NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
David Butt6'2"Fr.Beaufort, S.C./Clemson
Stephond Allmond5'9"So./Jr.Memphis, Tenn./Memphis University School
Angus Baldwin6'0"Fr.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Ryan Beaver5'11"Jr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Graham Boone5'11"So.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Adam Chase6'1"So.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Sean Duffy5'10"Jr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
Anthony Goins5'11"So.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Aaron Greene6'0"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Avery Hall6'0"Fr.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Davonte Hampton5'10"Fr.Winston-Salem, N.C./Science Hill HS
Dylan Harper6'0"Jr.Pikeville, Tenn./Sequatchie County HS
Justin Harris6'0"So./Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./King College
Blake Isom6'3"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"So.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Diego Lawrence5'8"Jr.Waxhaw, N.C./Campbell University
Richie Lovell6'0"Jr.Orlando, Fla./Valencia C.C.
Anders Ludvigsen5'9"Jr.Odense, Denmark/Hawaii Pacific University
James Miller5'9"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Chase Mussard5'7"Fr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Briar Pierce5'9"Jr.Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Desmond Pierce5'8"Jr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
K'Vonte Scott6'2"So.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Tyler Stepp6'5"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Tennessee
Evaristo Valls5'9"So.Elche, Spain/Newton College
Jonathan Varner6'5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Gibbs HS
Chris Winkle6'0"So.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 USC Upstate Fall Classic
WGOLF Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C.
Sep 21 11th of 18
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 UVa Ranked Plus One Invitational
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC Tennessee 3 F
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU 0
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 22 Results
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 23 1st of 12
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Sep 23 Winthrop 4
VB Furman University 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 23 ETSU 0
MCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WSOC Furman 3 F
Sep 26 ETSU 0
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 27 Game Time 101 Event (First official scrimmage)
VB ETSU 3 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sep 27 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 1
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 28 Results
WSOC Wofford 0 F
Sep 28 ETSU 3
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 29 5th of 12