2014-15 Men's Soccer
2014-15 Men's Soccer
No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
00 Ryan JorgensenGKFr.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville
0 Matt CooperGKFr.Carthage, N.C./Union Pines
1 Daniel AdelmanGKR-Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
2 Jeremy SaadMSr.Sydney, Australia/University of West Sydney
3 Dalton GuzmanMJr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
4 Cameron WoodfinF/MFr.Old Hickory, Tenn./Mount Juliet
5 Jeffrey GeorgeDSo.Safety Harbor, Fla./Countryside
6 Thibault CivalierDSo.Nice, France/Ecole Privee Auxerre
7 Joao RamalhoFR-So.Monte Santo, Brazil/Montverde Academy
8 Corentin OhlmannD/MFr.Sainte Maire, France/AS Nancy
9 Robin L'ExcellentM/FFr.Digosville, France/SM Caen
10 Anthony WojasFSr.Auxerre, France/University of Dijon
11 Henrique NovaesFJr.Vinhedo, Brazil/Montverde Academy
12 Warren AustinMR-Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett
14 Samuel SevignyDFr.Beauport, Quebec, Canada/Charlesbourg
15 Suddy HutchinsMR-Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Catholic HS
16 Cory SauerwineFR-Fr.Oldsmar, Fla./Tulsa
17 William NordenstromFSo.Linkoping, Sweden/Bildingscentrum Facetten
18 Donte BrangmanMJr.Southampton, Bermuda/Saint Louis University
19 Chase ClackDFr.Memphis, Tenn./Evangelical Christian School
20 Austin PetrovichDFr.Brentwood, Tenn./Brentwood
21 Nick MuthDSr.Knoxville, Tenn./Lincoln Memorial Univ.
22 Troy DolmetschM/DR-Fr.Northville, Mich./Northville
23 Gabe SaavedraDR-Fr.Guaduas, Colombia/Knoxville Catholic
24 Fletcher EkernM/DFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut
25 Jorge De GyvesDR-Fr.Queretaro, Mexico/Dobyns-Bennett
27 Emmanuel WilsonFR-Jr.Memphis, Tenn./Evangelical Christian School
28 Richmond TaylorFJr.Hendersonville, Tenn./Catawba College
29 Sheldon MenyaDSo.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett
2014-15 Men's Soccer Coaches
Bo OshoniyiHead Coach
David LillyAssistant Coach
Evan HarveyGraduate Assistant
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro
VB University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. ETSU