January 29, 20181st2ndFinal
ETSU383573
The Citadel343771
Stats at a GlanceETSUCIT
FG Percentage.361 (22-61) .310 (18-58)
3P FG Percentage.087 (2-23) .393 (11-28)
FT Percentage.818 (27-33) .828 (24-29)
Offensive Rebounds148
Defensive Rebounds3528
Total Rebounds4936
Turnovers1414
Steals84
Bench Points3414
LeadersETSUCIT
PointsDesonta Bradford - 23
Zane Najdawi - 18
ReboundsMladen Armus - 10
Desonta Bradford - 10
Leandro Allende - 6
Frankie Johnson - 6
Zane Najdawi - 6
AssistsJermaine Long - 7
Frankie Johnson - 7
StealsDavid Burrell - 2
Desonta Bradford - 2
Alex Reed - 2
BlocksMladen Armus - 2
Devontavius Payne - 2
Zane Najdawi - 3
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Desonta Bradfordg397-131-58-828101210223
02David Burrellf221-30-15-5224021347
05Peter Jurkinc90-10-01-2011001011
12Jalan McCloudg200-40-22-4033010112
24Jermaine Longg273-90-50-2044700126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kanayo Obi-Rapu121-50-40-0235010032
03Bo Hodges215-120-19-101890112419
04Jason Williams40-00-00-0000100010
11Devontavius Payne243-91-50-0112002227
33Mladen Armus222-50-02-25510012346
TMTEAM---10120
TOTALS22-61
36.1%
2-23
8.7%
27-33
81.8%
143549988142473
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-33 (42.4%) 8-28 (28.6%) 22-61 (36.1%)
3-Point Field Goals1-11 (9.1%) 1-12 (8.3%) 2-23 (8.7%)
Free Throws9-11 (81.8%) 18-22 (81.8%) 27-33 (81.8%)
ETSU
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 10
  • Points off the Bench: 34
  • Largest lead: 6 (2nd-14:52)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 6
The Citadel
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Frankie Johnsong330-50-16-6246701326
03Matt Friersong303-83-82-20221001011
10Leandro Allendef343-73-32-21561100511
23Kaelon Harrisf183-92-53-31450001511
35Zane Najdawif335-153-55-80661034218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Quayson Williams170-30-30-0033010210
04Tariq Simmons81-20-00-2000100012
05Rob Johnson60-20-10-0112000110
25Alex Reed121-50-26-6213020138
32Derek Webster, Jr.00-00-00-0000000000
33Hayden Brown92-20-00-0022000024
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS18-58
31.0%
11-28
39.3%
24-29
82.8%
828361144142271
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-30 (33.3%) 8-28 (28.6%) 18-58 (31.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-11 (45.5%) 6-17 (35.3%) 11-28 (39.3%)
Free Throws9-12 (75.0%) 15-17 (88.2%) 24-29 (82.8%)
The Citadel
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 2
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 9
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 7 (1st-11:34)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 5
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:35
BURRELL,DAVID missed jump shot
19:35
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,MATT
19:180-2
NAJDAWI,ZANE made layup
18:522-2
BURRELL,DAVID made layup
18:52
Foul by NAJDAWI,ZANE
18:523-2
BURRELL,DAVID made free throw
18:40
Turnover by NAJDAWI,ZANE
18:39
Steal by BURRELL,DAVID
18:365-2
BRADFORD,DESONTA made dunk (fast break)
18:36
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
18:20
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed jump shot
18:20
Defensive rebound by MCCLOUD,JALAN
18:12
Foul by HARRIS,KAELON
18:01
JURKIN,PETER missed layup
18:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:58
Foul by HARRIS,KAELON
17:58
JURKIN,PETER missed free throw
17:58
Deadball rebound
17:586-2
JURKIN,PETER made free throw
17:476-5
ALLENDE,LEANDRO made 3-pointer
17:47
Assist by FRIERSON,MATT
17:23
MCCLOUD,JALAN missed 3-pointer
17:23
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
17:11
Foul by JURKIN,PETER
17:116-6
ALLENDE,LEANDRO made free throw
17:116-7
ALLENDE,LEANDRO made free throw
17:11
Sub In: ARMUS,MLADEN
17:11
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
17:11
Sub Out: JURKIN,PETER
17:11
Sub Out: MCCLOUD,JALAN
17:11
Sub In: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
17:11
Sub Out: HARRIS,KAELON
16:53
LONG,JERMAINE missed 3-pointer
16:53
Defensive rebound by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
16:30
ALLENDE,LEANDRO missed layup
16:30
Defensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
16:15
ARMUS,MLADEN missed layup
16:15
Blocked shot by NAJDAWI,ZANE
16:14
Defensive rebound by NAJDAWI,ZANE
16:02
Turnover by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
16:02
Sub In: HODGES,BO
16:02
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
16:02
Sub In: JOHNSON,ROB
16:02
Sub In: BROWN,HAYDEN
16:02
Sub In: SIMMONS,TARIQ
16:02
Sub Out: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
16:02
Sub Out: JOHNSON,FRANKIE
16:02
Sub Out: NAJDAWI,ZANE
15:51
HODGES,BO missed layup
15:51
Offensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
15:488-7
ARMUS,MLADEN made tip-in
15:41
Media timeout
15:33
SIMMONS,TARIQ missed layup
15:33
Blocked shot by ARMUS,MLADEN
15:31
Defensive rebound by HODGES,BO
15:25
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
15:25
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ROB
14:56
Turnover by FRIERSON,MATT
14:56
Sub In: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
14:56
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
14:56
Sub In: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
14:56
Sub Out: FRIERSON,MATT
14:35
Turnover by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
14:35
Sub In: NAJDAWI,ZANE
14:35
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ROB
14:218-9
SIMMONS,TARIQ made layup
14:15
Foul by WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
14:15
Sub In: MCCLOUD,JALAN
14:15
Sub In: JURKIN,PETER
14:15
Sub Out: BRADFORD,DESONTA
14:15
Sub Out: ARMUS,MLADEN
13:55
MCCLOUD,JALAN missed 3-pointer
13:55
Defensive rebound by BROWN,HAYDEN
13:488-11
BROWN,HAYDEN made layup (fast break)
13:23
Sub In: JOHNSON,FRANKIE
13:23
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
13:11
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
13:10
Offensive rebound by OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
13:09
Turnover by TEAM
13:03
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed layup
13:03
Defensive rebound by HODGES,BO
12:56
MCCLOUD,JALAN missed layup
12:56
Defensive rebound by NAJDAWI,ZANE
12:49
Foul by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
12:49
SIMMONS,TARIQ missed free throw
12:49
Deadball rebound
12:49
SIMMONS,TARIQ missed free throw
12:49
Defensive rebound by HODGES,BO
12:49
Sub In: BRADFORD,DESONTA
12:49
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
12:49
Sub Out: MCCLOUD,JALAN
12:49
Sub Out: JURKIN,PETER
12:49
Sub In: REED,ALEX
12:49
Sub Out: BROWN,HAYDEN
12:27
Turnover by HODGES,BO
12:27
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
12:27
Sub Out: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
12:27
Sub In: FRIERSON,MATT
12:27
Sub Out: SIMMONS,TARIQ
11:598-14
FRIERSON,MATT made 3-pointer
11:4010-14
LONG,JERMAINE made layup
11:3410-17
ALLENDE,LEANDRO made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:34
Assist by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
11:30
30 second timeout
11:30
Media timeout
11:1612-17
HODGES,BO made layup
11:00
Foul by HODGES,BO
11:0012-18
REED,ALEX made free throw
11:0012-19
REED,ALEX made free throw
11:00
Sub In: ARMUS,MLADEN
11:00
Sub Out: HODGES,BO
11:00
Sub In: JOHNSON,ROB
11:00
Sub Out: NAJDAWI,ZANE
10:44
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
10:44
Offensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
10:3714-19
BRADFORD,DESONTA made jump shot in the paint
10:27
Turnover by JOHNSON,ROB
10:27
Steal by BRADFORD,DESONTA
10:2416-19
BRADFORD,DESONTA made dunk (fast break)
10:00
JOHNSON,FRANKIE missed jump shot
10:00
Blocked shot by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
09:58
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
09:54
Sub In: MCCLOUD,JALAN
09:54
Sub Out: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
09:51
Turnover by TEAM
09:51
Sub In: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
09:51
Sub In: BROWN,HAYDEN
09:51
Sub Out: REED,ALEX
09:51
Sub Out: FRIERSON,MATT
09:28
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed 3-pointer
09:28
Defensive rebound by BROWN,HAYDEN
09:26
Foul by ARMUS,MLADEN
09:26
Sub In: NAJDAWI,ZANE
09:26
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ROB
09:07
Turnover by NAJDAWI,ZANE
09:07
Sub In: HODGES,BO
09:07
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
08:52
MCCLOUD,JALAN missed jump shot
08:52
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
08:4316-21
BROWN,HAYDEN made layup (fast break)
08:3018-21
BRADFORD,DESONTA made layup
08:22
Sub In: JURKIN,PETER
08:22
Sub Out: MCCLOUD,JALAN
08:22
Sub In: SIMMONS,TARIQ
08:22
Sub Out: JOHNSON,FRANKIE
08:1518-24
NAJDAWI,ZANE made 3-pointer
08:15
Assist by SIMMONS,TARIQ
08:01
HODGES,BO missed layup
08:01
Blocked shot by NAJDAWI,ZANE
08:00
Offensive rebound by HODGES,BO
07:5820-24
HODGES,BO made layup
07:48
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed layup
07:48
Defensive rebound by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
07:39
Turnover by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
07:39
Foul by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
07:39
Media timeout
07:39
Sub In: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
07:39
Sub Out: ARMUS,MLADEN
07:39
Sub In: FRIERSON,MATT
07:39
Sub In: HARRIS,KAELON
07:39
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
07:39
Sub Out: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
07:29
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed 3-pointer
07:29
Defensive rebound by JURKIN,PETER
07:17
Foul by HARRIS,KAELON
07:17
HODGES,BO missed free throw
07:17
Deadball rebound
07:1721-24
HODGES,BO made free throw
07:17
Sub In: REED,ALEX
07:17
Sub Out: HARRIS,KAELON
07:10
Foul by OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
06:56
REED,ALEX missed jump shot
06:56
Blocked shot by JURKIN,PETER
06:55
Offensive rebound by REED,ALEX
06:53
REED,ALEX missed layup
06:53
Offensive rebound by REED,ALEX
06:52
Foul by OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
06:5221-25
REED,ALEX made free throw
06:5221-26
REED,ALEX made free throw
06:32
Foul by REED,ALEX
06:32
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JASON
06:32
Sub Out: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
06:31
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
06:31
Sub Out: JURKIN,PETER
06:24
Foul by SIMMONS,TARIQ
06:2422-26
BURRELL,DAVID made free throw
06:2423-26
BURRELL,DAVID made free throw
06:24
Sub In: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
06:24
Sub In: JOHNSON,FRANKIE
06:24
Sub Out: BROWN,HAYDEN
06:24
Sub Out: SIMMONS,TARIQ
06:22
Foul by BRADFORD,DESONTA
06:2223-27
JOHNSON,FRANKIE made free throw
06:2223-28
JOHNSON,FRANKIE made free throw
06:22
Sub In: JOHNSON,ROB
06:22
Sub Out: REED,ALEX
06:0925-28
BRADFORD,DESONTA made layup
06:09
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
05:53
JOHNSON,ROB missed layup
05:53
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,ROB
05:48
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed jump shot
05:48
Defensive rebound by HODGES,BO
05:3827-28
HODGES,BO made dunk
05:38
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
05:24
JOHNSON,FRANKIE missed jump shot
05:24
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
05:1529-28
HODGES,BO made jump shot
05:15
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
04:53
JOHNSON,ROB missed 3-pointer
04:53
Defensive rebound by LONG,JERMAINE
04:4532-28
BRADFORD,DESONTA made 3-pointer
04:45
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
04:42
30 second timeout
04:42
Sub In: ARMUS,MLADEN
04:42
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
04:42
Sub In: REED,ALEX
04:42
Sub In: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
04:42
Sub Out: FRIERSON,MATT
04:42
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ROB
04:24
Foul by WILLIAMS,JASON
04:2432-29
NAJDAWI,ZANE made free throw
04:24
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed free throw
04:24
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
04:24
Sub In: MCCLOUD,JALAN
04:24
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JASON
04:13
HODGES,BO missed jump shot
04:13
Defensive rebound by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
04:05
Sub In: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
04:05
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
04:0332-31
NAJDAWI,ZANE made layup
04:03
Assist by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
03:42
HODGES,BO missed 3-pointer
03:42
Offensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
03:40
Foul by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
03:4033-31
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
03:4034-31
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
03:40
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
03:40
Sub Out: HODGES,BO
03:40
Sub In: FRIERSON,MATT
03:40
Sub Out: REED,ALEX
03:29
WILLIAMS,QUAYSON missed 3-pointer
03:29
Defensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
03:22
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed 3-pointer
03:22
Defensive rebound by NAJDAWI,ZANE
03:11
ALLENDE,LEANDRO missed layup
03:11
Defensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
02:51
Turnover by BURRELL,DAVID
02:51
Foul by BURRELL,DAVID
02:42
FRIERSON,MATT missed 3-pointer
02:42
Defensive rebound by MCCLOUD,JALAN
02:33
Turnover by BURRELL,DAVID
02:33
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
02:33
Sub Out: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
02:1734-34
NAJDAWI,ZANE made 3-pointer
02:17
Assist by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
01:54
Sub In: HODGES,BO
01:54
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JASON
01:54
Sub Out: ARMUS,MLADEN
01:54
Sub Out: MCCLOUD,JALAN
01:42
LONG,JERMAINE missed 3-pointer
01:42
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
01:41
Offensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
01:41
Turnover by TEAM
01:29
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed layup
01:28
Blocked shot by BURRELL,DAVID
01:27
Defensive rebound by HODGES,BO
01:17
HODGES,BO missed jump shot
01:17
Defensive rebound by NAJDAWI,ZANE
01:08
FRIERSON,MATT missed 3-pointer
01:08
Blocked shot by HODGES,BO
01:07
Defensive rebound by LONG,JERMAINE
00:54
Foul by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
00:5435-34
BURRELL,DAVID made free throw
00:5436-34
BURRELL,DAVID made free throw
00:35
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed layup
00:35
Blocked shot by BRADFORD,DESONTA
00:33
Defensive rebound by BURRELL,DAVID
00:2938-34
HODGES,BO made layup (fast break)
00:29
Assist by WILLIAMS,JASON
00:05
FRIERSON,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:05
Defensive rebound by HODGES,BO
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
20:00
Sub Out: MCCLOUD,JALAN
19:40
Foul by LONG,JERMAINE
19:4038-35
FRIERSON,MATT made free throw
19:4038-36
FRIERSON,MATT made free throw
19:12
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed 3-pointer
19:12
Defensive rebound by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
18:5138-39
NAJDAWI,ZANE made 3-pointer
18:51
Assist by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
18:3040-39
LONG,JERMAINE made layup
18:24
HARRIS,KAELON missed 3-pointer
18:24
Defensive rebound by LONG,JERMAINE
18:0643-39
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS made 3-pointer
18:06
