Snow Volleys Schedule for Thursday, January 10

Wednesday, January 09, 2002

Johnson City, Tenn. -- The ETSU Snow Volleys Doubles match schedule for Thursday. All matches are played inside the Memorial Center. 5:30 p.m. Women's 3.0 Doubles: J. Karsten/T. Wright vs. K.Baker/V. Viers H. Bagnell/D. Saylor vs. S. Cooper/P. Ivens Women's 3.5 Doubles: M. Walker/B. Wolfe vs. P. Bow/D. Rogers M. Brookshear/B. Mason vs. J. Hagood/B. Wilson Women's 4.0 Doubles: T. Brumit/M. Horner vs. B. Avirett/K. Thompson J. Mitchell/J. Terry vs. J. Farmer/L. Franklin 7:00 p.m. Mixed Doubles: J. Flanagan/M. Stanley vs. M. Norris/M. Watson Women's 3.5 Doubles Consolation: D. Seaton/partner vs. J. Buchanan/J. Tillman A. Buckmaster/D. Camper vs. A. Frazier/J. Nickols Women's 4.0 Doubles Consolation: N. Stansbury/S. Wandell vs. L. Peterson/L. Smith Women's 4.5 Doubles: B. Byrne/J. Ivey vs. E. Kitzmiller/C. Saboites
Follow ETSU Athletics on Twitter Twitter and become a fan on Facebook Facebook.
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 22 Results
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 23 1st of 12
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Sep 23 Winthrop 4
VB Furman University 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 23 ETSU 0
MCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WSOC Furman 3 F
Sep 26 ETSU 0
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 27 Game Time 101 Event (First official scrimmage)
VB ETSU 3 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sep 27 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 1
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 28 Results
WSOC Wofford 0 F
Sep 28 ETSU 3
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 29 5th of 12
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 29 ITA All-American Championships
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 30 ITA All-American Championships
VB Radford University 2 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 30 ETSU 3
MSOC ETSU 3 F
Sep 30 Wofford 4
FB ETSU Bristol, Tenn.
Oct 2, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at Stone Castle
MTEN ETSU Chattanooga, Tenn.
Oct 3, 6:00 p.m. UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic