NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Stephond Allmond5'9"Sr./Jr.Memphis, Tenn./Memphis University School
Angus Baldwin6'0"So.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Sam Barton5'10"Fr.Church Hill, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Ryan Beaver5'11"Sr.Virginia Beach, Va./Princess Anne HS
Austin Billings6'1"Fr.Thompson Station, Tenn./Independence HS
Hunter Boone6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
David Butt6'2"So.Beaufort, S.C./Clemson
Adam Chase6'1"Jr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Sean Duffy5'10"Sr.Jonesborough, Tenn./David Crockett HS
Jacob Dunlap6'0"Fr.Fulks Run, Va./Broadway HS
Jonathan Foote6'1"Fr.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Aaryn Fusco5'8"Fr.Connelly Springs, N.C./Draughn HS
Anthony Goins5'11"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Justin Grant6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
Davonte Hampton5'10"So.Winston-Salem, N.C./Science Hill HS
Dylan Harper6'0"Sr.Pikeville, Tenn./Sequatchie County HS
Justin Harris6'0"Sr./Jr.Johnson City, Tenn./King College
Blake Isom6'3"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"Jr.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Ryan Jones6'2"Sr.Apopka, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Spencer KeckJr.
Richie Lovell6'0"Sr.Orlando, Fla./Valencia C.C.
Anders Ludvigsen5'9"Sr.Odense, Denmark/Hawaii Pacific University
James Miller5'9"Jr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Thomas Miller5'9"So.Lithonia, Ga./South Carolina State
Matt Moore5'8"Fr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Lionell Morris
Chase Mussard5'7"Fr.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
John PatroneR-Fr./Tennessee
Briar Pierce5'9"Sr.Crossville, Tenn./Stone Memorial HS
Desmond Pierce5'8"Sr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
Dexter RatcliffFr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West HS
Nathan Rivera6'3"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Simeon Roberts6'1"Fr.Greeneville, Tenn./Chuckey-Doak HS
A'Darrius SandersSo.
Dan Sonnenfeldt5'10"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Brett Squibbs5'11"Fr.Rock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS
Tyler Stepp6'5"Sr.Dandridge, Tenn./Tennessee
Evaristo Valls5'9"Jr.Elche, Spain/Newton College
Cooper VarnerFr.
Matt Warriner6'2"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Mike WilliamsFr.Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape HS
Chris Winkle6'0"Jr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU