2010-11 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Jeremiah FosterFr.
Quentin GreenleeJr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West
Mike JamesSr.Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
Trey JohnsonJr.Meadowview, VA.
Ryan JonesSo.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Tim O'DellSo.Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
Briar PierceFr.Crossville, Tenn.
Chris WinkleFr.Gray, Tenn.
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Christian BrewerFr.Knoxville, Tenn.
Sean DuffyFr.Jonesborough, Tenn.
Pete EsslerJr.Algood, Tenn.
Landon MilhornSo.The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands HS
Ben RonohSr.Sotik, Kenya/Milligan
Josh TuranFr.Oak Ridge, Tenn
Multis
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Stephond AllmondFr.Memphis, Tenn.
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Justin HastonJr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett
Alex HodgeFr.Dandridge, Tenn.
Jason JohnsonJr.Philadelphia, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara HS
Michael LockhartJr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Jesse Aliaga-JacobJr.Nice, France
Matt BaumSr.Middletown, Md./Brunswick HS
Ryan BeaverJr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Matthew AllisonSr.Fairfax, Va./Carson Newman
Jarrod BurtonSr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Justin BurtonJr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Sam LiskaSo.Cookeville, Tenn.
Cornell SneedJr.Miami, Fla./American Heritage School
2010-11 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Josiah LeuenbergerAssistant Coach
Brandon MortonAssistant Coach
Meg StoneAssistant Coach
Eli SunquistAssistant Coach
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU