2007-08 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Duronal MonalSo.Belle Glade, Fla./MTSU
J PennyJr.Telford, TN/David Crockett
Haley PopeFr.Easton, Md./Easton HS
Gavin ProffitFr.Boone, N.C./Watauga HS
Yordin RobinsonFr.Kingston, Jamaica/N/A
Kenneth RotichSo.Kipsolu, Kenya/Kipsolu
Kendra SiglerFr.Lebanon, Tenn./Tullahoma HS
Dave ThomasSr.Maryville, TN/William Blount
Zack TitmanFr.Damascus, Va./Holston
Manny GonzalezFr.Maryville, Tenn./Bryan HS
Terra HaggardFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Tesha HaggardFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Josh HicksRS-Sr.Riceville, TN/McMinn County
Guy HornsbyJr.Morgantown, W. Va./Morgantown
Andrew HoustonFr.Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Taylor IsgrigFr.Weaverville, N.C./North Buncombe HS
Mike JamesFr.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Josh JaynesSo.Elizabethton, Tenn./Elizabethton
Grace JohnsonFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
Judy JohnsonJr.Knoxville, Tenn./King College
Jennifer KnoxRS-Sr.Connelly Springs, NC/East Burke
Jordan LaddSr.Ontario, Canada/Thousand Islands
Christin ZinkSo.Herdon, VA/Westfield HS
Cagney BaileyJr.Statesville, NC/West Iredell
Drew BeamerJr.Johnson City, TN/Science Hill
Zachlynn BlackburnSo.Tazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Stuart BowenFr.Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Jordan BriggsSo.Erwin, TN/Unicoi County HS
Octavia BurgessSo.Morganton, NC/Freedom High
Nicholas ChernikowSo.Seymour, TN
Joshua CloydJr.Telford, Tenn./King College
Jeff CraneJr.Taylors, SC/Wade Hampton
Rochelle CrookFr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville High
Victoria CurrieSo.Dumfries, Scotland UK/Austin Frias St. Monicas
Michael DerenJr.Blasdell, NY/Frontier
Shane EstesSr.Maryville, TN/Heritage
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matt BaumFr.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Jarrod BurtonSo.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
2007-08 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU