Buccaneer Sports Network announces 2011-12 schedule for radio, television and live web streaming
The Buccaneer Sports Network is entering its ninth season on the air.
The Buccaneer Sports Network is entering its ninth season on the air.

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

    JOHNSON CITY, Tenn. (Oct. 11, 2011) – The Buccaneer Sports Network is ready once again for another exciting year of broadcasting ETSU athletics in 2011-12, a season that will include a combined 80 live radio broadcasts of ETSU men’s basketball, women’s basketball and baseball, over 100 live audio broadcasts of selected Buccaneer events at ETSUBucs.com, 36 television coaches shows, and over 70 live or on-demand video broadcasts courtesy of ASun.TV.

   "We are excited to begin another great season of broadcasting Buccaneer athletic events,” said Jay Sandos, the radio "Voice of the Bucs" and ETSU’s Assistant Director for Athletic Media Relations/Broadcast Operations. "Continuing our partnership on the radio with flagship station WXSM-AM 640 The Sports Monster is a positive, as well as our return to WJCW-AM 910 and WGOC-AM 1320 as affiliates. In addition, we will continue to broadcast many of our games on the Holston Valley Broadcasting Corporation’s family of stations, which include WKPT-AM(1400), WKPT-AM (1490), WKPT-AM (1590), WKPT-FM (94.3), WKPT-FM (97.9) and WKPT-FM (97.7)

   “It’s wonderful to have these strong radio partnerships, while continuing our television relationships with Charter Communications, Fox College Sports Atlantic, and WJHL 11 Connects, and seeing the live video streaming product at ASun.TV continue to grow."

BUCS ON THE RADIO ...

   For the second straight year, ETSU’s flagship radio station for men’s basketball, women’s basketball, baseball, and the Inside Buc Sports coaches call-in show will be WXSM-AM 640 The Sports Monster.

   Affiliate stations for the radio portion of the network will include WJCW-AM (910), WGOC-AM (1320), and the HVBC stations. In addition, all fans can access the live audio broadcasts of all ETSU games by visiting ETSUBucs.com, clicking on the network link and the live audio link.

   Along with live game coverage on the radio, fans are also encouraged to stop by or call in to the weekly "Inside Buc Sports" coaches show at One 12 Downtown Sports Restaurant located on Tipton Street in downtown Johnson City. Sandos, along with selected ETSU coaches, will visit with fans every Tuesday evening from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m., taking phone calls as well as questions from fans inside the restaurant. In addition, various ticket giveaways and other ETSU promotions will be going on during the broadcast.

 

 

2011-12 Radio Affiliates

WXSM-AM (640) Tri-Cities

WJCW-AM (910) Tri-Cities

WGOC-AM (1320) Kingsport

WKPT-AM(1400) Kingsport

WKPT-AM (1490) Bristol

WKPT-AM (1590) Johnson City

WKPT-FM (94.3) Kingsport

WKPT-FM (97.9) Bristol

WKPT-FM (97.7) Johnson City

ETSUBucs.com Live Web Broadcasts

 

BUCS ON THE TELEVISION ...

   On the television side, the network will once again partner with Charter Media to bring fans the Inside Buc Sports television show every Thursday night at 7:30 p.m. on Charter Main Street 13 or Comcast Channel 14. Fans not in the immediate Mountain Empire region can also see the show nationally on Fridays at 4 p.m. on Fox College Sports Atlantic.

   For the third straight year, the BSN will also produce a weekly men’s and women’s basketball show throughout the months of January and February. ETSU Courtside will air weekly on CBS affiliate WJHL 11 Connects. The scheduled airtimes have yet to be determined.

BUCS ON THE WEB ...

   The ASun.TV video web streaming, pay-per-view package will offer over 70 live video streaming broadcasts planned for sports such as volleyball, women’s soccer, men’s soccer, men’s basketball, women’s basketball, baseball and softball. Fans can watch single games for a small charge, as well as purchase monthly or full season passes. To see a schedule of upcoming events and order the next game, visit ASun.TV or ETSUBucs.com.

