2014-15 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Angus Baldwin6'0"Jr.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Sam Barton5'10"So.Church Hill, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Phillip Booker II6'0"So.Nashville, Tenn./Nashville Christian
Haydn Borghetti-Metz5'10"Fr.Rogersville, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Adam Chase6'1"Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Jacob Dunlap6'0"So.Fulks Run, Va./Broadway HS
Jonathan Foote6'1"So.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Aaryn Fusco5'8"So.Connelly Springs, N.C./Draughn HS
Anthony Goins5'11"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Blake Isom6'3"Jr.Jefferson City, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"Sr.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Ben Johnson6'3"Fr.Nashville, Tenn./McGavock HS
Matt Joyner6'0"Jr.Jackson, Tenn./Alabama
Spencer Keck6'2"Sr.Maynardville, Tenn./Union County HS
Logan Louzader6'1"Fr.Asheville, N.C./A.C. Reynolds HS
James Miller5'9"Sr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Thomas Miller5'9"Jr.Lithonia, Ga./South Carolina State
Matt Moore5'8"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Lionell Morris6'1.5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./West HS
Chase Mussard5'7"So.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Carl Oberfeitinger6'1"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Jared Phillips6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Tanner Riddle5'11"Fr.Cumming, Ga./North Forsyth HS
Nathan Rivera6'3"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Simeon Roberts6'1"So.Greeneville, Tenn./Chuckey-Doak HS
A'Darrius Sanders5'9"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Stillman College
Dan Sonnenfeldt5'10"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Brett Squibbs5'11"So.Rock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS
Patrick TaylorR-Sr.
Matt Warriner6'2"So.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Mike Williams6'3"So.Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape HS
Ashton Wilson5'11"Fr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Chris Winkle6'0"Sr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
2014-15 Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results