2009-10 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Duronal MonalSr.Belle Glade, Fla./MTSU
Melissa MurrellSo.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Tim O'DellFr.Ormond Beach, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast
J PennySr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett
Kenneth RotichSr.Nairobi, Kenya/Kipsolu
Dee FughFr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Chattanooga School of Arts and Sciences
Les GilbertFr.Franklin, Tenn./Fred J. Page HS
Thomas GilliamSo.Rogersville, Tenn./Cherokee HS
Manny GonzalezJr.Maryville, Tenn./Bryan HS
Moses GreeneFr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Quentin GreenleeSo.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West
Terra HaggardJr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown-Hamblen West
Matt HillFr.Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Mike JamesJr.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Shaun LambertSo.Gresham, Ore./Dickinson State University
Max LeeFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut HS
Dre WestfieldFr.Cleveland, Tenn./Walker Valley
Hannah AudiaJr.Pennington Gap, Va./Lee HS
Tosha AustinFr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Howard School of Academics and Technology
Lili BarbozaSo.Oxford, Ala./Oxford HS
Pat BearrySo.Wesley Chapel, Fla./Chesapeake High School
Chad BishopFr.Johnson City, Tenn./Pittsford Area HS
Zachlynn BlackburnJr.Tazewell, VA/Tazewell HS
Jordan BriggsSr.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi County HS
Aaron CagleSo.Cleveland, Tenn./Cleveland HS
Nicholas ChernikowSr.Seymour, Tenn./Heritage High
Michael DerenSr.Blasdell, N.Y./Frontier
Megan EllerSo.Ooltewah, Tenn./Boyd-Buchanan HS
Jeremy FordSo.Knoxville, Tenn./South Doyle HS
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Pete EsslerFr.Algood, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Ryan JonesSo.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Landon MilhornFr.The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands HS
Ben RonohJr.Sotik, Kenya/Milligan
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Michael LockhartFr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Justin HastonFr.Jonesboro, Tenn./David Crockett
Jason JohnsonFr.Springfield, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara HS
Matt BaumJr.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Ryan BeaverFr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matthew AllisonJr.Fairfax, Va./Carson Newman
Jarrod BurtonSr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Justin BurtonSo.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Sam LiskaFr.Cookeville, Tenn./Northland College
Cornell SneedSo.Miami, Fla./American Heritage School
2009-10 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
Eli SunquistAssistant Coach
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU