2008-09 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Duronal MonalJr.Belle Glade, Fla./MTSU
Melissa MurrellSo.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
J PennyJr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett
Keshia PhillipsFr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Gavin ProffitSo.Boone, N.C./Watauga HS
Yordin RobinsonSo.Kingston, Jamaica/Wolmer's Boys School
Kenneth RotichJr.Nairobi, Kenya/Kipsolu
William ShackelfordFr.Clarksville, Tenn./Rossview HS
Manny GonzalezSo.Maryville, Tenn./Bryan HS
Quentin GreenleeFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West
Terra HaggardSo.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Tesha HaggardSo.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Mike JamesSo.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Judy JohnsonSr.Knoxville, Tenn./King College
Shaun LambertFr.Gresham, Ore./Dickinson State University
Terence MaxwellJr.Kingsport, Tenn./MTSU
Hannah AudiaSo.Pennington Gap, Va./Lee HS
Cagney BaileySr.Statesville, NC/West Iredell
Lili BarbozaFr.Oxford, Ala./Oxford HS
Drew BeamerSr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Pat BearryFr.Wesley Chapel, Fla./Chesapeake High School
Zachlynn BlackburnJr.Tazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Stuart BowenSo.Crossville, Tenn./Cumberland County HS
Jordan BriggsJr.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi County HS
Octavia BurgessJr.Morganton, NC/Freedom High
Aaron CagleFr.Cleveland, Tenn./Cleveland HS
Nicola CampbellFr.Monifieth, Angus, Scotland
Nicholas ChernikowJr.Seymour, Tenn./Heritage High
Joshua CloydSr.Telford, Tenn./King College
Jeff CraneRs-Sr.Taylors, S.C./Wade Hampton
Rochelle CrookSo.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville High
Heidi DahlSr.Orem, Utah/BYU
Michael DerenSr.Blasdell, N.Y./Frontier
Jennifer ElyJr.Dryden, Va./Lincoln Memorial
Jeremy FordFr.Knoxville, Tenn./South Doyle HS
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Ryan JonesFr.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Ben RonohSo.Sotik, Kenya/Milligan
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matt BaumSo.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matthew AllisonSo.Fairfax, Va./Carson Newman
Jarrod BurtonJr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Justin BurtonFr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Cornell SneedFr.Miami, Fla./American Heritage School
2008-09 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
Eli SunquistAssistant Coach
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU Loretto, Pa.
Nov 21, 7:00 p.m. Saint Francis University
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville Freedom Hall
Nov 22, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 23, 7:00 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament (Semifinals)
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament (Championship)
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State