2011-12 Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Ifrish Alberg6'1"So./Jr.Paramaribo, Suriname/Paramaribo College
Rashad CampbellJr.Henderson, N.C./Campbell University
Errol CashSo.Nassau, Bahamas/Western Texas College
Jeremiah Foster5'7"So.Sevierville, Tenn./Sevierville HS
Miles Gilleylen5'9"Fr.Germantown, Tenn./Houston HS
Trey Johnson5'11"Jr.Meadowview, Va./Virginia Highland CC
Tim O'Dell6'0"Jr.Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
Briar Pierce5'8"So.Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Jadon Short5'9"Fr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Distance
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Adam Chase6'3"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Sean Duffy5'10"So.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
Filip Jalovy6'1"Fr.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Ryan Jones5'11"Jr.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Anders Ludvigsen5'9"So.Odense, Denmark/Hawaii Pacific University
Landon Milhorn6'0"Jr.The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands HS
Desmond Pierce5'7"So.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
Ben Ronoh5'5"R-Sr.Sotik, Kenya/Milligan
Multis
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Stephond Allmond5'7"So./Fr.Memphis, Tenn./Memphis University School
Jared Davis6'1"So.Memphis, Tenn./George Washington University
K'Vonte Scott6'2"Fr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Tyler SteppJr.Dandridge, Tenn./Tennessee
Evaristo Valls5'8"Fr.Elche, Spain/Newton College
Chris Winkle5'11"So./Fr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Jumps
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Ryan Beaver5'10"Jr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Graham Boone5'11"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Dane Gray6'3"Fr.Vilseck, Germany/Vilsek HS
Justin Haston6'2"Jr.Murfreesboro, Tenn./David Crockett
Jason Johnson5'9"Jr.Philadelphia, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara HS
Diego LawrenceJr.Waxhaw, N.C./Campbell University
Mikey Lee5'9"Fr.Lenior City, Tenn./Lenior City HS
Michael Lockhart5'9"Jr.Nassau, Bahamas/Jefferson County HS
Marek NavratilFr.Olomouc, Czech Republic/Palacky University
Throws
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Sebastian DietlFr.Grobwallstadt, Germany/Hermann-Staudinger Grammar School
Richie LovellSo.Orlando, Fla./Valencia C.C.
Justin HarrisSo.Johnson City, Tenn./King College
Justin Burton5'10"Sr.Bastian, Va./Tazewell HS
Sam Liska6'0"Jr.Cookeville, Tenn./Northland College
Cornell Sneed6'0"Sr.Miami, Fla./American Heritage School
2011-12 Men's Track & Field Coaches
David E. WalkerHead Coach
Brandon Morton
Doro MartinAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU Loretto, Pa.
Nov 21, 7:00 p.m. Saint Francis University
MCC NCAA Championship Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 22
WCC NCAA Championship Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 22
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville Freedom Hall
Nov 22, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 23, 7:00 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament (Semifinals)
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament (Championship)
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University