Snow Volleys Doubles Schedule for Sunday, January 13

Saturday, January 12, 2002

Johnson City, Tenn. -- The ETSU Snow Volleys Doubles match schedule for Sunday. All matches are played inside the Memorial Center. 9:30 a.m. Men's Open Doubles Consolation: J. Davis/M. Norris vs. M. Buckmaster/R. Rogers Men's 3.0 Doubles Consolation: J. Forgey/R. Hubbard vs. J. Alavi/T. Colvin Men's 3.5 Doubles Consolation: R. Stansbury/S. Wilson vs. B. Jilton/M. Jilton Men's 4.0 Doubles Consolation: R. Sterbenz/R. Wondergem vs. R. Dunbar/R. Frye Men's 4.5 Doubles Consolation: K. Keesecker/A. Wolfe vs. J. Brumit/S. Moseley Women's 3.0 Doubles Consolation: J. Coogan/D. McElhaney vs. T. Boyd/K. Mansey 11:00 a.m. Mixed 3.5 Doubles Consolation: D. Ferris/T. Wright vs. C. Evans/R. Greene M. Manis/K. Trinkle vs. G. Archer/K. Archer 1:00 p.m. Men's Open Doubles: J. Green/T. Smith vs. C. LeCraw/M. Young Men's 4.0 Doubles: R. Carter/J. Dougherty vs. M. Chang/D. Spurrell Men's 4.5 Doubles: L. Hall/A. McElhaney vs. J. Davis/G. Disque Women's 3.5 Doubles: M. Walker/B. Wolfe vs. J. Hagood/B. Wilson Women's 4.0 Doubles Consolation: T. Brumit/M. Horner vs. L. Peterson/L. Smith Women's 4.5 Doubles: L. McNabb/J. Terry vs. E. Kitzmiller/C. Saboites 2:30 p.m. Mixed Doubles: J. Flannagan/M. Stanley vs. J. Green/E. Williams Mixed 3.5 Doubles: J. Leonard/B. Wolfe vs. B. Wilson/S. Wilson Mixed 4.0 Doubles: M. Owens/S. Sanders vs. R. Frye/R. Percival Women's 3.0 Doubles: J. Kasten/T. Wright vs. D. Saylor/J. Vines Women's 4.0 Doubles: B. Avirett/K. Thompson vs. J. Farmer/L. Franklin Women's 4.5 Doubles: B. Byrne/J. Ivey vs. L. Hinkle/T. Thomas 4:00 p.m. Men's 3.5 Doubles: J. Bolton/M. Crawley vs. D. Sapp/A. Jones Mixed Doubles Consolation: R. Rogers/S. Wilson vs. J. Hakala/K. Thompson Mixed 4.0 Doubles Consolation: J.Knowles/M. Knowles vs. J. Wondergem/R. Wondergem Mixed 4.5 Doubles: L. McNabb/T. Smith vs. K. Carter/J. Keller M. Glover/R. Moore vs. M. Watson/R. Werline 5:00 p.m. Men's 3.0 Doubles: T. Baker/S. Taylor vs. C. Blankenship/C. Mabe 5:30 p.m. Women's 3.5 Doubles Consolation: P. Bow/D. Rogers vs. A. Frazier/J. Nickols
Follow ETSU Athletics on Twitter Twitter and become a fan on Facebook Facebook.
WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro