2014-15 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Angus Baldwin6'0"Jr.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Sam Barton5'10"So.Church Hill, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Haydn Borghetti-Metz5'10"Fr.Rogersville, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Adam Chase6'1"Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Jake Dunlap6'0"So.Fulks Run, Va./Broadway HS
Jonathan Foote6'1"So.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Aaryn Fusco5'8"So.Connelly Springs, N.C./Draughn HS
Anthony Goins5'11"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Blake Isom6'3"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"Sr.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Ben Johnson6'3"Fr.Nashville, Tenn./McGavock HS
Matt Joyner6'0"Jr.Jackson, Tenn./Alabama
Spencer Keck6'2"Sr.Maynardville, Tenn./Union County HS
Logan Louzader6'1"Fr.Asheville, N.C./A.C. Reynolds HS
James Miller5'9"Sr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Thomas Miller5'9"Jr.Lithonia, Ga./South Carolina State
Matt Moore5'8"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Lionell Morris6'1.5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./West HS
Chase Mussard5'7"So.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Carl Oberfeitinger6'1"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
John Patrone6'0"So.Limestone, Tenn./Tennessee
Jared Phillips6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Tanner Riddle5'11"Fr.Cumming, Ga./North Forsyth HS
Nathan Rivera6'3"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Simeon Roberts6'1"So.Greeneville, Tenn./Chuckey-Doak HS
A'Darrius Sanders5'9"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Stillman College
Dan Sonnenfeldt5'10"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Brett Squibbs5'11"So.Rock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS
Matt Warriner6'2"So.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Mike Williams6'3"So.Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape HS
Ashton Wilson5'11"Fr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
2014-15 Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
WSOC ETSU CNCL
Sep 7 Francis Marion
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 12 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 12 Elon Fall Invitational
WSOC ETSU 1 F
Sep 12 George Washington 3
VB ETSU 0 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 12 University of Utah 3
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Elon Fall Invitational
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WGOLF Mary Fossum Invitational East Lansing, Mich.
Sep 13 7th of 15
VB ETSU 1 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Lipscomb University 3
VB ETSU 3 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Georgia Tech 2
MSOC ETSU 0 F
Sep 13 Kentucky 2
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Elon Fall Invitational
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WSOC ETSU 4 F (2OT)
Sep 14 Howard 3
MTEN ETSU
Sep 15 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 15 First official practice
VB ETSU 1 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 16 Tennessee State 3