NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Stephond Allmond5'9"Sr./Jr.Memphis, Tenn./Memphis University School
Angus Baldwin6'0"So.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Sam Barton5'10"Fr.Church Hill, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Ryan Beaver5'11"Sr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Austin Billings6'1"Fr.Thompson Station, Tenn./Independence HS
Hunter Boone6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
David Butt6'2"So.Beaufort, S.C./Clemson
Adam Chase6'1"Jr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Sean Duffy5'10"Sr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
Jacob Dunlap6'0"Fr.Fulks Run, Va./Broadway HS
Jonathan Foote6'1"Fr.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Aaryn Fusco5'8"Fr.Connelly Springs, N.C./Draughn HS
Anthony Goins5'11"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Justin Grant6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Davonte Hampton5'10"So.Winston-Salem, N.C./Science Hill HS
Dylan Harper6'0"Sr.Pikeville, Tenn./Sequatchie County HS
Justin Harris6'0"Sr./Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./King College
Blake Isom6'3"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"Jr.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Ryan Jones6'2"Sr.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Spencer KeckJr.
Richie Lovell6'0"Sr.Orlando, Fla./Valencia C.C.
Anders Ludvigsen5'9"Sr.Odense, Denmark/Hawaii Pacific University
James Miller5'9"Jr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Thomas Miller5'9"So.Lithonia, Ga./South Carolina State
Matt Moore5'8"Fr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Lionell Morris
Chase Mussard5'7"Fr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
John PatroneR-Fr./Tennessee
Briar Pierce5'9"Sr.Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Desmond Pierce5'8"Sr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
Dexter RatcliffFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
Nathan Rivera6'3"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Simeon Roberts6'1"Fr.Greeneville, Tenn./Chuckey-Doak HS
A'Darrius SandersSo.
Dan Sonnenfeldt5'10"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Brett Squibbs5'11"Fr.Rock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS
Tyler Stepp6'5"Sr.Dandridge, Tenn./Tennessee
Evaristo Valls5'9"Jr.Elche, Spain/Newton College
Cooper VarnerFr.
Matt Warriner6'2"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Mike WilliamsFr.Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape HS
Chris Winkle6'0"Jr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
MSOC Furman 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 15 ETSU 1
MTEN ETSU Nashville, Tenn.
Oct 16 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MTEN ETSU
Oct 17 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WGOLF Mercedes Benz Collegiate Championship Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 17 15th of 16
WTEN ETSU
Oct 17 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MCC Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 17 2 of 10
WCC Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 17 1 of 10
MGOLF U.S. Collegiate Championship Alpharetta, Ga.
Oct 17 Results
VB Wofford College 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 17 ETSU 3
WSOC VMI 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 17 ETSU 7
WTEN ETSU
Oct 18 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MTEN ETSU
Oct 18 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MGOLF U.S. Collegiate Championship Alpharetta, Ga.
Oct 18 Results
VB Mercer University 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 18 ETSU 3
MSOC Wofford 3 2OT
Oct 18 ETSU 3
WTEN ETSU
Oct 19 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MTEN ETSU
Oct 19 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MGOLF U.S. Collegiate Championship Alpharetta, Ga.
Oct 19 12th of 15
WSOC UNC Greensboro 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 19 ETSU 3