Add to Calendar
Overall Conf Streak
24-4 (.857) 10-0 (1.000) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Sep
14
Fri
vs Vandy Invitational
Day 1 Results
Sep
15
Sat
vs Vandy Invitational
Day 2 Results
Sep
21
Fri
vs Southern Intercollegiate
Day I Results
Sep
22
Sat
vs Southern Intercollegiate
Day 2 Results
Sep
23
Sun
vs Southern Intercollegiate
Day 3 Results
Sep
24
Mon
vs Southern Intercollegiate
Day 4 Results
Sep
29
Sat
vs ITA All-American Prequalifying
Day 1 Results
Sep
30
Sun
vs ITA All-American Prequalifying
Day 2 Results
Oct
1
Mon
vs ITA All-American Qualifying
Day 1 Results
Oct
2
Tue
vs ITA All-American Qualifying
Day 2 Results
Oct
3
Wed
vs ITA All-American Qualifying
Day 3 Results
Oct
4
Thu
vs Polo Ralph Lauren/ITA All-American Main Draw
Day 1 Results
Oct
5
Fri
vs Polo Ralph Lauren/ITA All-American Main Draw
Day 2 Results
Oct
6
Sat
vs Polo Ralph Lauren/ITA All-American Main Draw
TBA
Oct
7
Sun
vs Polo Ralph Lauren/ITA All-American Main Draw
TBA
Oct
12
Fri
vs USC Fall Invitational
Day 1 Results
Oct
12
Fri
vs UNF Invitational
Day 1 Results
Oct
13
Sat
vs UNF Invitational
Day 2 Results
Oct
13
Sat
vs USC Fall Invitational
Day 2 Results
Oct
14
Sun
vs USC Fall Invitational
Day 3 Results
Oct
14
Sun
vs UNF Invitational
Day 3 Results
Oct
17
Wed
vs ITA Mideast Regional
Day 1 Results
Oct
18
Thu
vs ITA Mideast Regional
Day 2 Results
Oct
19
Fri
vs ITA Mideast Regional
Day 3 Results
Oct
20
Sat
vs ITA Mideast Regional
Day 4 Results
Nov
2
Fri
vs Seminole Invitational
Day 1 Results
Nov
3
Sat
vs Seminole Invitational
TBA
Nov
4
Sun
vs Seminole Invitational
TBA
Jan
19
Sat
vs Richmond (VCU 4x1 Invitational)
W 5-0
Jan
19
Sat
vs Navy (VCU 4x1 Invitational)
W 3-0
Jan
20
Sun
vs Longwood (VCU 4x1 Invitational)
W 5-0
Jan
20
Sun
vs Temple (VCU 4x1 Invitational)
W 5-0
Jan
27
Sun
at University of Tennessee
L 5-2
Feb
2
Sat
at University of Georgia
L 6-1
Feb
10
Sun
at Middle Tennessee State
W 5-1
Feb
16
Sat
at Wake Forest
L 4-2
Feb
24
Sun
at Winthrop
W 7-0
Mar
1
Sat
Mercer
W 7-0
Mar
4
Tue
at Brown University
W 4-3
Mar
5
Wed
at Harvard
W 5-2
Mar
7
Fri
at Belmont
W 4-0
Mar
8
Sat
at Lipscomb
W 4-1
Mar
13
Thu
Indiana State
W 7-0
Mar
15
Sat
Nebraska
W 4-1
Mar
21
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
W 6-1
Mar
22
Sat
Stetson
W 6-1
Mar
28
Fri
at Jacksonville
W 7-0
Mar
29
Sat
at North Florida
W 7-0
Apr
4
Fri
Campbell
W 7-0
Apr
5
Sat
Gardner-Webb
W 7-0
Apr
9
Wed
USC-Upstate
W 7-0
Apr
18
Fri
vs #8 Belmont
W 4-0 (A-Sun Quarterfinals)
Apr
19
Sat
vs #5 Gardner-Webb
W 4-0 (A-Sun Semifinals)
Apr
20
Sun
vs #2 Stetson
W 4-0 (A-Sun Finals)
May
10
Sat
vs #26 Notre Dame (NCAA Championships)
W 4-2
May
11
Sun
at #2 Ohio State (NCAA Championships)
L 4-0
May
21
Wed
vs #109 Alexandru Cojanu (William and Mary)
W, 7-5, 6-1
May
22
Thu
vs #42 Ruben Gonzales (Illinois)
W, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
May
23
Fri
vs #24 J.P. Smith (Tennessee)
L, 2-6, 2-6