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
17:49
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed 3-pointer
17:49
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
17:38
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed 3-pointer
17:38
Offensive rebound by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
17:32
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed layup
17:32
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
17:23
Foul by BURRELL,DAVID
17:2343-40
HARRIS,KAELON made free throw
17:2343-41
HARRIS,KAELON made free throw
17:23
Sub In: ARMUS,MLADEN
17:23
Sub In: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
17:23
Sub In: HODGES,BO
17:23
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
17:23
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
17:23
Sub Out: JURKIN,PETER
17:11
HODGES,BO missed layup
17:11
Defensive rebound by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
17:02
HARRIS,KAELON missed layup
17:02
Blocked shot by PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
17:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:01
JOHNSON,FRANKIE missed 3-pointer
17:01
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
16:53
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS missed layup
16:53
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,KAELON
16:32
FRIERSON,MATT missed 3-pointer
16:32
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,KAELON
16:29
Foul by HODGES,BO
16:29
Sub In: BROWN,HAYDEN
16:29
Sub In: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
16:29
Sub In: SIMMONS,TARIQ
16:29
Sub Out: JOHNSON,FRANKIE
16:29
Sub Out: NAJDAWI,ZANE
16:29
Sub Out: FRIERSON,MATT
16:18
Foul by ARMUS,MLADEN
16:17
WILLIAMS,QUAYSON missed 3-pointer
16:17
Offensive rebound by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
16:15
Foul by OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
16:15
Sub In: MCCLOUD,JALAN
16:15
Sub Out: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
16:10
HARRIS,KAELON missed layup
16:10
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
15:59
Turnover by HODGES,BO
15:59
Foul by HODGES,BO
15:59
Media timeout
15:57
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
15:57
Sub Out: ARMUS,MLADEN
15:57
Sub In: REED,ALEX
15:57
Sub In: NAJDAWI,ZANE
15:57
Sub Out: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
15:57
Sub Out: HARRIS,KAELON
15:45
Turnover by NAJDAWI,ZANE
15:44
Steal by HODGES,BO
15:41
Foul by BROWN,HAYDEN
15:4144-41
HODGES,BO made free throw
15:4145-41
HODGES,BO made free throw
15:20
Turnover by WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
15:19
Steal by BURRELL,DAVID
15:10
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed 3-pointer
15:10
Offensive rebound by OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
15:02
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
15:02
Sub Out: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
15:02
Sub In: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
15:02
Sub In: FRIERSON,MATT
15:02
Sub Out: BROWN,HAYDEN
15:02
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
14:52
Foul by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
14:5246-41
HODGES,BO made free throw
14:5247-41
HODGES,BO made free throw
14:52
Sub In: JOHNSON,FRANKIE
14:52
Sub Out: SIMMONS,TARIQ
14:42
Foul by HODGES,BO
14:4247-42
JOHNSON,FRANKIE made free throw
14:4247-43
JOHNSON,FRANKIE made free throw
14:42
Sub In: ARMUS,MLADEN
14:42
Sub Out: HODGES,BO
14:24
LONG,JERMAINE missed 3-pointer
14:24
Defensive rebound by REED,ALEX
13:5547-45
REED,ALEX made layup
13:45
BURRELL,DAVID missed 3-pointer
13:45
Defensive rebound by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
13:19
Turnover by REED,ALEX
13:19
Sub In: PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS
13:19
Sub Out: MCCLOUD,JALAN
13:0349-45
LONG,JERMAINE made layup
13:03
Foul by REED,ALEX
13:03
