2007-08 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Duronal MonalSo.Belle Glade, Fla./MTSU
J PennyJr.Telford, TN/David Crockett
Haley PopeFr.Easton, Md./Easton HS
Gavin ProffitFr.Boone, N.C./Watauga HS
Yordin RobinsonFr.Kingston, Jamaica/N/A
Kenneth RotichSo.Kipsolu, Kenya/Kipsolu
Kendra SiglerFr.Lebanon, Tenn./Tullahoma HS
Dave ThomasSr.Maryville, TN/William Blount
Zack TitmanFr.Damascus, Va./Holston
Manny GonzalezFr.Maryville, Tenn./Bryan HS
Terra HaggardFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Tesha HaggardFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Josh HicksRS-Sr.Riceville, TN/McMinn County
Guy HornsbyJr.Morgantown, W. Va./Morgantown
Andrew HoustonFr.Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Taylor IsgrigFr.Weaverville, N.C./North Buncombe HS
Mike JamesFr.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Josh JaynesSo.Elizabethton, Tenn./Elizabethton
Grace JohnsonFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
Judy JohnsonJr.Knoxville, Tenn./King College
Jennifer KnoxRS-Sr.Connelly Springs, NC/East Burke
Jordan LaddSr.Ontario, Canada/Thousand Islands
Christin ZinkSo.Herdon, VA/Westfield HS
Cagney BaileyJr.Statesville, NC/West Iredell
Drew BeamerJr.Johnson City, TN/Science Hill
Zachlynn BlackburnSo.Tazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Stuart BowenFr.Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Jordan BriggsSo.Erwin, TN/Unicoi County HS
Octavia BurgessSo.Morganton, NC/Freedom High
Nicholas ChernikowSo.Seymour, TN
Joshua CloydJr.Telford, Tenn./King College
Jeff CraneJr.Taylors, SC/Wade Hampton
Rochelle CrookFr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville High
Victoria CurrieSo.Dumfries, Scotland UK/Austin Frias St. Monicas
Michael DerenJr.Blasdell, NY/Frontier
Shane EstesSr.Maryville, TN/Heritage
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matt BaumFr.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Jarrod BurtonSo.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
2007-08 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
WBB Mercer University 49 Final
Feb 21 ETSU 70
BB ETSU 2 Spartanburg, S.C.
Feb 21 UNC-Asheville 3
MBB ETSU 59 F
Feb 21 Chattanooga 67
MGOLF Puerto Rico Classic San Juan, Puerto Rico
Feb 22 Results
BB ETSU 10 Spartanburg, S.C.
Feb 22 Pittsburgh 4
BB ETSU 9 Spartanburg, S.C.
Feb 22 USC Upstate 2
MGOLF Puerto Rico Classic San Juan, Puerto Rico
Feb 23 Results
WBB ETSU 46 Final
Feb 23 Samford University 69
MGOLF Puerto Rico Classic San Juan, Puerto Rico
Feb 24 T11 of 15
MBB ETSU 73 F
Feb 26 Citadel 74
WTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 27 Results
MTEN Tennessee Tech 0 Bristol, Tenn.
Feb 27 ETSU 7
WTEN ETSU 6 Akron, Ohio
Feb 28 Akron 1
WTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 28 3 of 9
BB Butler 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Feb 28 ETSU 4
WBB ETSU 42 Final
Feb 28 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 64
SB ETSU 10 5
Feb 28 Morehead St. 1