2007-08 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Duronal MonalSo.Belle Glade, Fla./MTSU
J PennyJr.Telford, TN/David Crockett
Haley PopeFr.Easton, Md./Easton HS
Gavin ProffitFr.Boone, N.C./Watauga HS
Yordin RobinsonFr.Kingston, Jamaica/N/A
Kenneth RotichSo.Kipsolu, Kenya/Kipsolu
Kendra SiglerFr.Lebanon, Tenn./Tullahoma HS
Dave ThomasSr.Maryville, TN/William Blount
Zack TitmanFr.Damascus, Va./Holston
Manny GonzalezFr.Maryville, Tenn./Bryan HS
Terra HaggardFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Tesha HaggardFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Josh HicksRS-Sr.Riceville, TN/McMinn County
Guy HornsbyJr.Morgantown, W. Va./Morgantown
Andrew HoustonFr.Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Taylor IsgrigFr.Weaverville, N.C./North Buncombe HS
Mike JamesFr.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Josh JaynesSo.Elizabethton, Tenn./Elizabethton
Grace JohnsonFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
Judy JohnsonJr.Knoxville, Tenn./King College
Jennifer KnoxRS-Sr.Connelly Springs, NC/East Burke
Jordan LaddSr.Ontario, Canada/Thousand Islands
Christin ZinkSo.Herdon, VA/Westfield HS
Cagney BaileyJr.Statesville, NC/West Iredell
Drew BeamerJr.Johnson City, TN/Science Hill
Zachlynn BlackburnSo.Tazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Stuart BowenFr.Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Jordan BriggsSo.Erwin, TN/Unicoi County HS
Octavia BurgessSo.Morganton, NC/Freedom High
Nicholas ChernikowSo.Seymour, TN
Joshua CloydJr.Telford, Tenn./King College
Jeff CraneJr.Taylors, SC/Wade Hampton
Rochelle CrookFr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville High
Victoria CurrieSo.Dumfries, Scotland UK/Austin Frias St. Monicas
Michael DerenJr.Blasdell, NY/Frontier
Shane EstesSr.Maryville, TN/Heritage
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matt BaumFr.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Jarrod BurtonSo.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
2007-08 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
SB North Florida 4
Apr 13 ETSU 2
BB University of North Florida 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 13 ETSU 10
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10
SB Furman 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 16 ETSU 3
SB Furman 0
Apr 16 ETSU 5
BB ETSU 6 Jacksonville, Fla.
Apr 17 Jacksonville University 13
WTRACK War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala.
Apr 19 Results
MTRACK War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala.
Apr 19 Results
MTEN ETSU 4 Jacksonville, Fla.
Apr 19 Stetson 0
BB ETSU 7 7
Apr 19 Jacksonville University 3
SB ETSU 4
Apr 19 Jacksonville 3
SB ETSU CNCL - rain
Apr 19 Jacksonville
BB ETSU CANC
Apr 19 Jacksonville University
MGOLF Atlantic Sun Championship Braselton, Ga.
Apr 20 Results
WTEN ETSU 4
Apr 20 FGCU 1