2012-13 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
David Butt6'2"Fr.Beaufort, S.C./Clemson
Stephond Allmond5'9"So./Jr.Memphis, Tenn./Memphis University School
Angus Baldwin6'0"Fr.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Ryan Beaver5'11"Jr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Graham Boone5'11"So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Adam Chase6'1"So.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Sean Duffy5'10"Jr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
Anthony Goins5'11"So.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Aaron Greene6'0"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Avery Hall6'0"Fr.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Davonte Hampton5'10"Fr.Winston-Salem, N.C./Science Hill HS
Dylan Harper6'0"Jr.Pikeville, Tenn./Sequatchie County HS
Justin Harris6'0"So./Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./King College
Blake Isom6'3"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"So.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Diego Lawrence5'8"Jr.Waxhaw, N.C./Campbell University
Richie Lovell6'0"Jr.Orlando, Fla./Valencia C.C.
Anders Ludvigsen5'9"Jr.Odense, Denmark/Hawaii Pacific University
James Miller5'9"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Chase Mussard5'7"Fr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Briar Pierce5'9"Jr.Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Desmond Pierce5'8"Jr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
K'Vonte Scott6'2"So.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Tyler Stepp6'5"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Tennessee
Evaristo Valls5'9"So.Elche, Spain/Newton College
Jonathan Varner6'5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Gibbs HS
Chris Winkle6'0"So.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
2012-13 Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN Kennesaw State 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 7
WTEN Kennesaw State 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTEN Mercer 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 7
SB North Florida 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 1
WTEN Mercer 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 8
SB North Florida 5
Apr 12 ETSU 6
SB North Florida 4
Apr 13 ETSU 2
BB University of North Florida 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 13 ETSU 10
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10
SB Furman 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 16 ETSU 3
SB Furman 0
Apr 16 ETSU 5