LONG,JERMAINE missed free throw
13:03
Defensive rebound by NAJDAWI,ZANE
12:49
ALLENDE,LEANDRO missed layup
12:49
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
12:4451-45
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS made dunk (fast break)
12:44
Assist by LONG,JERMAINE
12:3151-48
FRIERSON,MATT made 3-pointer
12:31
Assist by NAJDAWI,ZANE
12:06
Turnover by ARMUS,MLADEN
12:05
Steal by REED,ALEX
11:47
Turnover by NAJDAWI,ZANE
11:47
Steal by ARMUS,MLADEN
11:45
Turnover by ARMUS,MLADEN
11:44
Steal by REED,ALEX
11:27
Foul by BRADFORD,DESONTA
11:27
Media timeout
11:2751-49
NAJDAWI,ZANE made free throw
11:2751-50
NAJDAWI,ZANE made free throw
11:27
Sub In: MCCLOUD,JALAN
11:27
Sub In: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
11:27
Sub Out: ARMUS,MLADEN
11:27
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
11:27
Sub In: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
11:27
Sub In: HARRIS,KAELON
11:27
Sub In: JOHNSON,ROB
11:27
Sub Out: REED,ALEX
11:27
Sub Out: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
11:27
Sub Out: NAJDAWI,ZANE
11:1353-50
OBI-RAPU,KANAYO made jump shot
10:58
Turnover by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
10:57
Steal by OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
10:42
OBI-RAPU,KANAYO missed 3-pointer
10:42
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
10:33
HARRIS,KAELON missed 3-pointer
10:33
Defensive rebound by OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
10:18
Turnover by BURRELL,DAVID
10:18
Foul by BURRELL,DAVID
10:18
Sub In: ARMUS,MLADEN
10:18
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
10:18
Sub In: REED,ALEX
10:18
Sub In: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
10:18
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ROB
10:18
Sub Out: FRIERSON,MATT
10:09
REED,ALEX missed 3-pointer
10:09
Defensive rebound by OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
09:59
Turnover by ARMUS,MLADEN
09:58
Steal by WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
09:55
WILLIAMS,QUAYSON missed 3-pointer
09:55
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
09:42
OBI-RAPU,KANAYO missed 3-pointer
09:42
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,KAELON
09:2953-53
HARRIS,KAELON made 3-pointer
09:29
Assist by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
09:04
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed jump shot
09:04
Offensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
08:57
OBI-RAPU,KANAYO missed 3-pointer
08:57
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,KAELON
08:4253-56
ALLENDE,LEANDRO made 3-pointer
08:42
Assist by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
08:39
30 second timeout
08:39
Media timeout
08:39
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
08:39
Sub Out: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
08:27
LONG,JERMAINE missed 3-pointer
08:27
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
08:16
Foul by MCCLOUD,JALAN
08:1653-57
REED,ALEX made free throw
08:1653-58
REED,ALEX made free throw
08:06
30 second timeout
08:06
Media timeout
08:00
Foul by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
07:58
Foul by REED,ALEX
07:5854-58
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
07:5855-58
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
07:58
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
07:58
Sub Out: ARMUS,MLADEN
07:58
Sub In: FRIERSON,MATT
07:58
Sub In: NAJDAWI,ZANE
07:58
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
07:58
Sub Out: REED,ALEX
07:44
Turnover by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
07:43
Steal by MCCLOUD,JALAN
07:39
Foul by NAJDAWI,ZANE
07:3956-58
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
07:3957-58
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
07:3057-61
HARRIS,KAELON made 3-pointer
07:30
Assist by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
07:08
LONG,JERMAINE missed jump shot
07:08
Offensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
07:0559-61
BRADFORD,DESONTA made tip-in
06:38
Foul by BURRELL,DAVID
06:3859-62
NAJDAWI,ZANE made free throw
06:38
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed free throw
06:38
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
06:38
Sub In: ARMUS,MLADEN
06:38
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
06:21
HARRIS,KAELON missed layup
06:21
Defensive rebound by LONG,JERMAINE
06:20
Foul by HARRIS,KAELON
06:20
LONG,JERMAINE missed free throw
06:20
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,MATT
06:20
Sub In: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
06:20
Sub Out: MCCLOUD,JALAN
05:58
Foul by LONG,JERMAINE
05:5859-63
JOHNSON,FRANKIE made free throw
05:5859-64
JOHNSON,FRANKIE made free throw
05:58
Sub In: HODGES,BO
05:58
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
05:48
OBI-RAPU,KANAYO missed 3-pointer
05:48
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,KAELON
05:16
JOHNSON,FRANKIE missed layup
05:16
Defensive rebound by OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
04:57
Foul by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
04:5760-64
HODGES,BO made free throw
04:5761-64
HODGES,BO made free throw
04:57
Sub In: MCCLOUD,JALAN
04:57
Sub Out: OBI-RAPU,KANAYO
04:43
FRIERSON,MATT missed 3-pointer
04:43
Defensive rebound by HODGES,BO
04:34
HODGES,BO missed jump shot
04:34
Offensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
04:30
Foul by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
04:3062-64
ARMUS,MLADEN made free throw
04:3063-64
ARMUS,MLADEN made free throw
04:30
Sub In: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
04:30
Sub Out: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
04:19
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed jump shot
04:19
Blocked shot by ARMUS,MLADEN
04:17
Defensive rebound by MCCLOUD,JALAN
04:14
Turnover by MCCLOUD,JALAN
03:58
HARRIS,KAELON missed 3-pointer
03:58
Defensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
03:45
BRADFORD,DESONTA missed layup
03:45
Offensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
03:42
ARMUS,MLADEN missed layup
03:42
Offensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
03:3965-64
ARMUS,MLADEN made tip-in
03:26
Foul by ARMUS,MLADEN
03:26
Media timeout
03:26
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed free throw
03:26
Deadball rebound
03:2665-65
NAJDAWI,ZANE made free throw
03:26
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
03:26
Sub Out: MCCLOUD,JALAN
03:26
Sub In: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
03:26
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
03:10
Turnover by LONG,JERMAINE
03:09
Steal by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
02:40
ALLENDE,LEANDRO missed jump shot
02:40
Defensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
02:23
LONG,JERMAINE missed 3-pointer
02:23
Defensive rebound by NAJDAWI,ZANE
01:57
Turnover by HARRIS,KAELON
01:57
Sub In: MCCLOUD,JALAN
01:57
Sub Out: LONG,JERMAINE
01:55
Steal by BRADFORD,DESONTA
01:5267-65
PAYNE,DEVONTAVIUS made layup (fast break)
01:52
Assist by BRADFORD,DESONTA
01:4667-67
HARRIS,KAELON made layup (fast break)
01:46
Foul by ARMUS,MLADEN
01:4667-68
HARRIS,KAELON made free throw
01:28
ARMUS,MLADEN missed layup
01:28
Blocked shot by NAJDAWI,ZANE
01:27
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
01:04
NAJDAWI,ZANE missed layup
01:04
Defensive rebound by ARMUS,MLADEN
00:44
Foul by ALLENDE,LEANDRO
00:4468-68
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
00:4469-68
BRADFORD,DESONTA made free throw
00:44
Sub In: WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
00:44
Sub Out: ALLENDE,LEANDRO
00:21
JOHNSON,FRANKIE missed layup
00:21
Defensive rebound by HODGES,BO
00:17
Foul by HARRIS,KAELON
00:1770-68
MCCLOUD,JALAN made free throw
00:17
MCCLOUD,JALAN missed free throw
00:17
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
00:17
Sub In: BURRELL,DAVID
00:17
Sub Out: ARMUS,MLADEN
00:17
Sub In: REED,ALEX
00:17
Sub Out: HARRIS,KAELON
00:13
Turnover by WILLIAMS,QUAYSON
00:13
Full timeout
00:13
Sub In: LONG,JERMAINE
00:13
Sub Out: BURRELL,DAVID
00:13
Sub In: JOHNSON,ROB
00:13
Sub In: DEREK WEBSTER,JR
00:13
Sub In: BROWN,HAYDEN
00:13
Sub Out: REED,ALEX
00:13
Sub Out: FRIERSON,MATT
00:13
Sub Out: NAJDAWI,ZANE
00:11
Foul by BROWN,HAYDEN
00:1171-68
HODGES,BO made free throw
00:11
30 second timeout
00:1172-68
HODGES,BO made free throw
00:11
Sub In: FRIERSON,MATT
00:11
Sub In: REED,ALEX
00:11
Sub In: NAJDAWI,ZANE
00:11
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ROB
00:11
Sub Out: DEREK WEBSTER,JR
00:11
Sub Out: BROWN,HAYDEN
00:0972-71
FRIERSON,MATT made 3-pointer
00:09
Assist by JOHNSON,FRANKIE
00:07
Full timeout
00:07
Sub In: BROWN,HAYDEN
00:07
Sub In: DEREK WEBSTER,JR
00:07
Sub In: JOHNSON,ROB
00:07
Sub Out: FRIERSON,MATT
00:07
Sub Out: REED,ALEX
00:07
Sub Out: NAJDAWI,ZANE
00:06
Foul by JOHNSON,ROB
00:06
MCCLOUD,JALAN missed free throw
00:06
Deadball rebound
00:0673-71
MCCLOUD,JALAN made free throw
00:06
Sub In: FRIERSON,MATT
00:06
Sub In: REED,ALEX
00:06
Sub In: NAJDAWI,ZANE
00:06
Sub Out: BROWN,HAYDEN
00:06
Sub Out: DEREK WEBSTER,JR
00:06
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ROB
00:00
REED,ALEX missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by BRADFORD,DESONTA
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Desonta Bradfordg196-81-32-21230110115
02David Burrellf131-20-05-5224011217
05Peter Jurkinc60-10-01-2011001011
12Jalan McCloudg80-40-20-0022000000
24Jermaine Longg161-30-20-0022500002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kanayo Obi-Rapu60-00-00-0101000020
03Bo Hodges125-100-11-21670011111
04Jason Williams40-00-00-0000100010
11Devontavius Payne70-30-30-0011001220
33Mladen Armus91-20-00-0123001012
TMTEAM---10120
TOTALS14-33
42.4%
1-11
9.1%
9-11
81.8%
7182562671038
The Citadel
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Frankie Johnsong150-20-02-2112201112
03Matt Friersong141-41-40-0011100103
10Leandro Allendef182-42-22-2022100018
23Kaelon Harrisf30-00-00-0000000030
35Zane Najdawif174-112-31-20440022111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Quayson Williams100-10-10-0011000010
04Tariq Simmons61-20-00-2000100012
05Rob Johnson50-20-10-0112000100
25Alex Reed50-20-04-4202000014
32Derek Webster, Jr.00-00-00-0000000000
33Hayden Brown72-20-00-0022000004
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS10-30
33.3%
5-11
45.5%
9-12
75.0%
412165036934
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Desonta Bradfordg201-50-26-6167110018
02David Burrellf90-10-10-0000010130
05Peter Jurkinc30-00-00-0000000000
12Jalan McCloudg120-00-02-4011010112
24Jermaine Longg112-60-30-2022200124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kanayo Obi-Rapu61-50-40-0134010012
03Bo Hodges90-20-08-8022010138
04Jason Williams00-00-00-0000000000
11Devontavius Payne173-61-20-0101001007
33Mladen Armus131-30-02-2437011334
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS8-28
28.6%
1-12
8.3%
18-22
81.8%
7172436271435
The Citadel
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Frankie Johnsong180-30-14-4134500214
03Matt Friersong162-42-42-2011000008
10Leandro Allendef161-31-10-0134010043
23Kaelon Harrisf153-92-53-31450001211
35Zane Najdawif161-41-24-6022101217
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Quayson Williams70-20-20-0022010200
04Tariq Simmons20-00-00-0000000000
05Rob Johnson10-00-00-0000000010
25Alex Reed71-30-22-2011020124
32Derek Webster, Jr.00-00-00-0000000000
33Hayden Brown20-00-00-0000000020
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS8-28
28.6%
6-17
35.3%
15-17
88.2%
4162064181337