November 26, 20161st2ndFinal
South Dakota State223759
ETSU333871
Stats at a GlanceSDSUETSU
FG Percentage.370 (17-46) .404 (23-57)
3P FG Percentage.333 (8-24) .333 (9-27)
FT Percentage.739 (17-23) .696 (16-23)
Offensive Rebounds1013
Defensive Rebounds2725
Total Rebounds3738
Turnovers2016
Steals711
Bench Points1130
LeadersSDSUETSU
PointsMike Daum - 17
T.J. CROMER - 22
ReboundsMike Daum - 10
ISAAC BANKS - 11
AssistsTevin King - 4
DESONTA BRADFORD - 9
StealsReed Tellinghuisen - 2
A.J. MERRIWEATHER - 4
BlocksReed Tellinghuisen - 2
DESONTA BRADFORD - 3
South Dakota State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Cole Gentry*170-30-20-0044010010
23Reed Tellinghuisen*375-113-72-22352222215
24Mike Daum*364-91-48-1119102015317
35A.J. Hess*295-104-92-20111102516
45Ian Theisen*220-10-00-0202100030
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Tevin King170-40-10-0246410330
03Chris Howell92-40-00-0123010514
04Sergio El Darwich171-10-01-2123200203
20Andre Wallace130-30-14-6112200014
25Lane Severyn30-00-00-0000010110
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-46
37.0%
8-24
33.3%
17-23
73.9%
1027371473202059
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-23 (26.1%) 11-23 (47.8%) 17-46 (37.0%)
3-Point Field Goals3-13 (23.1%) 5-11 (45.5%) 8-24 (33.3%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) 10-14 (71.4%) 17-23 (73.9%)
South Dakota State
  • Technicals: A.J. Hess (1) ,Reed Tellinghuisen (1)
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 11
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00T.J. CROMER*346-145-115-60112201322
11DESONTA BRADFORD*343-70-32-2033933228
12H. MOSQUERA-PEREA*141-20-02-4033010034
13A.J. MERRIWEATHER*230-50-23-4123440523
40TEVIN GLASS*161-41-11-2202000124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DEVONTAVIUS PAYNE122-62-60-0123000336
02JULIAN WALTERS31-10-00-0011000012
03DAVID BURRELL223-70-00-2303010116
04JASON WILLIAMS60-20-10-0000200020
10ISAAC BANKS254-50-03-3110111001411
24JERMAINE LONG112-41-30-0325200215
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS23-57
40.4%
9-27
33.3%
16-23
69.6%
13253820113162471
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-23 (43.5%) 13-34 (38.2%) 23-57 (40.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) 4-15 (26.7%) 9-27 (33.3%)
Free Throws8-10 (80.0%) 8-13 (61.5%) 16-23 (69.6%)
ETSU
  • Technicals: T.J. CROMER (1)
  • Points off TOs: 33
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 30
  • Largest lead: 26 (2nd-10:13)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:470-3
CROMER,TJ made 3-pointer
19:47
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
19:15
GENTRY,COLE missed 3-pointer
19:15
Defensive rebound by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
19:070-6
CROMER,TJ made 3-pointer
19:07
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
18:462-6
TELLINGHUISEN,REED made dunk
18:46
Assist by THEISEN,IAN
18:26
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed jump shot
18:26
Defensive rebound by GENTRY,COLE
17:58
HESS,AJ missed 3-pointer
17:58
Offensive rebound by THEISEN,IAN
17:33
Foul by GLASS,TEVIN
17:33
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
17:33
Sub Out: GLASS,TEVIN
17:14
DAUM,MIKE missed 3-pointer
17:14
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
16:59
Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
16:33
Turnover by DAUM,MIKE
16:33
Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
16:33
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
16:33
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
16:21
Sub In: WALLACE,ANDRE
16:21
Sub In: KING,TEVIN
16:21
Sub Out: THEISEN,IAN
16:21
Sub Out: GENTRY,COLE
16:13
Turnover by CROMER,TJ
16:11
Steal by KING,TEVIN
16:09
Foul by CROMER,TJ
16:093-6
HESS,AJ made free throw
16:094-6
HESS,AJ made free throw
16:09
Sub In: THEISEN,IAN
16:09
Sub Out: DAUM,MIKE
15:594-9
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS made 3-pointer
15:43
WALLACE,ANDRE missed jump shot
15:43
Offensive rebound by WALLACE,ANDRE
15:33
THEISEN,IAN missed layup
15:33
Defensive rebound by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
15:30
Foul by THEISEN,IAN
15:30
Media timeout
15:19
Turnover by BURRELL,DAVID
15:19
Foul by BURRELL,DAVID
15:08
Turnover by KING,TEVIN
15:06
Steal by BURRELL,DAVID
14:574-12
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS made 3-pointer
14:57
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
14:20
TELLINGHUISEN,REED missed jump shot
