2013-14 Men's Track & Field
2013-14 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Stephond Allmond5'9"Sr./Jr.Memphis, Tenn./Memphis University School
Angus Baldwin6'0"So.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Sam Barton5'10"Fr.Church Hill, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Ryan Beaver5'11"Sr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Austin Billings6'1"Fr.Thompson Station, Tenn./Independence HS
Hunter Boone6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
David Butt6'2"So.Beaufort, S.C./Clemson
Adam Chase6'1"Jr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Sean Duffy5'10"Sr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
Jacob Dunlap6'0"Fr.Fulks Run, Va./Broadway HS
Jonathan Foote6'1"Fr.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Aaryn Fusco5'8"Fr.Connelly Springs, N.C./Draughn HS
Anthony Goins5'11"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Justin Grant6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Davonte Hampton5'10"So.Winston-Salem, N.C./Science Hill HS
Dylan Harper6'0"Sr.Pikeville, Tenn./Sequatchie County HS
Justin Harris6'0"Sr./Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./King College
Blake Isom6'3"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"Jr.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Ryan Jones6'2"Sr.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Spencer KeckJr.
Richie Lovell6'0"Sr.Orlando, Fla./Valencia C.C.
Anders Ludvigsen5'9"Sr.Odense, Denmark/Hawaii Pacific University
James Miller5'9"Jr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Thomas Miller5'9"So.Lithonia, Ga./South Carolina State
Matt Moore5'8"Fr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Lionell Morris
Chase Mussard5'7"Fr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
John PatroneR-Fr./Tennessee
Briar Pierce5'9"Sr.Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Desmond Pierce5'8"Sr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
Dexter RatcliffFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
Nathan Rivera6'3"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Simeon Roberts6'1"Fr.Greeneville, Tenn./Chuckey-Doak HS
A'Darrius SandersSo.
Dan Sonnenfeldt5'10"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Brett Squibbs5'11"Fr.Rock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS
Tyler Stepp6'5"Sr.Dandridge, Tenn./Tennessee
Evaristo Valls5'9"Jr.Elche, Spain/Newton College
Cooper VarnerFr.
Matt Warriner6'2"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Mike WilliamsFr.Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape HS
Chris Winkle6'0"Jr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
2013-14 Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 20 USC Upstate Fall Classic
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 20 UVa Ranked Plus One Invitational
VB ETSU 1 Richmond, Va.
Sep 20 University of Virginia 3
MSOC South Carolina 1 F OT
Sep 20 ETSU 2
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 USC Upstate Fall Classic
WGOLF Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C.
Sep 21 11th of 18
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 UVa Ranked Plus One Invitational
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC Tennessee 3 F
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU 0
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 22 Results
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 23 1st of 12
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Sep 23 Winthrop 4
VB Furman University 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 23 ETSU 0
MCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WSOC Furman 3 F
Sep 26 ETSU 0
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 27 Game Time 101 Event (First official scrimmage)
VB ETSU 3 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sep 27 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 1