2010-11 Softball
No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
0 Katie HendersonC/IFR/R5' 3"Sr.Jackson, Tenn./Trinity Christian HS
2 Mikayla TreadwayIF/OFL/R5' 0"So.Unicoi, Tenn./Unicoi County High School
3 Amy CampbellC/IFR/R5' 2"Jr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
4 Nicole FoxOFS/R5' 3"Fr.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
5 Katie WolffPR/R5' 8"Fr.LaGrange, Texas/LaGrange HS
6 Jessica DuncanP/OFL/R5' 5"Sr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Chattanooga State CC
7 Marlina DelisaC/OFR/R5' 5"Jr.Tucson, Ariz./Marana HS
9 Shelby MorrisP/OFR/R5' 11"Jr.Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
10 Sade JohnsonIF/OFL/R5' 3"Fr.Lawrenceville, Ga./Peachtree Ridge
11 Tara HartnettIF/OFR/R5' 1"So.Snellville, Ga./South Gwinnett HS
12 Annie MartinIF/OFR/R5' 4"Jr.Centerville, Tenn./Hickman County HS
13 Arielle GarnerIFR/R5' 2"So.Buchanan, Ga./Central HS
14 Whitley HensleyC/OFR/R5' 4"So.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi County High School
20 Sam LowerIFR/R5' 4"So.Sebring, Fla./Sebring HS
22 Jackie BairdC/IFR/R5' 6"Fr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
2010-11 Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
Andrea MossAssistant Coach
Callie SchaefferAssistant Coach
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 10 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 10 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Macon, Ga.
Apr 10 Mercer 0
WTEN ETSU 7 Spartanburg, S.C.
Apr 10 USC Upstate 0
BB ETSU 8 Lexington, Va.
Apr 10 Virginia Military 4
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results