No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
0 Ron GiplayeF6' 6"250Jr.Lowell, Mass./Providence
1 Petey McClainG6' 0"185So.Mobile, Ala./Faith Academy
2 Devin HarrisG6' 4"200Fr.Tampa, Fla./Jesuit
4 Rashawn RembertG6' 3"195Jr.Tampa, Fla./Sickles HS
5 Jalen RileyG6' 0"150Jr.Racine, Wis./Sauk Valley CC
10 Isaac BanksF6' 7"215Fr.New Orleans, La./John Curtis High School
11 Todd HalvorsenG6' 3"190Sr.Kingsport/Dobyns-Bennett HS
13 A.J. MerriweatherG6' 2"185Fr.Jackson/South Side
15 Lester WilsonF6' 4"215So.Knoxville/Carter HS
20 Hunter HarrisF6' 7"235Sr.Nashville, Tenn./Volunteer State
21 Tyler AilshieG6'1"195Jr.Kingsport, Tenn./Walters State CC
32 Adam DenisonF6' 3"190Jr.Kingsport/Dobyns-Bennett
34 Lukas PoderisF6' 8"250Sr.Port Richey, Fla./Ridgewood HS
35 Kinard Gadsden-GilliardF6' 6"250Sr.Georgetown, S.C./Roane State
Men's Basketball Coaches
Murry BartowHead Coach
Bob BolenAssistant Coach
Jason SlayAssistant Coach
Mark RichmondDirector of Basketball Operations
WSOC ETSU Spartanburg, S.C.
Aug 21, 7:00 p.m. USC Upstate
MSOC Virginia Tech (Ex) Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 22, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC ETSU Radford, Va.
Aug 24, 7:00 p.m. Radford
WSOC Tennessee Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 28, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MSOC ETSU Clemson, SC
Aug 28, 7:00 p.m. Clemson University
WSOC NC State Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 30, 1:00 p.m. ETSU
MSOC High Point University Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 1, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC Eastern Kentucky Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 2, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
FB Kennesaw State Home
Sep 3, 7:30 p.m. ETSU
MSOC ETSU Radford, VA
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. Radford University
WSOC Navy Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. ETSU
MSOC ETSU Boone, NC
Sep 9, 7:00 p.m. Appalachian State University
FB Maryville College Home
Sep 10, 7:30 p.m. ETSU
WTEN ETSU Wilmington, N.C.
Sep 11, 7:30 p.m. UNC Wilmington Invite
WSOC Marshall Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 11, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WTEN ETSU Wilmington, N.C.
Sep 12, 7:00 p.m. UNC Wilmington Invite
WTEN ETSU Wilmington, N.C.
Sep 13, 7:00 p.m. UNC Wilmington Invite
MGOLF Gopher Invitational Plymouth, Minn.
Sep 13