14:20
Defensive rebound by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
14:05
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
14:05
Offensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
13:59
BURRELL,DAVID missed layup
13:59
Offensive rebound by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
13:51
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
13:51
Offensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
13:47
BURRELL,DAVID missed layup
13:47
Offensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
13:45
Foul by KING,TEVIN
13:45
Sub In: HOWELL,CHRIS
13:45
Sub In: DAUM,MIKE
13:45
Sub Out: HESS,AJ
13:45
Sub Out: TELLINGHUISEN,REED
13:45
Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
13:45
Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
13:45
Sub Out: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
13:45
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
13:31
Foul by KING,TEVIN
13:21
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
13:21
Defensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
12:54
WALLACE,ANDRE missed layup
12:54
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
12:47
CROMER,TJ missed layup
12:47
Defensive rebound by HOWELL,CHRIS
12:41
Turnover by HOWELL,CHRIS
12:41
Sub In: WALTERS,JULIAN
12:41
Sub Out: CROMER,TJ
12:29
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed 3-pointer
12:29
Defensive rebound by HOWELL,CHRIS
12:17
Turnover by HOWELL,CHRIS
12:16
Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
12:134-14
WALTERS,JULIAN made layup (fast break)
12:13
Assist by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
12:11
Media timeout
12:11
Sub In: DARWICH,SERGIO EL
12:11
Sub In: HESS,AJ
12:11
Sub Out: WALLACE,ANDRE
12:11
Sub Out: KING,TEVIN
12:11
Sub In: GLASS,TEVIN
12:11
Sub Out: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
11:56
DAUM,MIKE missed layup
11:56
Blocked shot by BRADFORD,DESONTA
11:54
Offensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
11:526-14
DAUM,MIKE made layup
11:34
Turnover by BRADFORD,DESONTA
11:33
Steal by HOWELL,CHRIS
11:32
Foul by WALTERS,JULIAN
11:26
DAUM,MIKE missed jump shot
11:26
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,JULIAN
11:02
Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
11:02
Sub In: TELLINGHUISEN,REED
11:02
Sub Out: THEISEN,IAN
10:50
HOWELL,CHRIS missed layup
10:50
Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
10:38
Turnover by BRADFORD,DESONTA
10:37
Steal by HESS,AJ
10:31
HESS,AJ missed 3-pointer
10:31
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
10:08
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed layup
10:08
Defensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
10:01
Turnover by HOWELL,CHRIS
10:01
Sub In: CROMER,TJ
10:01
Sub Out: WALTERS,JULIAN
09:38
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed 3-pointer
09:38
Defensive rebound by DARWICH,SERGIO EL
09:31
Turnover by DARWICH,SERGIO EL
09:31
Sub In: SEVERYN,LANE
09:31
Sub Out: HOWELL,CHRIS
09:31
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JASON
09:31
Sub In: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
09:31
Sub Out: BANKS,ISAAC
09:31
Sub Out: BRADFORD,DESONTA
09:18
Foul by HESS,AJ
09:186-15
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H made free throw
09:186-16
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H made free throw
09:00
Foul by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
09:007-16
DAUM,MIKE made free throw
09:008-16
DAUM,MIKE made free throw
08:50
Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
08:50
Steal by SEVERYN,LANE
08:30
Turnover by SEVERYN,LANE
08:30
Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
08:138-18
CROMER,TJ made jump shot
08:13
Assist by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
07:4711-18
HESS,AJ made 3-pointer
07:47
Assist by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
07:22
Foul by SEVERYN,LANE
07:22
Media timeout
07:2211-19
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
07:22
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed free throw
07:22
Defensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
07:22
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
07:22
Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
07:22
Sub Out: GLASS,TEVIN
07:22
Sub Out: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
07:07
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
07:07
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
07:07
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
06:54
HESS,AJ missed 3-pointer
06:54
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
06:3411-21
BANKS,ISAAC made layup
06:34
Assist by WILLIAMS,JASON
06:10
Foul by BANKS,ISAAC
06:1012-21
DAUM,MIKE made free throw
06:1013-21
DAUM,MIKE made free throw
06:10
Sub In: THEISEN,IAN
06:10
Sub In: WALLACE,ANDRE
06:10
Sub Out: DARWICH,SERGIO EL
06:10
Sub Out: SEVERYN,LANE
06:10
Sub In: BRADFORD,DESONTA
06:10
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JASON
05:53
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
05:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:42
Foul by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
05:42
WALLACE,ANDRE missed free throw
05:42
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
05:41
Foul by DAUM,MIKE
05:26
Turnover by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
05:26
Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
05:26
Sub Out: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
05:1416-21
TELLINGHUISEN,REED made 3-pointer
05:14
Assist by HESS,AJ
04:56
BANKS,ISAAC missed layup
04:56
Defensive rebound by WALLACE,ANDRE
04:37
WALLACE,ANDRE missed 3-pointer
04:37
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
04:26
Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
04:24
Steal by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
04:10
Turnover by HESS,AJ
04:10
Sub In: GENTRY,COLE
04:10
Sub In: KING,TEVIN
04:10
Sub Out: HESS,AJ
04:10
Sub Out: WALLACE,ANDRE
04:10
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
04:10
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
03:5216-23
BANKS,ISAAC made dunk
03:52
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
03:34
GENTRY,COLE missed 3-pointer
03:34
Defensive rebound by LONG,JERMAINE
03:13
Turnover by LONG,JERMAINE
03:13
Foul by LONG,JERMAINE
03:13
Media timeout
03:13
Sub In: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
03:13
Sub Out: BANKS,ISAAC
02:58
Turnover by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
02:56
Steal by BRADFORD,DESONTA
02:5416-25
BRADFORD,DESONTA made dunk (fast break)
02:41
Turnover by DAUM,MIKE
02:40
Steal by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
02:37
Foul by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
02:3716-26
CROMER,TJ made free throw
02:3716-27
CROMER,TJ made free throw
02:29
Foul by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
02:2917-27
DAUM,MIKE made free throw
02:29
DAUM,MIKE missed free throw
02:29
Defensive rebound by LONG,JERMAINE
02:29
Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
02:29
Sub Out: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
02:14
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed 3-pointer
02:14
Defensive rebound by KING,TEVIN
01:48
KING,TEVIN missed 3-pointer
01:48
Offensive rebound by KING,TEVIN
01:4219-27
DAUM,MIKE made dunk
01:42
Assist by KING,TEVIN
01:1319-30
LONG,JERMAINE made 3-pointer
01:13
Assist by BANKS,ISAAC
00:54
TELLINGHUISEN,REED missed 3-pointer
00:54
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
00:48
Foul by GENTRY,COLE
00:4819-31
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
00:4819-32
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
00:48
Sub In: HESS,AJ
00:48
Sub Out: KING,TEVIN
00:48
Sub In: GLASS,TEVIN
00:48
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
00:4222-32
HESS,AJ made 3-pointer
00:42
Assist by DAUM,MIKE
00:17
Foul by THEISEN,IAN
00:1722-33
GLASS,TEVIN made free throw
00:17
GLASS,TEVIN missed free throw
00:17
Defensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
00:02
DAUM,MIKE missed 3-pointer
00:02
Offensive rebound by THEISEN,IAN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:43
GLASS,TEVIN missed layup
19:43
Blocked shot by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
19:41
Offensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
19:36
Foul by THEISEN,IAN
19:36
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H missed free throw
19:36
Deadball rebound
19:36
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H missed free throw
19:36
Defensive rebound by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
19:36
Sub In: KING,TEVIN
19:36
Sub Out: THEISEN,IAN
19:14
Foul by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
19:1423-33
DAUM,MIKE made free throw
19:1424-33
DAUM,MIKE made free throw
19:14
Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
19:14
Sub Out: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
18:46
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed jump shot
18:46
Defensive rebound by HESS,AJ
18:35
Turnover by KING,TEVIN
18:16
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
18:16
Offensive rebound by GLASS,TEVIN
18:15
Foul by KING,TEVIN
18:05
GLASS,TEVIN missed layup
18:05
Blocked shot by DAUM,MIKE
18:03
Defensive rebound by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
17:5726-33
TELLINGHUISEN,REED made layup
17:57
Assist by KING,TEVIN
17:38
Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
17:38
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
17:26
Turnover by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
17:1426-35
BRADFORD,DESONTA made jump shot
17:14
Assist by CROMER,TJ
16:54
Turnover by HESS,AJ
16:52
Steal by CROMER,TJ
16:4526-38
GLASS,TEVIN made 3-pointer
16:45
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
16:29
KING,TEVIN missed layup
16:29
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
16:15
GLASS,TEVIN missed jump shot
16:15
Defensive rebound by GENTRY,COLE
16:10
Technical Foul by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
16:10
Technical Foul by CROMER,TJ
16:10
Technical Foul by HESS,AJ
16:10
Foul by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
16:10
Foul by HESS,AJ
16:10
Foul by CROMER,TJ
16:1026-39
CROMER,TJ made free throw
16:1026-40
CROMER,TJ made free throw
16:10
Sub In: DARWICH,SERGIO EL
16:10
Sub In: WALLACE,ANDRE
16:10
Sub Out: GENTRY,COLE
16:10
Sub Out: KING,TEVIN
16:10
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
16:10
Sub Out: CROMER,TJ
15:52
TELLINGHUISEN,REED missed 3-pointer
15:52
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
15:37
Turnover by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
15:37
Media timeout
15:25
TELLINGHUISEN,REED missed layup
15:25
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
15:16
Turnover by GLASS,TEVIN
15:16
Foul by GLASS,TEVIN
15:16
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
15:16
Sub Out: GLASS,TEVIN
15:07
Turnover by DAUM,MIKE
15:07
Foul by DAUM,MIKE
14:4426-42
BANKS,ISAAC made layup
14:44
Assist by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
14:44
Foul by HESS,AJ
14:4426-43
BANKS,ISAAC made free throw
14:44
Sub In: HOWELL,CHRIS
14:44
Sub Out: HESS,AJ
14:43
Foul by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
14:35
Foul by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
14:25
Turnover by HOWELL,CHRIS
14:23
Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
14:1026-45
BANKS,ISAAC made layup
14:10
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
14:02
Foul by BRADFORD,DESONTA
14:02
DAUM,MIKE missed free throw
14:02
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
14:02
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JASON
14:02
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
14:02
Sub Out: BRADFORD,DESONTA
14:02
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
13:47
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
13:47
Offensive rebound by LONG,JERMAINE
13:39
LONG,JERMAINE missed 3-pointer
13:39
Defensive rebound by DARWICH,SERGIO EL
13:2728-45
DAUM,MIKE made layup
13:27
Assist by WALLACE,ANDRE
13:02
BURRELL,DAVID missed layup
13:02
Blocked shot by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
12:59
Offensive rebound by LONG,JERMAINE
12:5528-47
BURRELL,DAVID made layup
12:55
Assist by WILLIAMS,JASON
12:52
Foul by DAUM,MIKE
12:52
BURRELL,DAVID missed free throw
12:52
Defensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
12:4630-47
HOWELL,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
12:46
Assist by WALLACE,ANDRE
12:34
WILLIAMS,JASON missed 3-pointer
12:34
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
12:10
WILLIAMS,JASON missed layup
12:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:08
Sub In: THEISEN,IAN
12:08
Sub Out: DAUM,MIKE
12:08
Sub In: CROMER,TJ
12:08
Sub Out: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
12:03
Foul by HOWELL,CHRIS
12:0330-48
BANKS,ISAAC made free throw
12:0330-49
BANKS,ISAAC made free throw
11:52
Foul by WILLIAMS,JASON
11:52
Media timeout
11:52
WALLACE,ANDRE missed free throw
11:52
Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:2930-51
BURRELL,DAVID made layup
11:29
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
11:15
Foul by WILLIAMS,JASON
11:1531-51
WALLACE,ANDRE made free throw
11:1532-51
WALLACE,ANDRE made free throw
11:15
Sub In: BRADFORD,DESONTA
11:15
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JASON
11:0132-54
CROMER,TJ made 3-pointer
11:01
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
10:44
HOWELL,CHRIS missed layup
10:44
Offensive rebound by HOWELL,CHRIS
10:4034-54
HOWELL,CHRIS made tip-in
10:2934-57
CROMER,TJ made 3-pointer
10:29
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
10:18
Turnover by HOWELL,CHRIS
10:16
Steal by BRADFORD,DESONTA
10:1334-60
CROMER,TJ made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:13
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
10:10
30 second timeout
10:10
Sub In: HESS,AJ
10:10
Sub In: KING,TEVIN
10:10
Sub In: DAUM,MIKE
10:10
Sub Out: DARWICH,SERGIO EL
10:10
Sub Out: HOWELL,CHRIS
10:10
Sub Out: WALLACE,ANDRE
09:5537-60
TELLINGHUISEN,REED made 3-pointer
09:55
Assist by KING,TEVIN
09:43
Turnover by LONG,JERMAINE
09:41
Steal by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
09:3939-60
HESS,AJ made jump shot (fast break)
09:39
Assist by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
09:11
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
09:11
Offensive rebound by LONG,JERMAINE
09:0639-62
LONG,JERMAINE made tip-in
08:3142-62
TELLINGHUISEN,REED made 3-pointer
08:31
Assist by DAUM,MIKE
08:21
CROMER,TJ missed jump shot
08:21
Defensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
08:09
Turnover by KING,TEVIN
08:08
Steal by BRADFORD,DESONTA
08:00
LONG,JERMAINE missed 3-pointer
08:00
Defensive rebound by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
07:51
Foul by BANKS,ISAAC
07:5143-62
TELLINGHUISEN,REED made free throw
07:5144-62
TELLINGHUISEN,REED made free throw
07:51
Sub In: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
07:51
Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
07:51
Sub Out: BANKS,ISAAC
07:51
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
07:25
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
07:25
Defensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
07:1547-62
HESS,AJ made 3-pointer
07:15
Assist by KING,TEVIN
06:48
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed jump shot
06:48
Defensive rebound by KING,TEVIN
06:39
HESS,AJ missed 3-pointer
06:39
Defensive rebound by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
06:14
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed 3-pointer
06:14
Defensive rebound by KING,TEVIN
06:02
KING,TEVIN missed layup
06:02
Defensive rebound by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
05:59
Sub In: GENTRY,COLE
05:59
Sub Out: THEISEN,IAN
05:59
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
05:59
Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
05:59
Sub In: GLASS,TEVIN
05:59
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
05:59
Sub Out: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
05:59
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
05:59
Sub Out: CROMER,TJ
05:50
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
05:50
Defensive rebound by KING,TEVIN
05:43
KING,TEVIN missed layup
05:43
Blocked shot by BRADFORD,DESONTA
05:40
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
05:24
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
05:24
Defensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
05:04
Foul by BANKS,ISAAC
05:0448-62
DAUM,MIKE made free throw
05:04
DAUM,MIKE missed free throw
05:04
Offensive rebound by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
05:04
Sub In: DARWICH,SERGIO EL
05:04
Sub Out: KING,TEVIN
04:5951-62
HESS,AJ made 3-pointer
04:59
Assist by DARWICH,SERGIO EL
04:22
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed 3-pointer
04:22
Offensive rebound by GLASS,TEVIN
04:13
Turnover by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
04:13
Steal by GENTRY,COLE
04:13
30 second timeout
04:13
Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
04:13
Sub Out: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
04:05
Foul by CROMER,TJ
04:0552-62
DARWICH,SERGIO EL made free throw
04:05
DARWICH,SERGIO EL missed free throw
04:05
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
03:56
Turnover by BANKS,ISAAC
03:56
Foul by BANKS,ISAAC
03:56
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
03:56
Sub Out: GLASS,TEVIN
03:49
Turnover by DARWICH,SERGIO EL
03:47
Steal by CROMER,TJ
03:4552-64
BURRELL,DAVID made dunk (fast break)
03:45
Assist by CROMER,TJ
03:3454-64
DARWICH,SERGIO EL made layup
03:16
BURRELL,DAVID missed layup
