NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
David Butt6'2"Fr.Beaufort, S.C./Clemson
Stephond Allmond5'9"So./Jr.Memphis, Tenn./Memphis University School
Angus Baldwin6'0"Fr.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Ryan Beaver5'11"Jr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Graham Boone5'11"So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Adam Chase6'1"So.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Sean Duffy5'10"Jr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
Anthony Goins5'11"So.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Aaron Greene6'0"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Avery Hall6'0"Fr.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Davonte Hampton5'10"Fr.Winston-Salem, N.C./Science Hill HS
Dylan Harper6'0"Jr.Pikeville, Tenn./Sequatchie County HS
Justin Harris6'0"So./Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./King College
Blake Isom6'3"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"So.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Diego Lawrence5'8"Jr.Waxhaw, N.C./Campbell University
Richie Lovell6'0"Jr.Orlando, Fla./Valencia C.C.
Anders Ludvigsen5'9"Jr.Odense, Denmark/Hawaii Pacific University
James Miller5'9"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Chase Mussard5'7"Fr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Briar Pierce5'9"Jr.Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Desmond Pierce5'8"Jr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
K'Vonte Scott6'2"So.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Tyler Stepp6'5"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Tennessee
Evaristo Valls5'9"So.Elche, Spain/Newton College
Jonathan Varner6'5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Gibbs HS
Chris Winkle6'0"So.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro