2008-09 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Duronal MonalJr.Belle Glade, Fla./MTSU
Melissa MurrellSo.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
J PennyJr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett
Keshia PhillipsFr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Gavin ProffitSo.Boone, N.C./Watauga HS
Yordin RobinsonSo.Kingston, Jamaica/Wolmer's Boys School
Kenneth RotichJr.Nairobi, Kenya/Kipsolu
William ShackelfordFr.Clarksville, Tenn./Rossview HS
Manny GonzalezSo.Maryville, Tenn./Bryan HS
Quentin GreenleeFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West
Terra HaggardSo.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Tesha HaggardSo.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Mike JamesSo.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Judy JohnsonSr.Knoxville, Tenn./King College
Shaun LambertFr.Gresham, Ore./Dickinson State University
Terence MaxwellJr.Kingsport, Tenn./MTSU
Hannah AudiaSo.Pennington Gap, Va./Lee HS
Cagney BaileySr.Statesville, NC/West Iredell
Lili BarbozaFr.Oxford, Ala./Oxford HS
Drew BeamerSr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Pat BearryFr.Wesley Chapel, Fla./Chesapeake High School
Zachlynn BlackburnJr.Tazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Stuart BowenSo.Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Jordan BriggsJr.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi County HS
Octavia BurgessJr.Morganton, NC/Freedom High
Aaron CagleFr.Cleveland, Tenn./Cleveland HS
Nicola CampbellFr.Monifieth, Angus, Scotland
Nicholas ChernikowJr.Seymour, Tenn./Heritage High
Joshua CloydSr.Telford, Tenn./King College
Jeff CraneRs-Sr.Taylors, S.C./Wade Hampton
Rochelle CrookSo.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville High
Heidi DahlSr.Orem, Utah/BYU
Michael DerenSr.Blasdell, N.Y./Frontier
Jennifer ElyJr.Dryden, Va./Lincoln Memorial
Jeremy FordFr.Knoxville, Tenn./South Doyle HS
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Ryan JonesFr.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Ben RonohSo.Sotik, Kenya/Milligan
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matt BaumSo.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matthew AllisonSo.Fairfax, Va./Carson Newman
Jarrod BurtonJr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Justin BurtonFr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Cornell SneedFr.Miami, Fla./American Heritage School
2008-09 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
Eli SunquistAssistant Coach
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro
VB University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. ETSU