2010-11 Softball
No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
0 Katie HendersonC/IFR/R5' 3"Sr.Jackson, Tenn./Trinity Christian HS
2 Mikayla TreadwayIF/OFL/R5' 0"So.Unicoi, Tenn./Unicoi County High School
3 Amy CampbellC/IFR/R5' 2"Jr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
4 Nicole FoxOFS/R5' 3"Fr.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
5 Katie WolffPR/R5' 8"Fr.LaGrange, Texas/LaGrange HS
6 Jessica DuncanP/OFL/R5' 5"Sr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Chattanooga State CC
7 Marlina DelisaC/OFR/R5' 5"Jr.Tucson, Ariz./Marana HS
9 Shelby MorrisP/OFR/R5' 11"Jr.Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS
10 Sade JohnsonIF/OFL/R5' 3"Fr.Lawrenceville, Ga./Peachtree Ridge
11 Tara HartnettIF/OFR/R5' 1"So.Snellville, Ga./South Gwinnett HS
12 Annie MartinIF/OFR/R5' 4"Jr.Centerville, Tenn./Hickman County HS
13 Arielle GarnerIFR/R5' 2"So.Buchanan, Ga./Central HS
14 Whitley HensleyC/OFR/R5' 4"So.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi County High School
20 Sam LowerIFR/R5' 4"So.Sebring, Fla./Sebring HS
22 Jackie BairdC/IFR/R5' 6"Fr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
2010-11 Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
Andrea MossAssistant Coach
Callie SchaefferAssistant Coach
MGOLF Mason Rudolph Championship Franklin, Tenn.
Apr 6 6th of 14
SB ETSU 2
Apr 6 Lipscomb 4
BB ETSU 3 Nashville, Tenn.
Apr 6 Lipscomb University 6
SB Appalachian State 9 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 8 ETSU 2
SB Appalachian State 10 5
Apr 8 ETSU 1
BB The Citadel 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 9 ETSU 12
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN Kennesaw State 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 7
WTEN Kennesaw State 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTEN Mercer 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 7
SB North Florida 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 1
WTEN Mercer 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 8
SB North Florida 5
Apr 12 ETSU 6