2004-05 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Katrina MouldenFr.Knoxville, Tenn.
Brad OsborneFr.Watauga, Tenn./Elizabethton HS
James RainerJr.Alcoa, Tenn./Alcoa HS
Anna Marie Ricciardi5' 7"So.Canfield, Ohio/Western Reserve HS
Jeremy SnoderlySr.Maryville, Tenn./William Blount
Nathan StricklandFr.Morganton, N.C./Freedom HS
Dave ThomasFr.Maryville, Tenn.
Benard TowettFr.Kericho, Kenya/Litein HS
Johnny Tucker6' 0"So.Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg HS
Joshua GibsonJr.Limestone, Tenn./Daniel Boone
Jennifer HabbestadSr.Tampa, Fla./Gaither
Joshua Hicks6' 0"So.Riceville, Tenn./McMinn County High School
David HughesJr.Johnson City, Tenn./Middle Tennessee State
Maggie HunterSo.Roanoke, Va./Virginia Intermont
Nikki Johnson5' 7"Fr.Palmdale, Calif./Palmdale HS
Ebonie JonesFr.Richmond, Va.
Jennifer KnoxSo.Connelly Springs, N.C./East Burke HS
MacKenzie LaBonteFr.Port Charlotte, Fla.
Jordan LaddFr.Lyn, Ontario/Thousand Islands S.S.
Patrick LovenFr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
LaToya McLeodFr.Chattanooga, Tenn.
Chantelle VernonSr.Markham, Ontario/Father Michael McGivney C.H.S
Christine WardJr.Candler, N.C.
Jennifer WhittingtonJr.Richland, Va.
Daniel WilliamsSo.Knoxville, Tenn./Gibbs HS
Tyler WoodruffFr.Sevierville, Tenn.
Mike WrightFr.Chattanooga, Tenn.
Adan BlevinsSo.Greeneville, Tenn./Glenville State
Ali CarneyFr.Sevierville, Tenn./Sevierville HS
Micah CarterFr.Bristol, Tenn.
James CogginsFr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
Tiffany CollierGr.Atlanta, Ga./Berkmar
Nichola CornishSr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
Jeff CraneFr.Taylors, S.C./Wade Hampton HS
Nichole DahlinSo.Blountville, Tenn./Wofford College
Peter DaltonJr.Dublin, Ireland/Oatlands College
Shane EstesFr.Maryville, Tenn./Heritage HS
Graham FosterSo.Greenville, S.C./Wade Hampton HS
2004-05 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro