2014-15 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Angus Baldwin6'0"Jr.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Sam Barton5'10"So.Church Hill, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Haydn Borghetti-Metz5'10"Fr.Rogersville, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Adam Chase6'1"Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Jacob Dunlap6'0"So.Fulks Run, Va./Broadway HS
Jonathan Foote6'1"So.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Aaryn Fusco5'8"So.Connelly Springs, N.C./Draughn HS
Anthony Goins5'11"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Blake Isom6'3"Jr.Jefferson City, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"Sr.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Ben Johnson6'3"Fr.Nashville, Tenn./McGavock HS
Matt Joyner6'0"Jr.Jackson, Tenn./Alabama
Spencer Keck6'2"Sr.Maynardville, Tenn./Union County HS
Logan Louzader6'1"Fr.Asheville, N.C./A.C. Reynolds HS
James Miller5'9"Sr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Thomas Miller5'9"Jr.Lithonia, Ga./South Carolina State
Matt Moore5'8"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Lionell Morris6'1.5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./West HS
Chase Mussard5'7"So.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Carl Oberfeitinger6'1"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
John Patrone6'0"So.Limestone, Tenn./Tennessee
Jared Phillips6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Tanner Riddle5'11"Fr.Cumming, Ga./North Forsyth HS
Nathan Rivera6'3"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Simeon Roberts6'1"So.Greeneville, Tenn./Chuckey-Doak HS
A'Darrius Sanders5'9"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Stillman College
Dan Sonnenfeldt5'10"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Brett Squibbs5'11"So.Rock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS
Matt Warriner6'2"So.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Mike Williams6'3"So.Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape HS
Ashton Wilson5'11"Fr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
2014-15 Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
WBB ETSU 48 Final
Dec 19 University of North Carolina Wilmington 61
WBB ETSU 56 Final
Dec 20 Jacksonville State University 57
MBB ETSU 60 F
Dec 22 VCU 84
WBB Iona College Johnson City, Tenn.
Dec 29, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MBB ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Dec 31, 1:00 p.m. Tennessee
WBB ETSU Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jan 2, 2:00 p.m. University of North Carolina
MBB VMI Freedom Hall
Jan 2, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MBB ETSU Birmingham, Ala.
Jan 5, 8:00 p.m. Samford
MBB Mercer Freedom Hall
Jan 8, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Greenville, S.C.
Jan 10, 2:00 p.m. Furman University
MBB Chattanooga Freedom Hall
Jan 10, 4:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Spartanburg, S.C.
Jan 12, 11:30 a.m. Wofford College
MBB ETSU Cullowhee, N.C.
Jan 15, 7:00 p.m. Western Carolina
WTRACK ETSU Track & Field Invitational Johnson City, Tenn.
Jan 16
MTRACK ETSU Track & Field Invitational Johnson City, Tenn.
Jan 16