2008-09 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Duronal MonalJr.Belle Glade, Fla./MTSU
Melissa MurrellSo.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
J PennyJr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett
Keshia PhillipsFr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Gavin ProffitSo.Boone, N.C./Watauga HS
Yordin RobinsonSo.Kingston, Jamaica/Wolmer's Boys School
Kenneth RotichJr.Nairobi, Kenya/Kipsolu
William ShackelfordFr.Clarksville, Tenn./Rossview HS
Manny GonzalezSo.Maryville, Tenn./Bryan HS
Quentin GreenleeFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West
Terra HaggardSo.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Tesha HaggardSo.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Mike JamesSo.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Judy JohnsonSr.Knoxville, Tenn./King College
Shaun LambertFr.Gresham, Ore./Dickinson State University
Terence MaxwellJr.Kingsport, Tenn./MTSU
Hannah AudiaSo.Pennington Gap, Va./Lee HS
Cagney BaileySr.Statesville, NC/West Iredell
Lili BarbozaFr.Oxford, Ala./Oxford HS
Drew BeamerSr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Pat BearryFr.Wesley Chapel, Fla./Chesapeake High School
Zachlynn BlackburnJr.Tazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Stuart BowenSo.Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Jordan BriggsJr.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi County HS
Octavia BurgessJr.Morganton, NC/Freedom High
Aaron CagleFr.Cleveland, Tenn./Cleveland HS
Nicola CampbellFr.Monifieth, Angus, Scotland
Nicholas ChernikowJr.Seymour, Tenn./Heritage High
Joshua CloydSr.Telford, Tenn./King College
Jeff CraneRs-Sr.Taylors, S.C./Wade Hampton
Rochelle CrookSo.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville High
Heidi DahlSr.Orem, Utah/BYU
Michael DerenSr.Blasdell, N.Y./Frontier
Jennifer ElyJr.Dryden, Va./Lincoln Memorial
Jeremy FordFr.Knoxville, Tenn./South Doyle HS
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Ryan JonesFr.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Ben RonohSo.Sotik, Kenya/Milligan
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matt BaumSo.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matthew AllisonSo.Fairfax, Va./Carson Newman
Jarrod BurtonJr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Justin BurtonFr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Cornell SneedFr.Miami, Fla./American Heritage School
2008-09 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
Eli SunquistAssistant Coach
WSOC Radford 2 F
Aug 22 ETSU 3
MSOC ETSU 1 F
Aug 23 Virginia Tech (Exh.) 0
WSOC ETSU 5 F
Aug 24 Tennessee Tech 1
WSOC Appalachian St. 0 F (2OT)
Aug 28 ETSU 1
MCC Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C.
Aug 29 3 of 11
WCC Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C.
Aug 29 5 of 11
VB ETSU 3 Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29 Morgan State University 0
VB ETSU 1 Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29 California State University, Sacramento 3
MSOC ETSU 3 F
Aug 29 William & Mary 2
VB ETSU 1 Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 30 UNC Charlotte 3
WSOC Campbell 2 2OT
Aug 31 ETSU 3
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Aug 31 VCU 1
WSOC South Carolina St. Johnson City. Tenn.
Sep 2, 6:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC Alabama A&M Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 4, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. The College of William and Mary
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. George Mason University
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6, 12:00 p.m. University of Maryland