December 10, 20161st2ndFinal
East Tennessee State253661
Dayton373875
Stats at a GlanceETSUUD
FG Percentage.364 (20-55) .500 (30-60)
3P FG Percentage.389 (7-18) .167 (3-18)
FT Percentage.737 (14-19) .667 (12-18)
Offensive Rebounds78
Defensive Rebounds2631
Total Rebounds3339
Turnovers1813
Steals67
Bench Points3020
LeadersETSUUD
PointsDAVID BURRELL - 12
DESONTA BRADFORD - 12
COOKE - 24
ReboundsDESONTA BRADFORD - 6
TEVIN GLASS - 6
POLLARD - 12
AssistsDESONTA BRADFORD - 4
DAVIS - 4
StealsH. MOSQUERA-PEREA - 2
DAVIS - 3
BlocksT.J. CROMER - 1
DAVID BURRELL - 1
COOKE - 4
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00T.J. CROMERg281-111-51-2022301324
11DESONTA BRADFORDg274-82-22-21564004412
12H. MOSQUERA-PEREAf252-30-03-6123020227
13A.J. MERRIWEATHERg170-30-10-0022010230
40TEVIN GLASSf203-40-02-3156110218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DEVONTAVIUS PAYNE182-51-30-0011100015
02JULIAN WALTERS111-41-30-0000000003
03DAVID BURRELL205-92-20-00440011112
04JASON WILLIAMS100-20-14-4022200134
10ISAAC BANKS152-30-02-2033210116
24JERMAINE LONG90-30-10-0000210000
TMTEAM---40420
TOTALS20-55
36.4%
7-18
38.9%
14-19
73.7%
726331562181861
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-31 (32.3%) 10-24 (41.7%) 20-55 (36.4%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 7-18 (38.9%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 13-17 (76.5%) 14-19 (73.7%)
East Tennessee State
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 30
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-19:36)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
Dayton
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03DAVIS, Kyleg303-60-20-0033431246
04COOKE, Charlesg329-172-74-61783244024
11SMITH, Scoochieg324-130-51-2055200029
25POLLARD, Kendallf315-100-12-3210123013212
33MIKESELL, Ryanf202-40-10-0101100124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DAVIS, Darrell140-00-00-1022000100
02MILLER, Sam131-10-04-4134102016
15CROSBY, John123-40-01-2011120217
20WILLIAMS, Xeyrius163-51-20-0303101037
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS30-60
50.0%
3-18
16.7%
12-18
66.7%
831391679131575
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-31 (48.4%) 15-29 (51.7%) 30-60 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) 1-8 (12.5%) 3-18 (16.7%)
Free Throws5-7 (71.4%) 7-11 (63.6%) 12-18 (66.7%)
Dayton
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Largest lead: 24 (2nd-08:29)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:43
Foul by MIKESELL,RYAN
19:362-0
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H made layup
19:36
Assist by CROMER,TJ
19:13
Foul by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
19:06
COOKE,CHARLES missed 3-pointer
19:06
Offensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
18:57
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed 3-pointer
18:57
Defensive rebound by GLASS,TEVIN
18:42
Turnover by CROMER,TJ
18:33
Turnover by COOKE,CHARLES
18:30
Steal by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
18:21
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H missed layup
18:21
Offensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
18:03
Turnover by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
18:03
Steal by DAVIS,KYLE
17:472-2
POLLARD,KENDALL made jump shot in the paint
17:29
Foul by GLASS,TEVIN
17:29
Turnover by GLASS,TEVIN
17:202-4
COOKE,CHARLES made layup
17:03
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed jump shot
17:03
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
16:542-6
MIKESELL,RYAN made layup (fast break)
16:54
Assist by SMITH,SCOOCHIE
16:305-6
CROMER,TJ made 3-pointer
16:30
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
16:19
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
16:19
Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
16:19
Sub Out: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
16:19
Sub In: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
16:19
Sub Out: MIKESELL,RYAN
16:08
POLLARD,KENDALL missed jump shot
16:08
Defensive rebound by GLASS,TEVIN
15:59
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
15:59
Defensive rebound by COOKE,CHARLES
15:515-9
WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS made 3-pointer (fast break)
15:51
Assist by COOKE,CHARLES
15:32
Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
15:31
Steal by DAVIS,KYLE
15:295-11
COOKE,CHARLES made layup (fast break)
15:28
Assist by DAVIS,KYLE
15:27
Media timeout
15:27
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
15:27
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
15:207-11
BANKS,ISAAC made jump shot in the paint
15:20
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
15:18
Foul by DAVIS,KYLE
15:188-11
BANKS,ISAAC made free throw
15:03
Turnover by DAVIS,KYLE
14:43
GLASS,TEVIN missed jump shot
14:43
Blocked shot by WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
14:40
Defensive rebound by COOKE,CHARLES
14:338-13
COOKE,CHARLES made jump shot in the paint
14:08
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
14:08
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
13:58
Turnover by POLLARD,KENDALL
13:55
Steal by LONG,JERMAINE
13:4610-13
GLASS,TEVIN made jump shot
13:46
Assist by CROMER,TJ
13:43
Foul by WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
13:43
GLASS,TEVIN missed free throw
13:43
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,DARRELL
13:43
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
13:43
Sub Out: CROMER,TJ
13:43
Sub In: MILLER,SAM
13:43
Sub In: DAVIS,DARRELL
13:43
Sub Out: DAVIS,KYLE
13:43
Sub Out: POLLARD,KENDALL
13:34
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed jump shot
13:34
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
13:30
WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS missed jump shot
13:30
Defensive rebound by GLASS,TEVIN
13:14
LONG,JERMAINE missed jump shot
13:14
Blocked shot by COOKE,CHARLES
13:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:14
BURRELL,DAVID missed jump shot
13:14
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SCOOCHIE
13:14
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
13:14
Sub Out: GLASS,TEVIN
13:07
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed jump shot
13:07
Defensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
13:00
LONG,JERMAINE missed 3-pointer
13:00
Defensive rebound by MILLER,SAM
12:53
Turnover by COOKE,CHARLES
12:50
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JASON
12:50
Sub Out: BRADFORD,DESONTA
12:50
Sub In: CROSBY,JOHN
12:50
Sub Out: SMITH,SCOOCHIE
12:3913-13
BURRELL,DAVID made 3-pointer
12:39
Assist by WILLIAMS,JASON
12:2413-16
COOKE,CHARLES made 3-pointer
12:24
Assist by CROSBY,JOHN
11:50
Turnover by TEAM
11:50
Media timeout
11:50
Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
11:50
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
11:50
Sub In: MIKESELL,RYAN
11:50
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
11:38
COOKE,CHARLES missed 3-pointer
11:38
Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
11:1215-16
BURRELL,DAVID made jump shot in the paint
11:07
Assist by BANKS,ISAAC
11:04
Foul by WILLIAMS,JASON
11:04
CROSBY,JOHN missed free throw
11:04
Deadball rebound
11:0415-17
CROSBY,JOHN made free throw
11:04
Sub In: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
11:04
Sub Out: BANKS,ISAAC
11:04
Sub In: DAVIS,KYLE
11:04
Sub In: POLLARD,KENDALL
11:04
Sub Out: MILLER,SAM
11:04
Sub Out: COOKE,CHARLES
10:52
Turnover by TEAM
10:52
Sub In: CROMER,TJ
10:52
Sub In: BRADFORD,DESONTA
10:52
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JASON
10:52
Sub Out: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
10:41
Foul by CROSBY,JOHN
10:41
Turnover by CROSBY,JOHN
10:34
Foul by MIKESELL,RYAN
10:34
Sub In: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
10:34
Sub Out: MIKESELL,RYAN
10:21
Turnover by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
10:21
Steal by CROSBY,JOHN
10:11
CROSBY,JOHN missed jump shot
10:11
Offensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
10:0815-19
POLLARD,KENDALL made jump shot in the paint
09:48
BURRELL,DAVID missed jump shot
09:48
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
09:40
POLLARD,KENDALL missed jump shot
09:40
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
09:35
Sub In: GLASS,TEVIN
09:35
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
09:35
Sub In: SMITH,SCOOCHIE
09:35
Sub Out: CROSBY,JOHN
09:24
Turnover by POLLARD,KENDALL
09:17
Foul by BRADFORD,DESONTA
09:17
Turnover by BRADFORD,DESONTA
09:03
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed 3-pointer
09:03
Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
08:52
Turnover by BRADFORD,DESONTA
08:49
Foul by BRADFORD,DESONTA
08:49
Sub In: WALTERS,JULIAN
08:49
Sub Out: BRADFORD,DESONTA
08:3715-21
WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS made jump shot in the paint
08:37
Assist by DAVIS,KYLE
08:20
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
08:20
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,DARRELL
07:50
Turnover by DAVIS,DARRELL
07:49
Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
07:33
Turnover by GLASS,TEVIN
07:31
Steal by DAVIS,KYLE
07:2815-23
DAVIS,KYLE made layup (fast break)
07:28
Assist by WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
07:28
Media timeout
07:28
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
07:28
Sub Out: GLASS,TEVIN
07:28
Sub In: COOKE,CHARLES
07:28
Sub Out: DAVIS,DARRELL
07:1518-23
WALTERS,JULIAN made 3-pointer
07:15
Assist by CROMER,TJ
06:55
Foul by BURRELL,DAVID
06:55
POLLARD,KENDALL missed free throw
06:55
Deadball rebound
06:5518-24
POLLARD,KENDALL made free throw
06:37
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed jump shot
06:37
Defensive rebound by COOKE,CHARLES
06:20
Turnover by COOKE,CHARLES
06:17
Steal by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
06:11
Sub In: MILLER,SAM
06:11
Sub Out: POLLARD,KENDALL
06:04
CROMER,TJ missed jump shot
06:04
Offensive rebound by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
05:49
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed 3-pointer
05:49
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SCOOCHIE
05:37
DAVIS,KYLE missed 3-pointer
05:37
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
05:3218-26
WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS made tip-in
05:13
WALTERS,JULIAN missed jump shot
05:13
Blocked shot by MILLER,SAM
05:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:12
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
05:12
Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
05:12
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
05:12
Sub Out: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
05:07
CROMER,TJ missed jump shot
05:07
Defensive rebound by MILLER,SAM
05:05
Foul by CROMER,TJ
05:0518-27
MILLER,SAM made free throw
05:0518-28
MILLER,SAM made free throw
04:52
Turnover by CROMER,TJ
04:50
Steal by COOKE,CHARLES
04:4818-30
DAVIS,KYLE made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
04:48
Assist by COOKE,CHARLES
04:44
30 second timeout
04:44
Sub In: POLLARD,KENDALL
04:44
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
04:3020-30
BURRELL,DAVID made dunk
04:30
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
03:56
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed jump shot
03:56
Blocked shot by BURRELL,DAVID
03:54
Defensive rebound by CROMER,TJ
03:48
CROMER,TJ missed jump shot
03:48
Blocked shot by COOKE,CHARLES
03:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:47
Media timeout
03:47
LONG,JERMAINE missed jump shot
03:47
Blocked shot by COOKE,CHARLES
03:45
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
03:3920-32
SMITH,SCOOCHIE made layup
03:27
Turnover by BURRELL,DAVID
03:24
Steal by COOKE,CHARLES
03:19
Foul by POLLARD,KENDALL
03:19
Turnover by POLLARD,KENDALL
03:19
Sub In: GLASS,TEVIN
03:19
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
03:0622-32
GLASS,TEVIN made jump shot in the paint
03:06
Assist by BANKS,ISAAC
02:55
DAVIS,KYLE missed jump shot
02:55
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
02:46
WALTERS,JULIAN missed 3-pointer
02:46
Defensive rebound by COOKE,CHARLES
02:3122-34
MILLER,SAM made jump shot in the paint
02:31
Assist by POLLARD,KENDALL
02:13
BANKS,ISAAC missed jump shot
02:13
Blocked shot by COOKE,CHARLES
02:13
Defensive rebound by COOKE,CHARLES
02:13
Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
02:13
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
01:44
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed 3-pointer
01:44
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
01:31
CROMER,TJ missed jump shot
01:31
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
01:13
COOKE,CHARLES missed 3-pointer
01:13
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ISAAC
00:51
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed jump shot
00:51
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
00:4322-36
COOKE,CHARLES made layup (fast break)
00:43
Assist by DAVIS,KYLE
00:42
Foul by CROMER,TJ
00:4222-37
COOKE,CHARLES made free throw
00:42
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
00:42
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
00:42
Sub In: DAVIS,DARRELL
00:42
Sub In: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
00:42
Sub Out: DAVIS,KYLE
00:42
Sub Out: MILLER,SAM
00:2225-37
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS made 3-pointer
00:22
Assist by GLASS,TEVIN
00:01
WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS missed 3-pointer
00:01
Blocked shot by CROMER,TJ
00:00
Defensive rebound by GLASS,TEVIN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:5427-37
BRADFORD,DESONTA made dunk
19:26
COOKE,CHARLES missed jump shot
19:26
Offensive rebound by MIKESELL,RYAN
19:1927-39
MIKESELL,RYAN made tip-in
19:06
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed jump shot
19:06
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SCOOCHIE
19:0027-41
DAVIS,KYLE made dunk (fast break)
19:00
Assist by MIKESELL,RYAN
18:44
Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
18:44
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
18:44
Sub Out: GLASS,TEVIN
18:24
Turnover by DAVIS,KYLE
18:01
Turnover by BRADFORD,DESONTA
17:4027-43
POLLARD,KENDALL made jump shot
17:10
CROMER,TJ missed jump shot
17:10
Blocked shot by DAVIS,KYLE
17:08
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SCOOCHIE
16:59
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
16:59
Sub Out: CROMER,TJ
16:38
COOKE,CHARLES missed 3-pointer
16:38
Defensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
16:30
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed layup
16:30
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
16:24
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
16:1727-45
POLLARD,KENDALL made jump shot in the paint
16:17
Assist by COOKE,CHARLES
16:17
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
16:1727-46
POLLARD,KENDALL made free throw
15:59
Foul by POLLARD,KENDALL
15:59
Media timeout
15:59
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H missed free throw
15:59
Deadball rebound
15:59
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H missed free throw
15:59
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
15:59
Sub In: CROMER,TJ
15:59
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
15:38
POLLARD,KENDALL missed jump shot
15:38
Defensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
15:26
CROMER,TJ missed 3-pointer
15:26
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,KYLE
15:10
COOKE,CHARLES missed 3-pointer
15:10
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
15:0129-46
BURRELL,DAVID made dunk (fast break)
15:01
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
14:57
Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
14:57
Sub Out: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
14:57
Sub In: MILLER,SAM
14:57
Sub Out: POLLARD,KENDALL
14:39
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed 3-pointer
14:39
Offensive rebound by MILLER,SAM
14:31
Foul by BRADFORD,DESONTA
14:3129-47
SMITH,SCOOCHIE made free throw
14:31
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed free throw
14:31
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
14:31
Sub In: GLASS,TEVIN
14:31
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
14:31
Sub In: DAVIS,DARRELL
14:31
Sub Out: DAVIS,KYLE
14:13
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed jump shot
14:13
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SCOOCHIE
14:02
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
14:02
Sub Out: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
13:5529-49
COOKE,CHARLES made jump shot
13:36
Turnover by BANKS,ISAAC
13:36
Sub In: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
13:36
Sub Out: MIKESELL,RYAN
13:2529-51
COOKE,CHARLES made layup
12:5931-51
BANKS,ISAAC made jump shot in the paint
12:59
Foul by MILLER,SAM
12:5932-51
BANKS,ISAAC made free throw
12:59
Sub In: CROSBY,JOHN
12:59
Sub Out: SMITH,SCOOCHIE
12:46
Turnover by CROSBY,JOHN
12:45
Steal by BANKS,ISAAC
12:41
Turnover by BRADFORD,DESONTA
12:40
Steal by CROSBY,JOHN
12:3832-53
CROSBY,JOHN made layup (fast break)
12:35
30 second timeout
12:21
Foul by WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
12:2133-53
CROMER,TJ made free throw
12:21
CROMER,TJ missed free throw
12:21
Offensive rebound by GLASS,TEVIN
12:21
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
12:21
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
12:20
Foul by WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
12:2034-53
GLASS,TEVIN made free throw
12:2035-53
GLASS,TEVIN made free throw
12:20
Sub In: MIKESELL,RYAN
12:20
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
11:54
Foul by BANKS,ISAAC
11:54
Media timeout
11:5435-54
MILLER,SAM made free throw
11:5435-55
MILLER,SAM made free throw
11:39
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
11:39
Defensive rebound by CROSBY,JOHN
11:13
COOKE,CHARLES missed jump shot
11:13
Defensive rebound by GLASS,TEVIN
11:03
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed jump shot
11:03
Defensive rebound by MILLER,SAM
10:5635-57
CROSBY,JOHN made layup (fast break)
10:56
Assist by MILLER,SAM
10:34
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
10:34
Defensive rebound by COOKE,CHARLES
10:27
Turnover by COOKE,CHARLES
10:25
Steal by GLASS,TEVIN
10:2337-57
GLASS,TEVIN made layup (fast break)
10:21
30 second timeout
10:21
Sub In: WALTERS,JULIAN
10:21
Sub Out: BRADFORD,DESONTA
10:21
Sub In: POLLARD,KENDALL
10:21
Sub In: DAVIS,KYLE
10:21
Sub In: SMITH,SCOOCHIE
10:21
Sub Out: DAVIS,DARRELL
10:21
Sub Out: COOKE,CHARLES
10:21
Sub Out: MILLER,SAM
09:49
DAVIS,KYLE missed 3-pointer
09:49
Defensive rebound by CROMER,TJ
09:43
Turnover by CROMER,TJ
09:43
Sub In: MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
09:43
Sub Out: BANKS,ISAAC
09:25
MIKESELL,RYAN missed 3-pointer
09:25
Defensive rebound by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
09:10
CROMER,TJ missed jump shot
09:10
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,KYLE
09:0437-59
SMITH,SCOOCHIE made layup (fast break)
09:04
Assist by DAVIS,KYLE
08:45
WALTERS,JULIAN missed 3-pointer
08:45
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
08:2937-61
CROSBY,JOHN made jump shot in the paint
08:11
Foul by DAVIS,KYLE
08:1138-61
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H made free throw
08:1139-61
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H made free throw
08:11
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JASON
08:11
Sub In: BRADFORD,DESONTA
08:11
Sub Out: WALTERS,JULIAN
08:11
Sub Out: CROMER,TJ
07:51
Turnover by MIKESELL,RYAN
07:51
Media timeout
07:51
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
07:51
Sub Out: GLASS,TEVIN
07:44
Foul by DAVIS,KYLE
07:44
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H missed free throw
07:44
Deadball rebound
07:4440-61
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H made free throw
07:2440-63
POLLARD,KENDALL made jump shot in the paint
07:0842-63
BRADFORD,DESONTA made jump shot in the paint
06:46
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed jump shot
06:46
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
06:3945-63
BRADFORD,DESONTA made 3-pointer (fast break)
06:29
Foul by BRADFORD,DESONTA
06:29
Sub In: COOKE,CHARLES
06:29
Sub Out: CROSBY,JOHN
06:14
POLLARD,KENDALL missed jump shot
06:14
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JASON
06:07
Foul by SMITH,SCOOCHIE
06:0746-63
WILLIAMS,JASON made free throw
06:0747-63
WILLIAMS,JASON made free throw
06:07
Sub In: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
06:07
Sub Out: MIKESELL,RYAN
06:04
Foul by WILLIAMS,JASON
05:54
COOKE,CHARLES missed jump shot
05:54
Defensive rebound by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
05:47
WILLIAMS,JASON missed 3-pointer
05:47
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,KYLE
05:1747-66
COOKE,CHARLES made 3-pointer
05:17
Assist by SMITH,SCOOCHIE
05:03
Foul by DAVIS,KYLE
05:0348-66
WILLIAMS,JASON made free throw
05:0349-66
WILLIAMS,JASON made free throw
05:03
Sub In: DAVIS,DARRELL
05:03
Sub Out: DAVIS,KYLE
04:44
SMITH,SCOOCHIE missed 3-pointer
04:44
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JASON
04:21
WILLIAMS,JASON missed layup
04:21
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,KENDALL
04:1449-68
SMITH,SCOOCHIE made layup (fast break)
04:14
Assist by POLLARD,KENDALL
03:59
Foul by SMITH,SCOOCHIE
03:59
Media timeout
03:5950-68
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
03:5951-68
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
03:59
Sub In: CROSBY,JOHN
03:59
Sub Out: SMITH,SCOOCHIE
03:38
Foul by WILLIAMS,JASON
03:38
DAVIS,DARRELL missed free throw
03:38
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
03:2553-68
MOSQUERA-PEREA,H made dunk
03:25
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
02:50
POLLARD,KENDALL missed 3-pointer
02:50
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
02:45
BURRELL,DAVID missed layup
02:44
Blocked shot by POLLARD,KENDALL
02:43
Defensive rebound by COOKE,CHARLES
02:4053-69
COOKE,CHARLES made free throw
02:4053-70
COOKE,CHARLES made free throw
02:40
Sub In: SMITH,SCOOCHIE
02:40
Sub In: DAVIS,KYLE
02:40
Sub In: MIKESELL,RYAN
02:40
Sub Out: CROSBY,JOHN
02:40
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
02:40
Sub Out: DAVIS,DARRELL
02:30
Turnover by WILLIAMS,JASON
02:11
Foul by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
02:1153-71
COOKE,CHARLES made free throw
02:11
COOKE,CHARLES missed free throw
02:11
Defensive rebound by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
01:5955-71
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS made layup
01:59
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
01:2755-73
SMITH,SCOOCHIE made layup
01:27
Assist by POLLARD,KENDALL
01:1158-73
BURRELL,DAVID made 3-pointer
01:11
Assist by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
00:43
MIKESELL,RYAN missed layup
00:43
Offensive rebound by COOKE,CHARLES
00:4158-75
COOKE,CHARLES made jump shot in the paint
00:41
Foul by MOSQUERA-PEREA,H
00:41
COOKE,CHARLES missed free throw
00:41
Defensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
00:41
Sub In: CROSBY,JOHN
00:41
Sub In: DAVIS,DARRELL
00:41
Sub In: MILLER,SAM
00:41
Sub Out: POLLARD,KENDALL
00:41
Sub Out: SMITH,SCOOCHIE
00:41
Sub Out: DAVIS,KYLE
00:36
BURRELL,DAVID missed jump shot
00:36
Blocked shot by MILLER,SAM
00:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:31
Sub In: WILLIAMS,XEYRIUS
00:31
Sub Out: COOKE,CHARLES
00:3061-75
BRADFORD,DESONTA made 3-pointer
00:30
Assist by WILLIAMS,JASON
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00T.J. CROMERg171-81-40-0011301223
11DESONTA BRADFORDg90-10-00-0101100220
12H. MOSQUERA-PEREAf101-20-00-0101020212
13A.J. MERRIWEATHERg130-30-10-0022010110
40TEVIN GLASSf122-30-00-1044100214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DEVONTAVIUS PAYNE31-11-10-0000000003
02JULIAN WALTERS91-31-20-0000000003
03DAVID BURRELL83-51-10-0011001117
04JASON WILLIAMS20-00-00-0000100010
10ISAAC BANKS101-20-01-1033200003
24JERMAINE LONG70-30-10-0000210000
TMTEAM---30320
TOTALS10-31
32.3%
4-10
40.0%
1-2
50.0%
51116104212925
Dayton
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03DAVIS, Kyleg172-40-10-0000330114
04COOKE, Charlesg165-81-41-10552243012
11SMITH, Scoochieg171-70-30-0022100002
25POLLARD, Kendallf162-40-01-2268100315
33MIKESELL, Ryanf51-10-00-0000000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DAVIS, Darrell70-00-00-0022000100
02MILLER, Sam81-10-02-2022001004
15CROSBY, John30-10-01-2000110111
20WILLIAMS, Xeyrius113-51-20-0303101017
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
2-10
20.0%
5-7
71.4%
517229669637
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00T.J. CROMERg110-30-11-2011000101
11DESONTA BRADFORDg184-72-22-20553002212
12H. MOSQUERA-PEREAf151-10-03-6022000015
13A.J. MERRIWEATHERg40-00-00-0000000120
40TEVIN GLASSf81-10-02-2112010004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DEVONTAVIUS PAYNE151-40-20-0011100012
02JULIAN WALTERS20-10-10-0000000000
03DAVID BURRELL122-41-10-0033000005
04JASON WILLIAMS80-20-14-4022100124
10ISAAC BANKS51-10-01-1000010113
24JERMAINE LONG20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS10-24
41.7%
3-8
37.5%
13-17
76.5%
215175206936
Dayton
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03DAVIS, Kyleg131-20-10-0033101132
04COOKE, Charlesg164-91-33-51231001012
11SMITH, Scoochieg153-60-21-2033100027
25POLLARD, Kendallf153-60-11-1044201017
33MIKESELL, Ryanf151-30-10-0101100102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DAVIS, Darrell70-00-00-1000000000
02MILLER, Sam50-00-02-2112101012
15CROSBY, John93-30-00-0011010106
20WILLIAMS, Xeyrius50-00-00-0000000020
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-29
51.7%
1-8
12.5%
7-11
63.6%
314177134938