2014-15 Men's Track & Field
NameHt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
Angus Baldwin6'0"Jr.Tumbi Umbi, Australia/St. Edwards College HS
Sam Barton5'10"So.Church Hill, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Haydn Borghetti-Metz5'10"Fr.Rogersville, Tenn./Volunteer HS
Adam Chase6'1"Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
Jacob Dunlap6'0"So.Fulks Run, Va./Broadway HS
Jonathan Foote6'1"So.Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
Aaryn Fusco5'8"So.Connelly Springs, N.C./Draughn HS
Anthony Goins5'11"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Carson Newman JC
Blake Isom6'3"Jr.Jefferson City, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
Filip Jalovy5'11"Sr.Modrice, Czech Republic/Moravske Gymnasium
Ben Johnson6'3"Fr.Nashville, Tenn./McGavock HS
Matt Joyner6'0"Jr.Jackson, Tenn./Alabama
Spencer Keck6'2"Sr.Maynardville, Tenn./Union County HS
Logan Louzader6'1"Fr.Asheville, N.C./A.C. Reynolds HS
James Miller5'9"Sr.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Thomas Miller5'9"Jr.Lithonia, Ga./South Carolina State
Matt Moore5'8"So.Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge HS
Lionell Morris6'1.5"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./West HS
Chase Mussard5'7"So.Cookeville, Tenn./Cookeville HS
Carl Oberfeitinger6'1"Fr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
John Patrone6'0"So.Limestone, Tenn./Tennessee
Jared Phillips6'3"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
Tanner Riddle5'11"Fr.Cumming, Ga./North Forsyth HS
Nathan Rivera6'3"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Karns HS
Simeon Roberts6'1"So.Greeneville, Tenn./Chuckey-Doak HS
A'Darrius Sanders5'9"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Stillman College
Dan Sonnenfeldt5'10"Fr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Brett Squibbs5'11"So.Rock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS
Matt Warriner6'2"So.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
Mike Williams6'3"So.Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape HS
Ashton Wilson5'11"Fr.Gray, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
2014-15 Men's Track & Field Coaches
George WattsDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David "DJ" JohnstonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Multis and Jumps
Hassaan StampsAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles
Kyle StevensonAssistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles/Director of Operations
Alex HarrisonAssistant Coach, Men's and Women's Throws
Ann DudleyVolunteer Assistant Coach
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 USC Upstate Fall Classic
WGOLF Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C.
Sep 21 11th of 18
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 21 UVa Ranked Plus One Invitational
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
SB Virginia Tech Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC Tennessee 3 F
Sep 21, 2:00 p.m. ETSU 0
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 22 Results
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 23 1st of 12
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Sep 23 Winthrop 4
VB Furman University 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 23 ETSU 0
MCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WSOC Furman 3 F
Sep 26 ETSU 0
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 27 Game Time 101 Event (First official scrimmage)
VB ETSU 3 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sep 27 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 1
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 28 Results
WSOC Wofford 0 F
Sep 28 ETSU 3
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 29 5th of 12