   And as always, live audio of all ETSU’s broadcast events are available free by visiting ETSUBucs.com and clicking on the network link here: http://etsustream.intellithought.net/radio.aspx

 

Radio and Internet simulcast broadcast schedule (As Of 10/10/11)

 

(The following schedule includes the actual GAME time for the event, with PREGAME SHOW starting ½ hour prior to tip or first pitch. For baseball, the start times will be released at a later date.)

 

Men’s Basketball

 

Saturday, Oct. 29......................................................... Tusculum (exhibition) (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 5............................................. Carson Newman (exhibition) (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 12...................................................................... @ Virginia Tech (MBK – 2 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 15................................................................ Appalachian State (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 19......................................................................................... Troy (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 22................................................................................. @ Charlotte (MBK – TBA)

Tuesday, Nov. 29...................................................................................... @ Troy (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Dec. 1............................................................................ @ Stetson (MBK – 7:15 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 3............................................................................... @ FGCU (MBK – 5:15 p.m.)

Wednesday, Dec. 7 ............................................................... @ Tennessee Tech (MBK – TBA)

Saturday, Dec. 10................................................................ @ Appalachian State (MBK – TBA)

Monday, Dec. 19..................................................................................... Milligan (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Dec. 23.............................................................................. @ Tennessee (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Sunday, Jan. 1.................................................................................. @ Clemson (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Wednesday, Jan. 4...................................................................... USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 7....................................................................................   Mercer (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 9....................................................................... Kennesaw State (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 14 ................................................................. @ Jacksonville (MBK – 3:30 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 16........................................................................ @ North Florida (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 21............................................................................... Lipscomb (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 23.................................................................................... Belmont (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Jan. 27 ........................................................................... @ USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 30...................................................................... James Madison (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 4................................................................... @ Kennesaw State (MBK – 3 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 6..................................................................................... @ Mercer (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 11......................................................................... North Florida (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 13............................................................................ Jacksonville (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 18......................................................................... @ Belmont (MBK – 8:15 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 20........................................................................ @ Lipscomb (MBK – 7:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 23.................................................................................. Stetson (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 25...................................................................................... FGCU (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Feb. 29-March 3.............................................................. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament

................................................................................................................ Macon, Ga., (MBK – TBA)

 

 

Women’s Basketball

 

Thursday, Nov. 3............................................ Carson Newman (Exhibition) (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Monday Nov. 7........................................................ King College (Exhibition) (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Nov. 11....................................................................... Tennessee Tech (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Monday Nov 14-Saturday, Nov. 19........................ TBD Preseason WNIT (WBK – ? p.m.)

Monday, Nov 21............................................................... @ Appalachian State (WBK – 6 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov 26................................................................................ MTSU (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Monday, Nov 28................................................................................. @ Richmond (WBK – TBA)

Thursday, Dec. 1............................................................................... @ Stetson (WBK – 11 a.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 3........................................................................................ @ FGCU (WBK – TBA)

Sunday, Dec. 11....................................................................................... @ UNC (WBK – 2 p.m.)

Tuesday, Dec. 20.................................................................... Morehead State (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Dec. 22........................................................................ Chattanooga (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Jan. 4................................................................ USC Upstate (WBK – 4:45 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 7................................................................................ Mercer (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 9................................................................. Kennesaw State (WBK – 4:45 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 12...................................................................... @ North Florida (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 14........................................................................ @ Jacksonville (WBK – 1 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 19................................................................................. Belmont (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 21......................................................................... Lipscomb (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan. 24.......................................................................................... LSU (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 28................................................................. @ USC Upstate (WBK – 4:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 2................................................................................... @ Mercer (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 4................................................................. @Kennesaw State (WBK – 12 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 9........................................................................... Jacksonville (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 11................................................................... North Florida (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 16..................................................................... @ Lipscomb (WBK – 7:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 18.............................................................................. @ Belmont (WBK – 6 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 23........................................................................... Stetson (WBK – 4:45 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 25................................................................................ FGCU (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Feb. 29-March 3.............................................................. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament

………………………………………………………………………….Macon, Ga., (WBK – TBA)

 

Baseball

 

Friday, Mar. 9.............................................................................................. LaSalle (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 10....................................................................................... LaSalle (BB – 1 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 11.......................................................................................... LaSalle (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar. 13....................................................................................... Furman (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 16.......................................................................................... Belmont (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 17..................................................................................... Belmont (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 18........................................................................................ Belmont (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar. 20.......................................................................................... UNCA (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 23...................................................................................... @FGCU (BB – 6:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 24....................................................................................... @FGCU (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 25......................................................................................... @FGCU (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar. 27...................................................................................... Radford (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 30................................................................................ @Lipscomb (BB – 6:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 31................................................................................ @Lipscomb (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 1...................................................................................... @Lipscomb (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 3...................................................................... Appalachian State (BB – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Apr. 5.............................................................................. North Florida (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 6................................................................................... North Florida (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 7............................................................................... North Florida (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 10........................................................................................ @UNCA (BB – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 11........................................................................... Tennessee (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 13.................................................................................. USC Upstate (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 14............................................................................. USC Upstate (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 15................................................................................ USC Upstate (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 17..................................................................................... @Radford (BB – 4 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 18......................................................................... @Tennessee (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 20............................................................................................. Mercer (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 21........................................................................................ Mercer (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 22........................................................................................... Mercer (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 24..................................................................................... @Furman (BB – 6 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 25............................................................... Western Carolina (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 27.......................................................................................... @Arizona (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 28..................................................................................... @Arizona (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 29....................................................................................... @Arizona (BB – 2 p.m.)

Tuesday, May 1.................................................................... @Appalachian State (BB – 6 p.m.)

Friday, May 4.................................................................................... @Jacksonville (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 5............................................................................... @Jacksonville (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, May 6................................................................................. @Jacksonville (BB – 2 p.m.)

Friday, May 11............................................................................................ Stetson (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 12....................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, May 13.......................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, May 15..................................................................................... @Georgia (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, May 17.......................................................................... @Kennesaw State (BB – 6 p.m.)

Saturday, May 18..................................................................... @Kennesaw State (BB – 6 p.m.)

Sunday, May 19....................................................................... @Kennesaw State (BB – 2 p.m.)

Wednesday Mar. 23-26 ......................................................... at ASUN tournament (BB – TBA)

 

 

Coaches Shows (1 hour)

 

Tuesday, Oct 4............................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct 11.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct 18.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct 25......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov 1........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov 8........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec 6........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec 13......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan 3............................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan 10......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan 17......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan 31......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 7........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 14......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 21......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar 28......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar 3........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

 

Composite Radio/Internet Simulcast Schedule

 

Tuesday, Oct 4............................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct 11.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct 18.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct 25......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29......................................................... Tusculum (exhibition) (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov 1............................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.

Thursday, Nov. 3............................................ Carson Newman (Exhibition) (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 5............................................. Carson Newman (exhibition) (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday Nov. 7........................................................ King College (Exhibition) (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov 8........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 11....................................................................... Tennessee Tech (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 12...................................................................... @ Virginia Tech (MBK – 2 p.m.)

Monday Nov 14-Saturday, Nov. 19........................ TBD Preseason WNIT (WBK – ? p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 15................................................................ Appalachian State (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 19......................................................................................... Troy (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Nov 21............................................................... @ Appalachian State (WBK – 6 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 22................................................................................. @ Charlotte (MBK – TBA)

Saturday, Nov 26................................................................................ MTSU (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Monday, Nov 28................................................................................. @ Richmond (WBK – TBA)

Tuesday, Nov. 29...................................................................................... @ Troy (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Dec. 1............................................................................... @ Stetson (WBK – 11 a.m.)

Thursday, Dec. 1.................................................................................. @ Stetson (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 3............................................................................... @ FGCU (MBK – 5:15 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 3.................................................................................... @ FGCU (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Dec 6........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 7 ............................................................... @ Tennessee Tech (MBK – TBA)

Saturday, Dec. 10................................................................ @ Appalachian State (MBK – TBA)

Sunday, Dec. 11....................................................................................... @ UNC (WBK – 2 p.m.)

Tuesday, Dec 13......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 19..................................................................................... Milligan (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Dec. 20.................................................................... Morehead State (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Dec. 22........................................................................ Chattanooga (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Dec. 23.............................................................................. @ Tennessee (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Sunday, Jan. 1.................................................................................. @ Clemson (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan 3............................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 4................................................................ USC Upstate (WBK – 4:45 p.m.)

Wednesday, Jan. 4...................................................................... USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 7................................................................................ Mercer (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 7...................................................................................... Mercer (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 9................................................................. Kennesaw State (WBK – 4:45 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 9....................................................................... Kennesaw State (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan 10......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 12...................................................................... @ North Florida (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 14........................................................................ @ Jacksonville (WBK – 1 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 14 ................................................................. @ Jacksonville (MBK – 3:30 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 16........................................................................ @ North Florida (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan 17......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 19................................................................................. Belmont (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 21......................................................................... Lipscomb (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 21............................................................................... Lipscomb (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 23.................................................................................... Belmont (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan. 24.......................................................................................... LSU (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Jan. 27 ........................................................................... @ USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 28................................................................. @ USC Upstate (WBK – 4:30 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 30...................................................................... James Madison (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan 31......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 2................................................................................... @ Mercer (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 4................................................................. @Kennesaw State (WBK – 12 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 4................................................................... @ Kennesaw State (MBK – 3 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 6..................................................................................... @ Mercer (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Feb 7........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 9........................................................................... Jacksonville (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 11................................................................... North Florida (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 11......................................................................... North Florida (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 13............................................................................ Jacksonville (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Feb 14......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 16..................................................................... @ Lipscomb (WBK – 7:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 18.............................................................................. @ Belmont (WBK – 6 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 18......................................................................... @ Belmont (MBK – 8:15 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 20........................................................................ @ Lipscomb (MBK – 7:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, Feb 21......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 23........................................................................... Stetson (WBK – 4:45 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 23.................................................................................. Stetson (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 25................................................................................ FGCU (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 25...................................................................................... FGCU (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar 28......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Feb. 29-March 3.............................................................. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament

..................................................................................................... Macon, Ga., (MBK/WBK – TBA)

Tuesday, Mar 3........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 9.............................................................................................. LaSalle (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 10....................................................................................... LaSalle (BB – 1 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 11.......................................................................................... LaSalle (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar. 13....................................................................................... Furman (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 16.......................................................................................... Belmont (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 17..................................................................................... Belmont (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 18........................................................................................ Belmont (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar. 20.......................................................................................... UNCA (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 23...................................................................................... @FGCU (BB – 6:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 24....................................................................................... @FGCU (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 25......................................................................................... @FGCU (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar. 27...................................................................................... Radford (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 30................................................................................ @Lipscomb (BB – 6:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 31................................................................................ @Lipscomb (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 1...................................................................................... @Lipscomb (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 3...................................................................... Appalachian State (BB – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Apr. 5.............................................................................. North Florida (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 6................................................................................... North Florida (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 7............................................................................... North Florida (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 10........................................................................................ @UNCA (BB – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 11........................................................................... Tennessee (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 13.................................................................................. USC Upstate (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 14............................................................................. USC Upstate (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 15................................................................................ USC Upstate (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 17..................................................................................... @Radford (BB – 4 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 18......................................................................... @Tennessee (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 20............................................................................................. Mercer (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 21........................................................................................ Mercer (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 22........................................................................................... Mercer (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 24..................................................................................... @Furman (BB – 6 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 25............................................................... Western Carolina (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 27.......................................................................................... @Arizona (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 28..................................................................................... @Arizona (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 29....................................................................................... @Arizona (BB – 2 p.m.)

