Buccaneer Sports Network announces 2010-11 schedule for radio, television and live web streaming

Monday, September 20, 2010

 
JOHNSON CITY, Tenn. (Sept. 20, 2010) - The Buccaneer Sports Network is primed and ready to begin another exciting year of broadcasting ETSU athletics in 2010-11, a season that will include a combined 80 live radio broadcasts of ETSU men's basketball, women's basketball and baseball, over 90 live audio broadcasts of selected Buccaneer events at ETSUBucs.com, 26 television coaches shows, and over 60 live or on-demand video broadcasts courtesy of ASun.TV.

"We are poised for another great season when it comes to the number and the quality of broadcasts for our network," said Jay Sandos, the radio "Voice of the Bucs" and ETSU's Assistant Director for Athletic Media Relations/Broadcast Operations. "We are excited about our new partnerships on the radio with our new flagship station WXSM-AM 640 The Sports Monster, as well as our return to WJCW-AM 910 and WGOC-AM 1320 as affiliates. Having these strong radio partnerships, continuing our television relationships with Charter Communications, Fox College Sports Atlantic, and WJHL 11 Connects, and seeing the live video streaming product at ASun.TV continue to grow is exciting."

BUCS ON THE RADIO ...
Beginning this season, ETSU's flagship radio station for men's basketball, women's basketball, baseball, and the Inside Buc Sports coaches call-in show will be WXSM-AM 640 The Sports Monster.

Affiliate stations of the radio portion of the network will include WJCW-AM (910), WGOC-AM (1320), WRGS-AM (1370), and WRGS-FM (94.5) in Rogersville. In addition, all fans can access the live audio broadcasts of all ETSU games by visiting ETSUBucs.com, clicking on the network link and the live audio link.

Along with live game coverage on the radio, fans are also encouraged to stop by or call in to the weekly "Inside Buc Sports" coaches show at Fanatics Sports Restaurant located in the Doubletree Hotel, across from The Mall at Johnson City. Sandos, along with selected ETSU coaches, will visit with fans every Tuesday evening from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m., taking phone calls as well as questions from fans inside the restaurant.

2010-11 Radio Affiliates
WXSM-AM (640) Tri-Cities
WJCW-AM (910) Tri-Cities
WGOC-AM (1320) Kingsports
WRGS-AM (1370) Rogersville
WRGS-FM (94.7) Rogersville
ETSUBucs.com Live Web Broadcasts
 
BUCS ON THE TELEVISION ...
On the television side, the network will once again partner with Charter Media to bring fans the Inside Buc Sports television show every Thursday night at 7:30 p.m. on Charter Main Street 13 or Comcast Channel 14. Fans not in the immediate Mountain Empire region can also see the show nationally on Fridays at 4 p.m. on Fox College Sports Atlantic.
For the second straight year, the BSN will also produce a weekly men's and women's basketball show throughout the months of January and February. ETSU Courtside will air weekly on CBS affiliate WJHL 11 Connects. The scheduled airtimes have yet to be determined.

BUCS ON THE WEB ...
The ASun.TV video web streaming, pay-per-view package will offer over 60 live video streaming broadcasts planned for sports such as volleyball, women's soccer, men's soccer, men's basketball, women's basketball, baseball and softball. Fans can watch single games for a small charge, as well as purchase monthly or full season passes. To see a schedule of upcoming events and order the next game, visit ASun.TV or ETSUBucs.com.

And as always, live audio of all ETSU's broadcast events are available free by visiting ETSUBucs.com and clicking on the network link here: http://etsustream.intellithought.net/radio.aspx

 
Radio and Internet simulcast broadcast schedule (As Of 9/20 /10)
 
(The following schedule includes the actual GAME time for the event, with PREGAME SHOW starting hour prior to tip or first pitch. For baseball, the start times will be released at a later date.)
 
Men's Basketball
 
Tuesday, Nov. 2.............................................. Carson-Newman (Exhibition) (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Monday, Nov. 8............................................................. Tusculum (Exhibition) (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Thursday, Nov 12........................................................................ @ Kentucky (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Monday, Nov. 15................................................................... @ Murray State (MBK - 8:30 p.m.)
Saturday, Nov. 20.................................................................. Tennessee Tech (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Saturday, Nov. 27................................................................................... Milligan (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Wednesday, Dec. 1........................................................................ @ Dayton (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Saturday, Dec. 4................................................................................. @ Upstate (MBK - 2 p.m.)
Tuesday, Dec. 7........................................................ @ College of Charleston (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Dec. 11......................................................... @ Mississippi State (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Saturday, Dec. 18......................................................................... @ Mississippi (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Wednesday, Dec. 22............................................. @ Cancun, vs. So. Miss (MBK - 2:30 p.m.)
Thursday, Dec. 23.......................................................... @ Cancun, vs. TBA (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Friday, Dec. 24............................................................... @ Cancun, vs. TBA (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Thursday, Dec. 30.............................................................................. Campbell (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Monday, Jan 3................................................................................. @ Mercer (MBK - 7:30 p.m.)
Wednesday, Jan. 5........................................................ @ Kennesaw State (MBK - 7:30 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 8.................................................................. Florida Gulf Coast (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 10..................................................................................... Stetson (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Thursday, Jan. 13................................................................ @ North Florida (MBK - 7:00 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 15.................................................................. @ Jacksonville (MBK - 3:15 p.m.)
Friday, Jan. 21.................................................................................... Lipscomb (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Jan. 23..................................................................................... Belmont (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Tuesday, Jan. 25.................................................................................... Upstate (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 29.................................................................. Kennesaw State (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 31...................................................................................... Mercer (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Friday, Feb. 4.................................................................... @ Florida Gulf Coast (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Feb. 6..................................................................................... @ Stetson (MBK - 3 p.m.)
Friday, Feb. 11............................................................................... Jacksonville (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Feb. 13............................................................................ North Florida (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Thursday, Feb. 17.............................................................................. @ Belmont (MBK - 8 p.m.)
Saturday, Feb. 19...................................................................... @ Lipscomb (MBK - 7:30 p.m.)
Thursday, Feb. 24...................................................................... @ Campbell (MBK - 7:30 p.m.)
Wednesday Mar. 2-5 ............................................... at ASUN tournament (MBK//WBK - TBA)
 
 
Women's Basketball
 
Monday, Nov. 1.................................................. Emory & Henry (Exhibition) (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Nov. 7................................................................. King (Exhibition) (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Friday, Nov. 19................................................................... Appalachian State (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Monday, Nov. 22............................................................................ @ Ohio State (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Friday, Nov. 26....................................................................................... @ MTSU (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Dec. 4............................................................................ @ Upstate (WBK - 4:30 p.m.)
Wednesday, Dec. 8................................................................................. @ UNC (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Monday, Dec. 20................................................................................. Campbell (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Wednesday, Dec. 22.................................................................... @ Tennessee (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Monday, Jan 3....................................................................................... at Mercer (WBK - 5 p.m.)
Wednesday, Jan 5............................................................... at Kennesaw State (WBK - 5 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 8............................................................ Florida Gulf Coast (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 10............................................................................... Stetson (WBK - 4:45 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 15........................................................................ @ Jacksonville (WBK - 1 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 17................................................................... @ North Florida (WBK - TBA p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 22......................................................................... Lipscomb (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 24.................................................................................... Belmont (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Wednesday, Jan. 26.............................................................................. Upstate (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 29............................................................ Kennesaw State (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 31................................................................................ Mercer (WBK - 4:45 p.m.)
Saturday, Feb. 12................................................................... North Florida (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Monday, Feb. 14............................................................................ Jacksonville (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Feb. 19............................................................................ @ Lipscomb (WBK - 5 p.m.)
Monday, Feb. 21................................................................................ @ Belmont (WBK - 8 p.m.)
Thursday, Feb. 24..................................................................... @ Campbell (WBK - 5:15 p.m.)
Wednesday Mar. 2-5 ............................................... at ASUN tournament (MBK//WBK - TBA)
 
Baseball
 
TBA
 
Coaches Shows (1 hour)
 
Tuesday, Oct 5............................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct 12.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct 19.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct 26......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov 9........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov 16......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov 23......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov 30......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec 14......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan 4............................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan 11......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan 18......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb 1........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb 8........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb 15......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb 22......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Mar 1........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Mar 8........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
 
Combined Radio/Internet Simulcast Schedule
 
Tuesday, Oct 5............................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct 12.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct 19.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct 26......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 1.................................................. Emory & Henry (Exhibition) (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Tuesday, Nov. 2.............................................. Carson-Newman (Exhibition) (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Nov. 7................................................................. King (Exhibition) (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Monday, Nov. 8............................................................. Tusculum (Exhibition) (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Tuesday, Nov 9........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Thursday, Nov 12........................................................................ @ Kentucky (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Monday, Nov. 15................................................................... @ Murray State (MBK - 8:30 p.m.)
Tuesday, Nov 16......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 19................................................................... Appalachian State (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Nov. 20.................................................................. Tennessee Tech (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Nov. 22............................................................................ @ Ohio State (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Tuesday, Nov 23......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 26....................................................................................... @ MTSU (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Nov. 27................................................................................... Milligan (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Tuesday, Nov 30......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 1........................................................................ @ Dayton (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Saturday, Dec. 4............................................................................ @ Upstate (WBK - TBA p.m.)
Saturday, Dec. 4............................................................................ @ Upstate (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Tuesday, Dec. 7........................................................ @ College of Charleston (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Wednesday, Dec. 8................................................................................. @ UNC (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Dec. 11......................................................... @ Mississippi State (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Tuesday, Dec. 14........................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 18......................................................................... @ Mississippi (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Dec. 20................................................................................. Campbell (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Wednesday, Dec. 22............................................. @ Cancun, vs. So. Miss (MBK - 2:30 p.m.)
Wednesday, Dec. 22.................................................................... @ Tennessee (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Thursday, Dec. 23.......................................................... @ Cancun, vs. TBA (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Friday, Dec. 24............................................................... @ Cancun, vs. TBA (MBK - TBA p.m.)
Thursday, Dec. 30.............................................................................. Campbell (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Monday, Jan 3....................................................................................... at Mercer (WBK - 5 p.m.)
Monday, Jan 3................................................................................. @ Mercer (MBK - 7:30 p.m.)
Tuesday, Jan 4........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan 5.............................................................. @ Kennesaw State (WBK - 5 p.m.)
Wednesday, Jan. 5........................................................ @ Kennesaw State (MBK - 7:30 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 8............................................................ Florida Gulf Coast (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 8.................................................................. Florida Gulf Coast (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 10............................................................................... Stetson (WBK - 4:45 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 10..................................................................................... Stetson (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Tuesday, Jan. 11........................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 13................................................................ @ North Florida (MBK - 7:00 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 15........................................................................ @ Jacksonville (WBK - 1 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 15.................................................................. @ Jacksonville (MBK - 3:15 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 17................................................................... @ North Florida (WBK - TBA p.m.)
Tuesday, Jan. 18........................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 21.................................................................................... Lipscomb (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 22......................................................................... Lipscomb (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Sunday, Jan. 23..................................................................................... Belmont (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 24.................................................................................... Belmont (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Tuesday, Jan. 25.................................................................................... Upstate (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Wednesday, Jan. 26.............................................................................. Upstate (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 29............................................................ Kennesaw State (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 29.................................................................. Kennesaw State (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 31................................................................................ Mercer (WBK - 4:45 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 31...................................................................................... Mercer (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Tuesday, Feb 1........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 4.................................................................... @ Florida Gulf Coast (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Feb. 6..................................................................................... @ Stetson (MBK - 3 p.m.)
Tuesday, Feb 8........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 11............................................................................... Jacksonville (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Feb. 12................................................................... Jacksonville (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Sunday, Feb. 13............................................................................ North Florida (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Feb. 14........................................................................... North Florida (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Tuesday, Feb 15......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 17.............................................................................. @ Belmont (MBK - 8 p.m.)
Saturday, Feb. 19............................................................................ @ Lipscomb (WBK - 5 p.m.)
Saturday, Feb. 19...................................................................... @ Lipscomb (MBK - 7:30 p.m.)
Monday, Feb. 21................................................................................ @ Belmont (WBK - 8 p.m.)
Tuesday, Feb 22......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 24..................................................................... @ Campbell (WBK - 5:15 p.m.)
Thursday, Feb. 24...................................................................... @ Campbell (MBK - 7:30 p.m.)
Tuesday, Mar 1........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
Wednesday Mar. 2-5 ............................................... at ASUN tournament (MBK//WBK - TBA)
Tuesday, Mar 8........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.
 
 
 
A-Sun.TV Video Streaming Schedule (As Of 9/01/10)
 
(For women's soccer, time listed is the tape delayed broadcast air time. For the rest of the schedule, the following schedule IS THE ACTUAL AIR TIME for the event.)
 
Monday, Aug.  30............................................................................. TN-Wesleyan (WS - 5 p.m.)
Tuesday, Aug. 31.................................................................... Appalachian State (VB - 7 p.m.)
Thursday, Sept. 2............................................................................................ King (WS - 7 p.m.)
Friday, Sept. 10.................................................. Winthrop vs. Miami (VOD) (WS - 4:30 p.m.)
Friday, Sept. 10.............................................................................. Temple (VOD) (MS - 7 p.m.)
Friday, Sept. 10.................................................................... UNCG vs. UNCA (VB - 4:30 p.m.)
Friday, Sept. 10.................................................................................. Austin Peay (VB - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Sept. 11....................................................... Austin Peay vs. UNCA (VB - 10 a.m.)
Saturday, Sept. 11.............................................................................. UNCG (VB - 12:30 p.m.)
Saturday, Sept. 11................................................... Austin Peay vs. UNCG (VB - 4:30 p.m.)
Saturday, Sept. 11....................................................................................... UNCA (VB - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Sept. 12.......................................................... Miami (OH) vs. Temple (WS - 1 p.m.)
Sunday, Sept. 12............................................................................... Winthrop (WS - 3:30 p.m.)
Wednesday, Sept. 15............................................................................. Winthrop (MS - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Sept. 18................................................................................. Campbell (WS - 5 p.m.)
Monday, Sept 20................................................................................ Marshall (MS - 6:30 p.m.)
Friday, Sept. 24..................................................................................... Lipscomb (WS - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Sept. 25........................................................................................ UNCA (MS - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Sept. 26...................................................................................... Belmont (WS - 2 p.m.)  
Thursday, Sept. 30................................................................................. Campbell (MS - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Oct. 2.......................................................................................... Mercer (MS - 7 p.m.)
Friday, Oct. 8..................................................................................... FGCU (VOD) (WS - 7 p.m.)
Friday, Oct. 8........................................................................................... Lipscomb (VB - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Oct 9......................................................................................... Belmont (VB - 2 p.m.)
Sunday, Oct 10.......................................................................................... Stetson (WS - 1 p.m.)
Friday, Oct. 15................................................................................... Jacksonville (MS - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Oct. 17................................................................................................ UNF (MS - 2 p.m.) 
Saturday, Oct. 23............................................................................. Presbyterian (VB - 2 p.m.)
Friday, Oct. 29........................................................................................... Stetson (VB - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Oct. 30.............................................................................. FGCU (VOD) (VB - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Oct. 30............................................................................................ UNC (MS - 6 p.m.)
Monday, Nov. 1.................................................. Emory & Henry (Exhibition) (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Tuesday, Nov. 2.............................................. Carson-Newman (Exhibition) (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Nov. 7................................................................. King (Exhibition) (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Monday, Nov. 8............................................................. Tusculum (Exhibition) (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Sunday, Nov. 14.......................................................................... Richmond(WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Friday, Nov. 19................................................................... Appalachian State (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Nov. 20.................................................................. Tennessee Tech (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Saturday, Nov. 27................................................................................... Milligan (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Dec. 20................................................................................. Campbell (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Thursday, Dec. 30.............................................................................. Campbell (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 8............................................................ Florida Gulf Coast (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 8.................................................................. Florida Gulf Coast (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 10............................................................................... Stetson (WBK - 4:45 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 10..................................................................................... Stetson (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Friday, Jan. 21.................................................................................... Lipscomb (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 22......................................................................... Lipscomb (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Sunday, Jan. 23..................................................................................... Belmont (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 24.................................................................................... Belmont (WBK - 7 p.m.)
Tuesday, Jan. 25.................................................................................... Upstate (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Wednesday, Jan. 26.............................................................................. Upstate (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 29............................................................ Kennesaw State (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Saturday, Jan. 29.................................................................. Kennesaw State (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 31................................................................................ Mercer (WBK - 4:45 p.m.)
Monday, Jan. 31...................................................................................... Mercer (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Friday, Feb. 11............................................................................... Jacksonville (MBK - 7 p.m.)
Friday, Feb. 12......................................................................... Jacksonville (WBK - 1:30 p.m.)
Sunday, Feb. 13............................................................................ North Florida (MBK - 4 p.m.)
Sunday, Feb. 14............................................................................ North Florida (WBK - 7 p.m.)
 
 
Television
 
Inside Buc Sports show schedule
(dates below are Charter/Comcast air dates of Thursday night. Show will also air on Friday afternoons on FCS Atlantic at 4 p.m.)
 
First Semester
Sept. 30
Oct. 7
Oct. 14
Oct. 21
Oct. 28
Nov. 4
Nov. 11
Nov. 18
Nov. 25
Dec. 2
Dec. 9
 
Second Semester
Jan. 13
Jan. 20
Jan. 27
Feb. 3
Feb. 10
Feb. 17
Feb. 24
March 3
March 10
March 17
March 24
March 31
April 7
April 14
April 21
 
 
ETSU Courtside
 
(This show is to air on WJHL 11 Connects during the months of January and February, but the scheduled dates and times are yet to be determined)
 
Follow ETSU Athletics on Twitter Twitter and become a fan on Facebook Facebook.
WSOC Radford Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 22, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MSOC ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Aug 23, 7:00 p.m. Virginia Tech (Exh.)
WSOC ETSU Cookeville, Tenn.
Aug 24, 1:00 p.m. Tennessee Tech
WSOC Appalachian St. Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 28, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MSOC ETSU Richmond, Va.
Aug 29, 7:00 p.m. William & Mary
MCC Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C.
Aug 29
WCC Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C.
Aug 29
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29, 9:00 a.m. Morgan State University
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29, 5:00 p.m. California State University, Sacramento
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 30, 12:00 p.m. UNC Charlotte
WSOC Campbell Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 31, 1:00 p.m. ETSU
MSOC ETSU Richmond, Va.
Aug 31, 3:30 p.m. VCU
WSOC South Carolina St. Johnson City. Tenn.
Sep 2, 6:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. The College of William and Mary
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. George Mason University
WSOC Alabama A&M Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6, 12:00 p.m. University of Maryland