ETSU Snow Volleys Start This Weekend

Friday, January 04, 2002

Johnson City, Tenn. -- The seventh annual ETSU Snow Volleys Doubles Championships begins on Sunday, January 6 at the Memorial Center. Here is the schedule of matches for Sunday. 1:00 p.m. Men's 3.0 Doubles: C. Blankenship/C.Mabe vs. J. Alavi/T. Colvin Men's 3.5 Doubles: J. Avento/M.May vs. K. Porch/S. Taylor Men's 3.5 Doubles: R. McDavid/K. Smalley vs. R. Stansbury/S. Wilson Men's 3.5 Doubles: C. Cooper/M. Hayes vs. N. Anand/J. Meadows Men's 3.5 Doubles: D. Sapp/A. Jones vs. K. Fulton/V. VanEaton Men's 4.5 Doubles: K. Keesecker/A. Wolfe vs. A. Rowe/R. White 2:30 p.m. Men's Open Doubles: N. Jones/R. White vs. J. Green/T. Smith Men's Open Doubles: M. Buckmaster/R. Rogers vs. C. LeCraw/M. Young Men's 4.5 Doubles: T. Howren/G. Maupin vs. D. Franklin/V. Gambrel Men's 4.5 Doubles: J. Brumit/S. Mosley vs. J. Davis/G. Disque 4:00 p.m. Men's 4.0 Doubles: R. Carter/J. Doughtery vs. R. Sterbenz/R. Wondergem Men's 4.0 Doubles: G. Ferguson/B. Powley vs. M. Knowles/H. McCall Men's 4.0 Doubles: R. Dunbar/R. Frye vs. R. Hernandez/R. Summie Men's 4.0 Doubles: M. Chang/D. Spurrell vs. M. Glover/R. Werline 6:30 p.m. Women's 3.5 Doubles: J. Knowles/L. Sinemus vs. M. Nathanson/C. Robinson Women's 3.5 Doubles: D. Seaton/partner vs. P. Bow/D. Rogers Women's 3.5 Doubles: A. Buckmaster/D. Camper vs. M. Brookshear/B. Mason Women's 3.5 Doubles: P. Bible/P. Smead vs. J. Doss/J. Gardner 8:00 p.m. Mixed 3.5 Doubles: D. Ferris/T. Wright vs. C. McReynolds/C. Sumpter Mixed 3.5 Doubles: B. Johnston/K. Stansbury vs. R. Greene/G. Lawson Mixed 3.5 Doubles: M. Manis/K. Trinkle vs.B. Walker/M. Walker Mixed 4.5 Doubles: L. McNabb/T. Smith vs. M. Glover/R. Moore Mixed 4.5 Doubles: M. Watson/R. Werline vs. K. Carter/J. Keller
Follow ETSU Athletics on Twitter Twitter and become a fan on Facebook Facebook.
MTEN ETSU 4 Spartanburg, S.C.
Mar 22 Wofford 1
SB ETSU 0 6
Mar 22 Western Carolina 8
WGOLF Briar's Creek Invitational John's Island, S.C.
Mar 23 15th of 17
SB ETSU 0 5
Mar 24 Tennessee 10
BB ETSU 4 10
Mar 24 Radford 7
BB ETSU 3 Blacksburg, Va.
Mar 25 Virginia Tech 8
WTRACK Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C.
Mar 27 Results
MTRACK Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C.
Mar 27 Results
MTEN UNC Wilmington 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Mar 27 ETSU 4
BB UNC-Greensboro 8 Johnson City, Tenn.
Mar 27 ETSU 6
MTRACK Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C.
Mar 28 Results
WTRACK Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C.
Mar 28 Results
BB UNC-Greensboro 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Mar 28 ETSU 5
SB Chattanooga 11 6
Mar 28 ETSU 0
WTEN Mercer 0 Bristol, Tenn.
Mar 29 ETSU 7
MTEN Samford 2 Johnson City, Tenn.
Mar 29 ETSU 5
SB Chattanooga 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Mar 29 ETSU 2
BB UNC-Greensboro 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Mar 29 ETSU 5