2014-15 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Angus Baldwin6'0"Jr.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Sam Barton5'10"So.Church Hill, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Haydn Borghetti-Metz5'10"Fr.Rogersville, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Adam Chase6'1"Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Jacob Dunlap6'0"So.Fulks Run, Va./Broadway HS
Jonathan Foote6'1"So.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Aaryn Fusco5'8"So.Connelly Springs, N.C./Draughn HS
Anthony Goins5'11"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Blake Isom6'3"Jr.Jefferson City, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"Sr.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Ben Johnson6'3"Fr.Nashville, Tenn./McGavock HS
Matt Joyner6'0"Jr.Jackson, Tenn./Alabama
Spencer Keck6'2"Sr.Maynardville, Tenn./Union County HS
Logan Louzader6'1"Fr.Asheville, N.C./A.C. Reynolds HS
James Miller5'9"Sr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Thomas Miller5'9"Jr.Lithonia, Ga./South Carolina State
Matt Moore5'8"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Lionell Morris6'1.5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./West HS
Chase Mussard5'7"So.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Carl Oberfeitinger6'1"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
John Patrone6'0"So.Limestone, Tenn./Tennessee
Jared Phillips6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Tanner Riddle5'11"Fr.Cumming, Ga./North Forsyth HS
Nathan Rivera6'3"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Simeon Roberts6'1"So.Greeneville, Tenn./Chuckey-Doak HS
A'Darrius Sanders5'9"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Stillman College
Dan Sonnenfeldt5'10"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Brett Squibbs5'11"So.Rock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS
Matt Warriner6'2"So.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Mike Williams6'3"So.Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape HS
Ashton Wilson5'11"Fr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
2014-15 Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU 69 F
Nov 24, 12:00 p.m. Winthrop 64
WBB ETSU 69 Final
Nov 24, 12:00 p.m. Indiana State University 76
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Huntsville, Ala.
Dec 6, 6:00 p.m. Alabama A&M University
MBB UNC Greensboro Freedom Hall
Dec 13, 4:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB Eastern Kentucky University Johnson City, Tenn.
Dec 13, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 15, 12:00 p.m. Morehead State University
MBB ETSU Richmond, Ky.
Dec 16, 7:00 p.m. Eastern Kentucky