
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN05:20
WALTON,JOHN made jump shot 05:1616-15
04:56 Turnover by MCINERNEY,LIAM
Steal by WALTON,JOHN04:55
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot 04:4718-15
04:47 Foul by PEREZ,CHRIS
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw04:4719-15
04:47 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
04:47 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K04:38
04:38PEGG,ADAM missed free throw
04:38Deadball rebound
04:3819-16PEGG,ADAM made free throw
04:38 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
04:38 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 04:23
04:13 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
04:06 Turnover by MILLER,HUNTER
Steal by HARRIS,HUNTER04:05
Turnover by WALTON,JOHN03:43
03:43 Steal by MILLER,HUNTER
03:28 Turnover by PEGG,ADAM
Steal by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K03:26
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 03:17
03:17 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
03:04 Turnover by GREEN,WILLIE
Steal by MCCLAIN,PETEY03:03
WALTON,JOHN missed jump shot 02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
02:25GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS02:25
JONES,JARVIS missed layup02:17
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN02:17
WALTON,JOHN missed tip-in02:14
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN02:14
02:14 Foul by GREEN,WILLIE
Media timeout02:14
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN02:14
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER02:14
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K02:14
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER02:14
02:14 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
02:14 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
02:14 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
02:14 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
WALTON,JOHN made layup02:1321-16
Assist by JONES,JARVIS02:13
01:53 Turnover by GRAHAM,AARON
Steal by WALTON,JOHN01:52
REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer01:4524-16
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY01:45
01:3330 second timeout
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K01:33
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN01:33
01:33 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
01:33 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
01:2624-18PEGG,ADAM made layup
01:26 Assist by PEREZ,CHRIS
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer01:14
01:14 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
01:01PEREZ,CHRIS missed layup
01:01 Offensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
00:5824-20PEGG,ADAM made layup
30 second timeout00:57
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN00:57
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K00:57
Turnover by MCCLAIN,PETEY00:50
00:49 Steal by GRAHAM,AARON
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY00:47
00:47GREEN,WILLIE missed free throw
00:47Deadball rebound
00:4724-21GREEN,WILLIE made free throw
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K00:47
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER00:47
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY00:47
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER00:47
00:47 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
00:47 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
00:47 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
00:47 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 00:17
00:17 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
00:02PEREZ,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound00:02
1st Half2nd Half
East Tennessee State Time Score Stetson
Start of 2nd Half
19:55PEREZ,CHRIS missed layup
19:55 Offensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
19:5324-23GREEN,WILLIE made tip-in
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 19:18
Offensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER19:18
WILSON,LESTER missed layup19:16
19:16 Blocked shot by GREEN,WILLIE
19:14 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
18:56NABURGS,JOEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN18:56
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer18:24
18:24 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
17:48PEREZ,CHRIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER17:48
17:47 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
17:32 Foul by PEGG,ADAM
17:32 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
17:32 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
17:24 Foul by PEREZ,CHRIS
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed free throw17:24
Deadball rebound17:24
REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw17:2425-23
17:24 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
17:24 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
17:0125-26NABURGS,JOEL made 3-pointer
17:01 Assist by PEREZ,CHRIS
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer16:44
16:44Deadball rebound
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN16:42
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:42
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY16:42
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER16:42
16:12 Turnover by PEREZ,CHRIS
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN16:10
Turnover by REMBERT,RASHAWN16:07
16:06 Steal by NABURGS,JOEL
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:02
16:0225-27NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
16:0225-28NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
16:02 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
16:02 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer15:45
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN15:45
15:19 Foul by PEREZ,CHRIS
Media timeout15:19
HARRIS,HUNTER missed free throw15:19
Deadball rebound15:19
HARRIS,HUNTER missed free throw15:19
15:19 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY15:19
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN15:19
15:19 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
15:19 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
15:0225-30GREEN,WILLIE made jump shot
15:02 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K14:40
14:38 Steal by MCINERNEY,LIAM
Foul by JONES,JARVIS14:36
14:3625-31GRAHAM,AARON made free throw
14:3625-32GRAHAM,AARON made free throw
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN14:36
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER14:36
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER14:36
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY14:36
Turnover by JONES,JARVIS14:15
14:15 Steal by GRAHAM,AARON
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K14:11
14:1125-33MILLER,HUNTER made free throw
30 second timeout14:11
14:1125-34MILLER,HUNTER made free throw
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY14:11
