No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
0 Steven MatlockGK5' 10"185R-So.Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut
00 Ronnie HrehaGK6' 0"185Jr.Asheville, N.C./Lees-McRae College
2 Jeremy SaadM5' 11"170Fr.Sydney, Australia/University of West Sydney
3 Dalton GuzmanM5' 9"170Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
4 Blaike WoodruffM/D5' 7"155Jr.Georgetown, Texas/Georgetown HS
8 Luis CalzadillaM/F5'7"155R-Jr.Caracas, Venezuela/Appalchian State
9 David GenoF6' 1"180Jr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett
11 Itode FubaraM5' 7"140Jr.Ogbema, Nigeria/Unity Comprehensive College
14 Nate HodgesD5' 10"170Jr.Meridian, Miss./West Lauderdale
15 Joao RamalhoF5' 7"165Fr.Monte Santo, Brazil/Montverde Academy
16 Henrique NovaesF5' 8"165Fr.Vinhedo, Brazil/Montverde Academy
19 Kristoffer IbsenD6' 0"170Fr.Aalborg, Denmark/Hasseris Gymnasium
20 Nick DykesD5' 10"175R-So.Nashville, Tenn./Independence
24 Jonny CampbellM/D6' 1"175R-Jr.Johnson City, Tenn/Science Hill
26 Ryan CoulterGK6'1"195R-Jr.Dublin, Ireland/University of San Diego
27 Emmanuel WilsonF6'1"170R-Fr.Memphis, Tenn./Evangelical Christian School
30 Davis SmithGK6' 3"210Fr.Clemson, S.C./Daniel
Men's Soccer Coaches
Scott CalabreseHead Coach
Ian LuyaAssistant Coach
David LillyAssistant Coach
Guilherme ReisVolunteer Assistant Coach
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 22 Results
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 23 1st of 12
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Sep 23 Winthrop 4
VB Furman University 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 23 ETSU 0
MCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WSOC Furman 3 F
Sep 26 ETSU 0
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 27 Game Time 101 Event (First official scrimmage)
VB ETSU 3 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sep 27 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 1
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 28 Results
WSOC Wofford 0 F
Sep 28 ETSU 3
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 29 5th of 12
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 29 ITA All-American Championships
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 30 ITA All-American Championships
VB Radford University 2 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 30 ETSU 3
MSOC ETSU 3 F
Sep 30 Wofford 4
FB ETSU Bristol, Tenn.
Oct 2, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at Stone Castle
MTEN ETSU Chattanooga, Tenn.
Oct 3, 6:00 p.m. UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic