2009-10 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Duronal MonalSr.Belle Glade, Fla./MTSU
Melissa MurrellSo.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Tim O'DellFr.Ormond Beach, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast
J PennySr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett
Kenneth RotichSr.Nairobi, Kenya/Kipsolu
Dee FughFr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Chattanooga School of Arts and Sciences
Les GilbertFr.Franklin, Tenn./Fred J. Page HS
Thomas GilliamSo.Rogersville, Tenn./Cherokee HS
Manny GonzalezJr.Maryville, Tenn./Bryan HS
Moses GreeneFr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Quentin GreenleeSo.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West
Terra HaggardJr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Matt HillFr.Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Mike JamesJr.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Shaun LambertSo.Gresham, Ore./Dickinson State University
Max LeeFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut HS
Dre WestfieldFr.Cleveland, Tenn./Walker Valley
Hannah AudiaJr.Pennington Gap, Va./Lee HS
Tosha AustinFr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Howard School of Academics and Technology
Lili BarbozaSo.Oxford, Ala./Oxford HS
Pat BearrySo.Wesley Chapel, Fla./Chesapeake High School
Chad BishopFr.Johnson City, Tenn./Pittsford Area HS
Zachlynn BlackburnJr.Tazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Jordan BriggsSr.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi County HS
Aaron CagleSo.Cleveland, Tenn./Cleveland HS
Nicholas ChernikowSr.Seymour, Tenn./Heritage High
Michael DerenSr.Blasdell, N.Y./Frontier
Megan EllerSo.Ooltewah, Tenn./Boyd-Buchanan HS
Jeremy FordSo.Knoxville, Tenn./South Doyle HS
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Pete EsslerFr.Algood, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Ryan JonesSo.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Landon MilhornFr.The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands HS
Ben RonohJr.Sotik, Kenya/Milligan
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Michael LockhartFr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Justin HastonFr.Jonesboro, Tenn./David Crockett
Jason JohnsonFr.Springfield, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara HS
Matt BaumJr.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Ryan BeaverFr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matthew AllisonJr.Fairfax, Va./Carson Newman
Jarrod BurtonSr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Justin BurtonSo.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Sam LiskaFr.Cookeville, Tenn./Northland College
Cornell SneedSo.Miami, Fla./American Heritage School
2009-10 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
Eli SunquistAssistant Coach
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results