Snow Volleys Doubles Schedule for Sunday, January 13

Saturday, January 12, 2002

Johnson City, Tenn. -- The ETSU Snow Volleys Doubles match schedule for Sunday. All matches are played inside the Memorial Center. 9:30 a.m. Men's Open Doubles Consolation: J. Davis/M. Norris vs. M. Buckmaster/R. Rogers Men's 3.0 Doubles Consolation: J. Forgey/R. Hubbard vs. J. Alavi/T. Colvin Men's 3.5 Doubles Consolation: R. Stansbury/S. Wilson vs. B. Jilton/M. Jilton Men's 4.0 Doubles Consolation: R. Sterbenz/R. Wondergem vs. R. Dunbar/R. Frye Men's 4.5 Doubles Consolation: K. Keesecker/A. Wolfe vs. J. Brumit/S. Moseley Women's 3.0 Doubles Consolation: J. Coogan/D. McElhaney vs. T. Boyd/K. Mansey 11:00 a.m. Mixed 3.5 Doubles Consolation: D. Ferris/T. Wright vs. C. Evans/R. Greene M. Manis/K. Trinkle vs. G. Archer/K. Archer 1:00 p.m. Men's Open Doubles: J. Green/T. Smith vs. C. LeCraw/M. Young Men's 4.0 Doubles: R. Carter/J. Dougherty vs. M. Chang/D. Spurrell Men's 4.5 Doubles: L. Hall/A. McElhaney vs. J. Davis/G. Disque Women's 3.5 Doubles: M. Walker/B. Wolfe vs. J. Hagood/B. Wilson Women's 4.0 Doubles Consolation: T. Brumit/M. Horner vs. L. Peterson/L. Smith Women's 4.5 Doubles: L. McNabb/J. Terry vs. E. Kitzmiller/C. Saboites 2:30 p.m. Mixed Doubles: J. Flannagan/M. Stanley vs. J. Green/E. Williams Mixed 3.5 Doubles: J. Leonard/B. Wolfe vs. B. Wilson/S. Wilson Mixed 4.0 Doubles: M. Owens/S. Sanders vs. R. Frye/R. Percival Women's 3.0 Doubles: J. Kasten/T. Wright vs. D. Saylor/J. Vines Women's 4.0 Doubles: B. Avirett/K. Thompson vs. J. Farmer/L. Franklin Women's 4.5 Doubles: B. Byrne/J. Ivey vs. L. Hinkle/T. Thomas 4:00 p.m. Men's 3.5 Doubles: J. Bolton/M. Crawley vs. D. Sapp/A. Jones Mixed Doubles Consolation: R. Rogers/S. Wilson vs. J. Hakala/K. Thompson Mixed 4.0 Doubles Consolation: J.Knowles/M. Knowles vs. J. Wondergem/R. Wondergem Mixed 4.5 Doubles: L. McNabb/T. Smith vs. K. Carter/J. Keller M. Glover/R. Moore vs. M. Watson/R. Werline 5:00 p.m. Men's 3.0 Doubles: T. Baker/S. Taylor vs. C. Blankenship/C. Mabe 5:30 p.m. Women's 3.5 Doubles Consolation: P. Bow/D. Rogers vs. A. Frazier/J. Nickols
Follow ETSU Athletics on Twitter Twitter and become a fan on Facebook Facebook.
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU Loretto, Pa.
Nov 21, 7:00 p.m. Saint Francis University
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville Freedom Hall
Nov 22, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 23, 7:00 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament (Semifinals)
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament (Championship)
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State