2014-15 Men's Soccer
2014-15 Men's Soccer
No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
00 Ryan JorgensenGKFr.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville
0 Matt CooperGKFr.Carthage, N.C./Union Pines
1 Daniel AdelmanGKR-Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
2 Jeremy SaadMSr.Sydney, Australia/University of West Sydney
3 Dalton GuzmanMJr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
4 Cameron WoodfinF/MFr.Old Hickory, Tenn./Mount Juliet
5 Jeffrey GeorgeDSo.Safety Harbor, Fla./Countryside
6 Thibault CivalierDSo.Nice, France/Ecole Privee Auxerre
7 Joao RamalhoFR-So.Monte Santo, Brazil/Montverde Academy
8 Corentin OhlmannD/MFr.Sainte Maire, France/AS Nancy
9 Robin L'ExcellentM/FFr.Digosville, France/SM Caen
10 Anthony WojasFSr.Auxerre, France/University of Dijon
11 Henrique NovaesFJr.Vinhedo, Brazil/Montverde Academy
12 Warren AustinMR-Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett
14 Samuel SevignyDFr.Beauport, Quebec, Canada/Charlesbourg
15 Suddy HutchinsMR-Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Catholic HS
16 Cory SauerwineFR-Fr.Oldsmar, Fla./Tulsa
17 William NordenstromFSo.Linkoping, Sweden/Bildingscentrum Facetten
18 Donte BrangmanMJr.Southampton, Bermuda/Saint Louis University
19 Chase ClackDFr.Memphis, Tenn./Evangelical Christian School
20 Austin PetrovichDFr.Brentwood, Tenn./Brentwood
21 Nick MuthDSr.Knoxville, Tenn./Lincoln Memorial Univ.
22 Troy DolmetschM/DR-Fr.Northville, Mich./Northville
23 Gabe SaavedraDR-Fr.Guaduas, Colombia/Knoxville Catholic
24 Fletcher EkernM/DFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut
25 Jorge De GyvesDR-Fr.Queretaro, Mexico/Dobyns-Bennett
27 Emmanuel WilsonFR-Jr.Memphis, Tenn./Evangelical Christian School
28 Richmond TaylorFJr.Hendersonville, Tenn./Catawba College
29 Sheldon MenyaDSo.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett
2014-15 Men's Soccer Coaches
Bo OshoniyiHead Coach
David LillyAssistant Coach
Evan HarveyGraduate Assistant
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 14 1st of 13
SB Tennessee 11 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 14 ETSU 0
BB Appalachian St. PPD
Apr 14 ETSU
WTEN UNC Greensboro 1 Bristol, Tenn.
Apr 15 ETSU 6