2010-11 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Jeremiah FosterFr.
Quentin GreenleeJr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West
Mike JamesSr.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Trey JohnsonJr.Meadowview, VA.
Ryan JonesSo.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Tim O'DellSo.Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
Briar PierceFr.Crossville, Tenn.
Chris WinkleFr.Gray, Tenn.
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Christian BrewerFr.Knoxville, Tenn.
Sean DuffyFr.Jonesborough, Tenn.
Pete EsslerJr.Algood, Tenn.
Landon MilhornSo.The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands HS
Ben RonohSr.Sotik, Kenya/Milligan
Josh TuranFr.Oak Ridge, Tenn
Multis
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Stephond AllmondFr.Memphis, Tenn.
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Justin HastonJr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett
Alex HodgeFr.Dandridge, Tenn.
Jason JohnsonJr.Philadelphia, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara HS
Michael LockhartJr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Jesse Aliaga-JacobJr.Nice, France
Matt BaumSr.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Ryan BeaverJr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matthew AllisonSr.Fairfax, Va./Carson Newman
Jarrod BurtonSr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Justin BurtonJr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Sam LiskaSo.Cookeville, Tenn.
Cornell SneedJr.Miami, Fla./American Heritage School
2010-11 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Josiah LeuenbergerAssistant Coach
Brandon MortonAssistant Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
Eli SunquistAssistant Coach
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN Kennesaw State 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 7
WTEN Kennesaw State 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTEN Mercer 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 7
SB North Florida 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 1
WTEN Mercer 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 8
SB North Florida 5
Apr 12 ETSU 6
SB North Florida 4
Apr 13 ETSU 2
BB University of North Florida 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 13 ETSU 10
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10
SB Furman 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 16 ETSU 3
SB Furman 0
Apr 16 ETSU 5