2006-07 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
J PennySOTelford, TN/David Crockett
James RainerRS SRAlcoa, Tenn./Western Carolina
Michael ReberSOSunbright, TN/Scott HS
Joshua RockSOSportsylvania, VA/Potomac Senior
Kenneth RotichFRSotik, Kenya/Kipsolu
Eric SnappFRBristol, VA/Tennessee High School
Nate StricklandJRMorganton, NC/Freedom
Dave ThomasJRMaryville, TN/William Blount
Johnny TuckerSRSpartanburg, SC/Spartanburg
Chris HarrisonFRWoodbridge, VA/Potomac Senior HS
Joshua HicksSRRiceville, TN/McMinn County
Guy HornsbySOMorgantown, WV/Morgantown
Bradley JonesSOSpruce Pine, NC/Mitchell HS
Jordan LaddJROntario, Canada/Thousand Islands
David McDanielSOWatauga, TN/Elizabethton
Tyler WoodruffJRSevierville, TN/Sevier County
Mike WrightJRChattanooga, TN/Ooltewah
Drew BeamerSOJohnson City, TN/Science Hill
Jordan BriggsFRErwin, TN/Unicoi County HS
Dakota CagleFRRutherford College, NC/East Burke HS
Derek CareyR-Sr.Nassau, Bahamas/Middle Tennessee State
Nicholas ChernikowFRSeymour, TN
Jeff CraneSOTaylors, SC/Wade Hampton
Michael DerenSOBlasdell, NY/Frontier
Shane EstesJRMaryville, TN/Heritage
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Jarrod BurtonFr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
2006-07 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10
SB Furman 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 16 ETSU 3
SB Furman 0
Apr 16 ETSU 5
BB ETSU 6 Jacksonville, Fla.
Apr 17 Jacksonville University 13
WTRACK War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala.
Apr 19 Results
MTRACK War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala.
Apr 19 Results
MTEN ETSU 4 Jacksonville, Fla.
Apr 19 Stetson 0
BB ETSU 7 7
Apr 19 Jacksonville University 3
SB ETSU 4
Apr 19 Jacksonville 3
SB ETSU CNCL - rain
Apr 19 Jacksonville
BB ETSU CANC
Apr 19 Jacksonville University
MGOLF Atlantic Sun Championship Braselton, Ga.
Apr 20 Results
WTEN ETSU 4
Apr 20 FGCU 1
MTEN ETSU 4
Apr 20 North Florida 0
SB ETSU CNCL - rain
Apr 20 Jacksonville