2005-06 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Thomas O'DellSOMaryville, Tenn./Maryville
Larry OvertonFRCleveland, Ohio
J PennyFRTelford, TN/David Crockett
James RainerSRAlcoa, TN/Western Carolina
Michael ReberFRSunbright, TN/Scott
Jasmine RedfordFRJohnson City, TN/Science Hill HS
Anna Marie RicciardiSRCanfield, OH/Western Reserve
Tashauna RobinsonSOTrelowny, Jamaica, W.I./Westwood
Joshua RockFRSportsylvania, VA/Potomac Senior
Anna ScalfFRPiney Flats, TN/Science Hill HS
Natavia SmithFRMurfreesboro, TN/Riverdale HS
Nathan StricklandSOMorganton, NC/Freedom
Dave ThomasSOMaryville, TN/William Blount
Bernard TowettSOKericho, Kenya/Litein
Johnny TuckerJRSpartanburg, SC/Spartanburg
Allie FrazierSOKnoxville, TN/Carter
Joshua GibsonSRLimestone, TN/Daniel Boone
Joshua HicksJRRiceville, TN/McMinn County
Guy HornsbyFRMorgantown, WV/Morgantown
Raymond JohnsonFRGeorgetown, TN/Chatt. Central
Bradley JonesSOSpruce Pine, NC/Mitchell HS
Dedra JonesSONorth Tazwell, VA/Mercer Christian
Jennifer KnoxSRConnelly Springs, NC/East Burke
Jordan LaddSOOntario, Canada/Thousand Islands
Phiilipa Lahai-SwaryFRStone Mountain, GA
Mallory Lampley-DavisFRDecatur, GA/Open Campus High
David McDanielFRWatauga, TN/Elizabethton
Jessica WardFRNashville, TN/Christ Presbyterian Academy
Kim WeaverFRPounding Mill, VA/Richlands HS
Justin B. WhiteFRAthens, TN/McMinn
Daniel WilliamsJRKnoxville, TN/Gibbs
Tyler WoodruffSOSevierville, TN/Sevier County
Mike WrightSOChattanooga, TN/Ooltewah
Christin ZinkFRHerdon, VA/Westfield HS
Heather AdkinsSOKansas City, MO/Oak Park
Cagney BaileySOStatesville, NC/West Iredell
Drew BeamerFRJohnson City, TN/Science Hill
Brooke BerarducciFRKnoxville, TN/Knoxville Catholic HS
Zachlynn BlackburnFRTazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Adan BlevinsJRGreeneville, TN/Glenville St. College
Valerie BoothbyFRGlen Gardner, N.J./Voorhees HS
Octavia BurgressFRMorganton, NC/Freedom High
Alexandra Jo CarneyJRSevierville, TN/Sevierville
Abdi ChepkwonyFRNairobi, Kenya/Simotwo
Jeff CraneFRTaylors, SC/Wade Hampton
Victoria CurrieFRDumfries, Scotland UK/Austin Frias St. Monicas
Peter DaltonSRDublin, Ireland/Oatlands College
Michael DerenFRBlasdell, NY/Frontier
Shane EstesSOMaryville, TN/Heritage
Graham FosterJRGreenville, SC/Francis Marion
2005-06 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU Loretto, Pa.
Nov 21, 7:00 p.m. Saint Francis University
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville Freedom Hall
Nov 22, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 23, 7:00 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament (Semifinals)
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament (Championship)
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State