2001-02 Softball
No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
5 Rhea HollerOF/CR/R5' 10"Sr.Peoria, AZ/Peoria HS
7 Janine SpragueOFL/R5' 6"So.Hillsborough, N.C./Orange HS
8 Courtney JenkinsPR/R5' 5"So.Knoxville, Tenn./Gibbs HS
11 Tiffany McVayP/UTR/R5' 8"Sr.Soddy-Daisy, Tenn./Soddy-Daisy HS
14 Sheryl ClarkCR/R5' 6"Sr.Bradenton, Fla./Indian River CC
18 Miranda Byerly1BR/R5' 9"Sr.Candler, N.C./Enka HS
20 Lindsay Lane3BR/R6' 0"Jr.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi County HS
21 Stephanie GaynordSS/2BR/R5' 4"Fr.Manassas, Va./Osbourn HS
23 Mary Beth HazelwoodSS/OFR/R5' 6"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden HS
24 Belinda BarreraP/UTR/R5' 4"So.Fayetteville, N.C./Gulf Coast C.C.
32 Danielle SpetarOFR/R5' 6"Jr.Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut HS
34 Julia Chance2BR/R5' 5"Sr.Knoxville, Tenn./Carter HS
47 Julia McChainPR/R5' 6"So.Dale City, Va./Gar-Field HS
48 Jessica LonsingerC/1BR/R5' 9"So.Dale City, Va./Hylton HS
WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro