Bucs well represented on USTFCCCA All-Academic teams
JOHNSON CITY, Tenn. (July 25, 2014) – Senior Tyler Stepp (Dandridge, Tenn.) as well as both the men’s and women’s track & field teams earned All-Academic honors, the United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced this week.
 
Bucs well represented on USTFCCCA All-Academic teams
ETSU athletics officially returns to Southern Conference
Chase chosen as Capital One Academic All-American
Stepp earns All-America status at NCAA Championships
Stepp set to compete Thursday at NCAA Championships
 
ScheduleRecent News
NCAA Championship
Thu, 5/29 NCAA Championship - East Region Preliminary Results
Fri, 5/30 NCAA Championship - East Region Preliminary Results
Sat, 5/31 NCAA Championship - East Region Preliminary All Day
Thursday, June 12, 2014 Eugene, Ore.
NCAA Championship - Finals
Results
May 30, 2014
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. (May 30, 2014) – ETSU junior sprinter Dede Edgecombe (Spartanburg, S.C.) placed 32nd overall in the women’s 100 meter hurdles with a time of 13.70 on Friday at the NCAA Division I East Region Preliminaries at Hodges Stadium on the University of North Florida campus.
May 29, 2014
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. (May 29, 2014) - Senior jumper Tyler Stepp had a standout performance in the men’s long jump with a leap of 7.54 meters to qualify for the NCAA Championships, while freshman sprinter Mike Williams placed 31st overall in the men’s 400 meter hurdles with a time of 52.42.
May 28, 2014
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. (May 28, 2014) – Four qualifying members of the ETSU track & field program will compete over three days at the NCAA Division I East Region Preliminaries at Hodges Stadium on the University of North Florida campus.
May 28, 2014
MACON, Ga. (May 28, 2014) – Junior distance runner Adam Chase was named Atlantic Sun Men’s Outdoor Track & Field Scholar-Athlete of the Year, while Anders Ludvigsen, Lexie Burley and Verena Tobis were selected to the Academic All-Conference Team.
May 23, 2014
MACON, Ga. (May 23, 2014) – ETSU field athlete Katerina Vodova (Humpolec, Czech Republic) has been selected as the Atlantic Sun Most Outstanding Women’s Field Athlete by the league’s coaches, the A-Sun office announced Friday.
May 17, 2014
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. (May 17, 2014) – The ETSU men posted a second-place score of 178.5, while the women recorded 136 points for a third-place finish at the 2014 Atlantic Sun Outdoor Track & Field Championships at Hodges Stadium on the University of North Florida campus.
May 16, 2014
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. (May 16, 2014) – Wins in their respective events by a trio of ETSU student-athletes, as well as the men sweeping the podium in the 3000 meter steeplechase, capped an impressive day one on Friday at the 2014 Atlantic Sun Outdoor Track & Field Championships.
TEAM INFO CENTER
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 12 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 12 Elon Fall Invitational
WSOC ETSU 1 F
Sep 12 George Washington 3
VB ETSU 0 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 12 University of Utah 3
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Elon Fall Invitational
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WGOLF Mary Fossum Invitational East Lansing, Mich.
Sep 13 7th of 15
VB ETSU 1 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Lipscomb University 3
VB ETSU 3 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Georgia Tech 2
MSOC ETSU 0 F
Sep 13 Kentucky 2
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Elon Fall Invitational
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WSOC ETSU 4 F (2OT)
Sep 14 Howard 3
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 15 First official practice
VB ETSU 1 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 16 Tennessee State 3
MSOC FIU 1 F
Sep 16 ETSU 2