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K14:11
WALTON,JOHN missed layup14:01
14:01 Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,AARON
13:49GREEN,WILLIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER13:49
13:42 Foul by MCINERNEY,LIAM
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw13:42
Deadball rebound13:42
MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw13:4226-34
13:42 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
13:42 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
13:39 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN13:39
REMBERT,RASHAWN made layup13:3728-34
13:1728-37PEREZ,CHRIS made 3-pointer
13:17 Assist by NABURGS,JOEL
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed jump shot 12:49
12:49 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
12:33GREEN,WILLIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN12:33
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 12:07
12:07 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
11:43GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS11:43
JONES,JARVIS made layup (fast break) 11:3630-37
11:2230-39GREEN,WILLIE made layup
11:1830 second timeout
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER11:18
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO11:18
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN11:18
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY11:18
11:18 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
11:18 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
11:18 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
11:18 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
11:18 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
11:18 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO missed 3-pointer11:06
11:06 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
10:5530-41PEREZ,CHRIS made layup
10:55 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
30 second timeout10:46
10:46 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
10:46 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
10:46 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
10:46 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer10:36
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER10:36
10:29 Foul by MCINERNEY,LIAM
Media timeout10:29
JONES,JARVIS missed free throw10:29
Deadball rebound10:29
JONES,JARVIS missed free throw10:29
10:29 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
10:29 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
10:29 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
10:29 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
10:29 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
10:1330-43NABURGS,JOEL made layup
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER10:12
10:12NABURGS,JOEL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K10:12
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY10:12
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K10:12
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN10:12
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER10:12
Sub Out: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO10:12
Sub Out: JONES,JARVIS10:12
10:12 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
10:12 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
10:12 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
10:12 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer09:53
09:53 Defensive rebound by DIAZ,DENNIS
09:27DIAZ,DENNIS missed 3-pointer
09:27 Offensive rebound by MCINERNEY,LIAM
09:10 Turnover by DIAZ,DENNIS
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN09:08
09:05 Foul by NABURGS,JOEL
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw09:05
Deadball rebound09:05
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw09:05
09:05 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
Sub In: JONES,JARVIS09:05
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER09:05
09:05 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
09:05 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
09:05 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
09:05 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
09:05 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
09:05 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
Foul by WALTON,JOHN08:47
08:4730-44GREEN,WILLIE made free throw
08:4730-45GREEN,WILLIE made free throw
08:47 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
08:47 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed 3-pointer08:39
08:39 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
08:1630-47PEGG,ADAM made layup
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer08:05
08:05 Defensive rebound by MCINERNEY,LIAM
07:49Media timeout
07:49 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
07:49 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
07:3430-50NABURGS,JOEL made 3-pointer
07:34 Assist by PEGG,ADAM
Turnover by JONES,JARVIS07:12
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY07:02
07:0230-51PEGG,ADAM made free throw
07:0230-52PEGG,ADAM made free throw
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER07:02
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER07:02
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO07:02
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY07:02
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K07:02
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN07:02
07:02 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
07:02 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
07:02 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
07:02 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
JONES,JARVIS made layup06:3432-52
06:17PEREZ,CHRIS missed jump shot
06:17 Offensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
06:0932-55MCINERNEY,LIAM made 3-pointer
06:09 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer05:52
Offensive rebound by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO05:52
05:48 Foul by GRAHAM,AARON
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO missed free throw05:48
05:48 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
05:48 Sub In: PEGG,ADAM
05:48 Sub In: NABURGS,JOEL
05:48 Sub Out: MCINERNEY,LIAM
05:48 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
05:35GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound05:35
WILSON,LESTER made jump shot 05:1034-55
Assist by JONES,JARVIS05:10
04:50MILLER,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER04:50
04:41 Foul by MILLER,HUNTER
JONES,JARVIS missed free throw04:41
04:41 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
04:32 Turnover by MILLER,HUNTER
04:32 Sub In: PEREZ,CHRIS
04:32 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
JONES,JARVIS made jump shot 04:2836-55
04:19 Turnover by NABURGS,JOEL
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer04:15
04:15 Defensive rebound by PEGG,ADAM