03:16
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:14
Sub In: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
03:14
Sub Out: BANKS,ISAAC
03:0154-66
BRADFORD,DESONTA made jump shot
03:01
Assist by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
02:51
HESS,AJ missed 3-pointer
02:51
Offensive rebound by DARWICH,SERGIO EL
02:39
Turnover by DAUM,MIKE
02:1454-68
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H made layup
02:14
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
02:02
GENTRY,COLE missed layup
02:02
Blocked shot by BRADFORD,DESONTA
02:01
Defensive rebound by CROMER,TJ
01:37
Foul by HESS,AJ
01:37
BURRELL,DAVID missed free throw
01:37
Defensive rebound by GENTRY,COLE
01:2757-68
DAUM,MIKE made 3-pointer
01:27
Assist by DARWICH,SERGIO EL
01:24
Full timeout
01:24
Sub In: WALLACE,ANDRE
01:24
Sub Out: HESS,AJ
01:24
Sub In: GLASS,TEVIN
01:24
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
01:15
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H missed layup
01:15
Defensive rebound by GENTRY,COLE
01:07
DAUM,MIKE missed 3-pointer
01:07
Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
01:03
Foul by WALLACE,ANDRE
01:0357-69
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
01:0357-70
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
01:03
Sub In: HESS,AJ
01:03
Sub Out: WALLACE,ANDRE
01:03
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
01:03
Sub Out: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
00:54
Turnover by DAUM,MIKE
00:45
Foul by HESS,AJ
00:4557-71
CROMER,TJ made free throw
00:45
CROMER,TJ missed free throw
00:45
Defensive rebound by DAUM,MIKE
00:45
Sub In: KING,TEVIN
00:45
Sub In: WALLACE,ANDRE
00:45
Sub Out: GENTRY,COLE
00:45
Sub Out: HESS,AJ
00:37
TELLINGHUISEN,REED missed 3-pointer
00:37
Offensive rebound by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
00:32
TELLINGHUISEN,REED missed 3-pointer
00:32
Offensive rebound by KING,TEVIN
00:24
Foul by BRADFORD,DESONTA
00:2458-71
WALLACE,ANDRE made free throw
00:2459-71
WALLACE,ANDRE made free throw
00:24
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JASON
00:24
Sub Out: BRADFORD,DESONTA
South Dakota State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Cole Gentry*80-20-20-0011000010
23Reed Tellinghuisen*172-41-20-0000110115
24Mike Daum*182-60-25-6145100219
35A.J. Hess*152-52-52-2000110118
45Ian Theisen*150-10-00-0202100020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Tevin King80-10-10-0112110120
03Chris Howell40-10-00-0022010300
04Sergio El Darwich60-00-00-0011000100
20Andre Wallace60-30-10-1112000000
25Lane Severyn30-00-00-0000010110
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS6-23
26.1%
3-13
23.1%
7-9
77.8%
5111655010922
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00T.J. CROMER*183-72-52-20000001110
11DESONTA BRADFORD*171-30-22-2022411204
12H. MOSQUERA-PEREA*90-00-02-2011010022
13A.J. MERRIWEATHER*110-30-11-2011230411
40TEVIN GLASS*80-00-01-2000000011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DEVONTAVIUS PAYNE62-32-30-0123000116
02JULIAN WALTERS31-10-00-0011000012
03DAVID BURRELL100-20-00-0303010110
04JASON WILLIAMS30-00-00-0000100000
10ISAAC BANKS112-30-00-0055100014
24JERMAINE LONG41-11-10-0022000113
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-23
43.5%
5-12
41.7%
8-10
80.0%
41418861101033
South Dakota State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Cole Gentry*90-10-00-0033010000
23Reed Tellinghuisen*203-72-52-22351121110
24Mike Daum*182-31-23-5055101328
35A.J. Hess*143-52-40-0011000148
45Ian Theisen*70-00-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Tevin King90-30-00-0134300210
03Chris Howell52-30-00-0101000214
04Sergio El Darwich111-10-01-2112200103
20Andre Wallace70-00-04-5000200014
25Lane Severyn00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-23
47.8%
5-11
45.5%
10-14
71.4%
51621923101137
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00T.J. CROMER*163-73-63-40112200212
11DESONTA BRADFORD*172-40-10-0011522024
12H. MOSQUERA-PEREA*51-20-00-2022000012
13A.J. MERRIWEATHER*120-20-12-2112210112
40TEVIN GLASS*81-41-10-0202000113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DEVONTAVIUS PAYNE60-30-30-0000000220
02JULIAN WALTERS00-00-00-0000000000
03DAVID BURRELL123-50-00-2000000006
04JASON WILLIAMS30-20-10-0000100020
10ISAAC BANKS142-20-03-3156000137
24JERMAINE LONG71-30-20-0303200102
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
4-15
26.7%
8-13
61.5%
91120125261438