2005-06 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Thomas O'DellSOMaryville, Tenn./Maryville
Larry OvertonFRCleveland, Ohio
J PennyFRTelford, TN/David Crockett
James RainerSRAlcoa, TN/Western Carolina
Michael ReberFRSunbright, TN/Scott
Jasmine RedfordFRJohnson City, TN/Science Hill HS
Anna Marie RicciardiSRCanfield, OH/Western Reserve
Tashauna RobinsonSOTrelowny, Jamaica, W.I./Westwood
Joshua RockFRSportsylvania, VA/Potomac Senior
Anna ScalfFRPiney Flats, TN/Science Hill HS
Natavia SmithFRMurfreesboro, TN/Riverdale HS
Nathan StricklandSOMorganton, NC/Freedom
Dave ThomasSOMaryville, TN/William Blount
Bernard TowettSOKericho, Kenya/Litein
Johnny TuckerJRSpartanburg, SC/Spartanburg
Allie FrazierSOKnoxville, TN/Carter
Joshua GibsonSRLimestone, TN/Daniel Boone
Joshua HicksJRRiceville, TN/McMinn County
Guy HornsbyFRMorgantown, WV/Morgantown
Raymond JohnsonFRGeorgetown, TN/Chatt. Central
Bradley JonesSOSpruce Pine, NC/Mitchell HS
Dedra JonesSONorth Tazwell, VA/Mercer Christian
Jennifer KnoxSRConnelly Springs, NC/East Burke
Jordan LaddSOOntario, Canada/Thousand Islands
Phiilipa Lahai-SwaryFRStone Mountain, GA
Mallory Lampley-DavisFRDecatur, GA/Open Campus High
David McDanielFRWatauga, TN/Elizabethton
Jessica WardFRNashville, TN/Christ Presbyterian Academy
Kim WeaverFRPounding Mill, VA/Richlands HS
Justin B. WhiteFRAthens, TN/McMinn
Daniel WilliamsJRKnoxville, TN/Gibbs
Tyler WoodruffSOSevierville, TN/Sevier County
Mike WrightSOChattanooga, TN/Ooltewah
Christin ZinkFRHerdon, VA/Westfield HS
Heather AdkinsSOKansas City, MO/Oak Park
Cagney BaileySOStatesville, NC/West Iredell
Drew BeamerFRJohnson City, TN/Science Hill
Brooke BerarducciFRKnoxville, TN/Knoxville Catholic HS
Zachlynn BlackburnFRTazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Adan BlevinsJRGreeneville, TN/Glenville St. College
Valerie BoothbyFRGlen Gardner, N.J./Voorhees HS
Octavia BurgressFRMorganton, NC/Freedom High
Alexandra Jo CarneyJRSevierville, TN/Sevierville
Abdi ChepkwonyFRNairobi, Kenya/Simotwo
Jeff CraneFRTaylors, SC/Wade Hampton
Victoria CurrieFRDumfries, Scotland UK/Austin Frias St. Monicas
Peter DaltonSRDublin, Ireland/Oatlands College
Michael DerenFRBlasdell, NY/Frontier
Shane EstesSOMaryville, TN/Heritage
Graham FosterJRGreenville, SC/Francis Marion
2005-06 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro
VB University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. ETSU