Tuesday, May 1.................................................................... @Appalachian State (BB – 6 p.m.)

Friday, May 4.................................................................................... @Jacksonville (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 5............................................................................... @Jacksonville (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, May 6................................................................................. @Jacksonville (BB – 2 p.m.)

Friday, May 11............................................................................................ Stetson (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 12....................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, May 13.......................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, May 15..................................................................................... @Georgia (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, May 17.......................................................................... @Kennesaw State (BB – 6 p.m.)

Saturday, May 18..................................................................... @Kennesaw State (BB – 6 p.m.)

Sunday, May 19....................................................................... @Kennesaw State (BB – 2 p.m.)

Wednesday Mar. 23-26 ......................................................... at ASUN tournament (BB – TBA)

 

 

A-Sun.TV Video Streaming Schedule (As Of 8/10/11)

 

(These times are game times NOT air times.  Women’s Soccer, Men’s Soccer, Volleyball, Softball and Baseball will be 10 min prior to game time.  Men’s and Women’s Basketball will be have a 30 min pregame show.)

 

Friday, Aug. 26.......................................................................... Tennessee Tech (WS – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Aug. 27............................................................................ Presbyterian (MS – 6 p.m.)

Friday, Sept. 2....................................................................................... Longwood (WS – 4 p.m.)

Sunday, Sept. 4.............................................................................. Alabama A&M (WS – 1 p.m.)

Saturday, Sept. 17................................................................................ Davidson (MS – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Sept. 20............................................................................ Virginia Tech (MS – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Sept. 20............................................................................ USC Upstate (VB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Sept 23................................................................................. USC Upstate (WS – 7 p.m.)

Sunday, Sept. 25.......................................................................................... UNCA (WS – 1 p.m.)

Sunday, Sept. 25........................................................................................ Furman (MS – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Oct. 2..................................................................................... Lipscomb (MS – 1 p.m.)

Friday, Oct. 7.................................................................................................... UNF (WS – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Oct. 7..................................................................................... Jacksonville (VB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Oct 8................................................................................................. UNF (VB – 3 p.m.)

Sunday, Oct 9................................................................................... Jacksonville (WS – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Oct. 11........................................................................................ Wofford (VB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Oct. 14............................................................................................ Stetson (MS – 7 p.m.) 

Sunday, Oct. 16............................................................................................. FGCU (MS – 1 p.m.) 

Friday, Oct. 21................................................................................. Kennesaw St (WS – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Oct. 21............................................................................................ Mercer (VB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Oct. 22............................................................................ Kennesaw St (VB – 3 p.m.)

Sunday, Oct. 23.......................................................................................... Mercer (WS – 1 p.m.)

Monday, Oct. 24....................................................................................... Clemson (MS – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Oct. 29......................................................... Tusculum (exhibition) (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 1........................................................................... Appalachian St (MS – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Nov. 3............................................ Carson Newman (Exhibition) (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 5............................................. Carson Newman (exhibition) (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday Nov. 7........................................................ King College (Exhibition) (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Nov. 9................ First Round ASUN Men’s Soccer Tournament (MS – TBA)

Friday, Nov. 11.......................... Semi Final ASUN Men’s Soccer Tournament (MS – TBA)

Friday, Nov. 11....................................................................... Tennessee Tech (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 13............. Championship ASUN Men’s Soccer Tournament (MS – TBA)

Tuesday, Nov. 15................................................................ Appalachian State (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 19......................................................................................... Troy (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov 26................................................................................ MTSU (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Monday, Dec. 19..................................................................................... Milligan (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Dec. 20.................................................................... Morehead State (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Dec. 22........................................................................ Chattanooga (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Jan. 4................................................................ USC Upstate (WBK – 4:45 p.m.)

Wednesday, Jan. 4...................................................................... USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 7................................................................................ Mercer (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 7...................................................................................... Mercer (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 9................................................................. Kennesaw State (WBK – 4:45 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 9....................................................................... Kennesaw State (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 19................................................................................. Belmont (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 21......................................................................... Lipscomb (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 21............................................................................... Lipscomb (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 23.................................................................................... Belmont (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan. 24.......................................................................................... LSU (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 30...................................................................... James Madison (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 9........................................................................... Jacksonville (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 11................................................................... North Florida (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 11......................................................................... North Florida (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 13............................................................................ Jacksonville (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 23........................................................................... Stetson (WBK – 4:45 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 23.................................................................................. Stetson (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 25................................................................................ FGCU (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 25...................................................................................... FGCU (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Mar. 15.................................................................. Appalachian State (SB – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 17................................................................... Presbyterian (DH) (SB – 1 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 18................................................................................ Presbyterian (SB – 1 p.m.)

Wednesday, Mar. 28..................................................... Western Carolina (DH) (SB – 4 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 30................................................................. Kennesaw State (DH) (SB – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 31.............................................................................. Mercer (DH) (SB – 1 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 20...................................................................................... FGCU (DH) (SB – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 21............................................................................. Stetson (DH) (SB – 1 p.m.)

Thursday, Apr. 26......................................................... Eastern Kentucky (DH) (SB – 4 p.m.)

 

 

 

TV show schedule

(Dates below are Charter air dates of Thursday night at 7:30 p.m. Show will also air on Friday afternoons on FCS Atlantic at 4 p.m.)

 

Inside Buc Sports

 

First Semester

Sept. 29

Oct. 6

Oct. 13

Oct. 20

Oct. 27

Nov. 3

Nov. 10

Nov. 17

Nov. 24

Dec. 1

Dec. 8

 

Second Semester

Jan. 12

Jan. 19

Jan. 26

Feb. 2

Feb. 9

Feb. 16

Feb. 23

March 1

March 8

March 15

March 22

March 29

April 5

April 12

April 19

 

ETSU Courtside (Airs on WJHL Sunday mornings at 11:30am)

 

Jan.  8

Jan. 15

Jan. 22

Jan. 29

Feb. 5

Feb. 12

Feb. 19

Feb. 26

March 4

March 11 (IF Men’s or Women’s Team makes the NCAA tournament)

 

Follow ETSU Athletics on Twitter Twitter and become a fan on Facebook Facebook.
MGOLF Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate Jonesborough, Tenn.
Oct 10 Play Suspended
WSOC ETSU 1 2OT
Oct 10 Mercer 2
VB ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 10 Furman University 3
MGOLF Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate Jonesborough, Tenn.
Oct 11 Results
VB ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 11 Western Carolina University 3
MSOC ETSU 0 Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 11 UNC Greensboro 2
MGOLF Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate Jonesborough, Tenn.
Oct 12 2nd of 15
WSOC ETSU 5 Charleston, S.C.
Oct 12 Citadel 3
MSOC Furman 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 15 ETSU 1
MTEN ETSU Nashville, Tenn.
Oct 16 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MTEN ETSU
Oct 17 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MCC Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 17 2 of 10
WCC Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 17 1 of 10
WGOLF Mercedes Benz Collegiate Championship Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 17 15th of 16
WTEN ETSU
Oct 17 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MGOLF U.S. Collegiate Championship Alpharetta, Ga.
Oct 17 Results
WSOC VMI 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 17 ETSU 7
VB Wofford College 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 17 ETSU 3