03:5936-57PEREZ,CHRIS made layup
03:59 Assist by MILLER,HUNTER
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer03:49
03:49 Defensive rebound by MILLER,HUNTER
Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN03:25
03:25Media timeout
03:2536-58PEGG,ADAM made free throw
03:2536-59PEGG,ADAM made free throw
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY03:25
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K03:25
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER03:25
Sub Out: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO03:25
03:25 Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE
03:25 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
03:25 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
03:25 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer03:1739-59
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY03:17
02:4639-61NABURGS,JOEL made layup
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 02:35
02:35 Defensive rebound by DIAZ,DENNIS
02:17PEGG,ADAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER02:17
WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer02:0642-61
02:05 Foul by NABURGS,JOEL
WILSON,LESTER missed free throw02:04
02:04 Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE
01:46 Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON
01:46 Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER
01:46 Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE
01:46 Sub Out: DIAZ,DENNIS
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY01:34
01:3442-62NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
01:3442-63NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
01:34 Sub In: MCINERNEY,LIAM
01:34 Sub Out: PEGG,ADAM
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer01:29
01:29 Defensive rebound by NABURGS,JOEL
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY01:25
01:2542-64NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
01:2542-65NABURGS,JOEL made free throw
Sub In: HALVORSEN,TODD01:25
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO01:25
Sub In: BARRUETA,YUNIO01:25
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER01:25
Sub Out: JONES,JARVIS01:25
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY01:25
01:25 Sub In: WESTON,JR
01:25 Sub In: PLEMMONS,TANNER
01:25 Sub In: SOLANKE,LEKE
01:25 Sub In: DIAZ,DENNIS
01:25 Sub Out: PEREZ,CHRIS
01:25 Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON
01:25 Sub Out: NABURGS,JOEL
01:25 Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER
01:19 Foul by DIAZ,DENNIS
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO made free throw01:1943-65
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO made free throw01:1944-65
01:11 Turnover by SOLANKE,LEKE
Steal by HALVORSEN,TODD01:11
01:04 Foul by DIAZ,DENNIS
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO made free throw01:0345-65
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO made free throw01:0346-65
00:4746-67PLEMMONS,TANNER made jump shot
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer00:37
00:37 Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:24WESTON,JR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO00:24
BARRUETA,YUNIO missed layup00:10
00:10 Defensive rebound by MCINERNEY,LIAM
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MCCLAIN, Petey*160-10-01-2011210111
02JONES, Jarvis*191-60-13-3023100005
04REMBERT, Rashawn*131-31-20-0001000103
15WILSON, Lester*131-61-50-0004000003
20HARRIS, Hunter*150-50-01-2202021011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03STRAMAGLIA, Mario00-00-00-0001000000
11HALVORSEN, Todd00-00-00-0000000000
12BARRUETA, Yunio00-00-00-0000000000
21WALTON, John133-60-00-0438020116
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.112-50-01-1023020125
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS8-32
25.0%
2-8
25.0%
6-8
75.0%
89173714524
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03GREEN, Willie*132-30-01-41511002215
10MILLER, Hunter*120-00-00-0036010110
12NABURGS, Joel*150-20-20-0015300200
23PEREZ, Chris*181-30-10-0011300112
41PEGG, Adam*165-70-01-21590001111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DIAZ, Dennis10-00-00-0002000100
02SOLANKE, Leke00-00-00-0000000000
11GRAHAM, Aaron161-51-50-0023110113
22PLEMMONS, Tanner20-00-00-0000000000
24MCINERNEY, Liam70-00-00-0002000110
33WESTON, JR00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS9-20
45.0%
1-8
12.5%
2-6
33.3%
2171972210621
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MCCLAIN, Petey*130-10-01-4001100031
02JONES, Jarvis*183-110-60-3013100216
04REMBERT, Rashawn*191-40-31-2011030113
15WILSON, Lester*143-62-40-1145000008
20HARRIS, Hunter*100-00-00-2101000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03STRAMAGLIA, Mario60-10-14-5112000004
11HALVORSEN, Todd10-00-00-0000010000
12BARRUETA, Yunio10-10-00-0000000000
21WALTON, John90-10-00-0115000010
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.90-20-10-0013000120
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS7-27
25.9%
2-15
13.3%
6-17
35.3%
49132404922
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03GREEN, Willie*153-50-02-22512001008
10MILLER, Hunter*120-10-12-2036400112
12NABURGS, Joel*174-52-36-70451102216
23PEREZ, Chris*143-61-10-0001100127
41PEGG, Adam*101-20-04-4038100026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DIAZ, Dennis50-10-10-0022000120
02SOLANKE, Leke20-00-00-0000000100
11GRAHAM, Aaron120-20-22-2013010012
22PLEMMONS, Tanner11-10-00-0000000002
24MCINERNEY, Liam111-11-10-0123010023
33WESTON, JR10-10-10-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-25
52.0%
4-10
40.0%
16-17
94.1%
3212473161246
WSOC Radford Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 22, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC ETSU Cookeville, Tenn.
Aug 24, 1:00 p.m. Tennessee Tech
WSOC Appalachian St. Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 28, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29, 9:00 a.m. Morgan State University
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29, 5:00 p.m. California State University, Sacramento
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 30, 12:00 p.m. UNC Charlotte
WSOC Campbell Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 31, 1:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC South Carolina St. Johnson City. Tenn.
Sep 2, 6:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. The College of William and Mary
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. George Mason University
WSOC Alabama A&M Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6, 12:00 p.m. University of Maryland
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6, 4:00 p.m. Lehigh University
WSOC ETSU Florence, S.C.
Sep 7, 3:00 p.m. Francis Marion
WSOC ETSU Washington, D.C.
Sep 12, 3:00 p.m. George Washington
VB ETSU Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 12, 5:00 p.m. University of Utah
VB ETSU Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13, 1:30 p.m. Lipscomb University