2004-05 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Katrina MouldenFr.Knoxville, Tenn.
Brad OsborneFr.Watauga, Tenn./Elizabethton HS
James RainerJr.Alcoa, Tenn./Alcoa HS
Anna Marie Ricciardi5' 7"So.Canfield, Ohio/Western Reserve HS
Jeremy SnoderlySr.Maryville, Tenn./William Blount
Nathan StricklandFr.Morganton, N.C./Freedom HS
Dave ThomasFr.Maryville, Tenn.
Benard TowettFr.Kericho, Kenya/Litein HS
Johnny Tucker6' 0"So.Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg HS
Joshua GibsonJr.Limestone, Tenn./Daniel Boone
Jennifer HabbestadSr.Tampa, Fla./Gaither
Joshua Hicks6' 0"So.Riceville, Tenn./McMinn County High School
David HughesJr.Johnson City, Tenn./Middle Tennessee State
Maggie HunterSo.Roanoke, Va./Virginia Intermont
Nikki Johnson5' 7"Fr.Palmdale, Calif./Palmdale HS
Ebonie JonesFr.Richmond, Va.
Jennifer KnoxSo.Connelly Springs, N.C./East Burke HS
MacKenzie LaBonteFr.Port Charlotte, Fla.
Jordan LaddFr.Lyn, Ontario/Thousand Islands S.S.
Patrick LovenFr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
LaToya McLeodFr.Chattanooga, Tenn.
Chantelle VernonSr.Markham, Ontario/Father Michael McGivney C.H.S
Christine WardJr.Candler, N.C.
Jennifer WhittingtonJr.Richland, Va.
Daniel WilliamsSo.Knoxville, Tenn./Gibbs HS
Tyler WoodruffFr.Sevierville, Tenn.
Mike WrightFr.Chattanooga, Tenn.
Adan BlevinsSo.Greeneville, Tenn./Glenville State
Ali CarneyFr.Sevierville, Tenn./Sevierville HS
Micah CarterFr.Bristol, Tenn.
James CogginsFr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
Tiffany CollierGr.Atlanta, Ga./Berkmar
Nichola CornishSr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Jeff CraneFr.Taylors, S.C./Wade Hampton HS
Nichole DahlinSo.Blountville, Tenn./Wofford College
Peter DaltonJr.Dublin, Ireland/Oatlands College
Shane EstesFr.Maryville, Tenn./Heritage HS
Graham FosterSo.Greenville, S.C./Wade Hampton HS
2004-05 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 USC Upstate Fall Classic
WGOLF Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C.
Sep 21 11th of 18
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 UVa Ranked Plus One Invitational
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC Tennessee 3 F
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU 0
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 22 Results
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 23 1st of 12
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Sep 23 Winthrop 4
VB Furman University 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 23 ETSU 0
MCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WSOC Furman 3 F
Sep 26 ETSU 0
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 27 Game Time 101 Event (First official scrimmage)
VB ETSU 3 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sep 27 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 1
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 28 Results
WSOC Wofford 0 F
Sep 28 ETSU 3
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 29 5th of 12