No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Whitney LeonP/OFR/R5'7"So.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
2 Mikayla TreadwayIFL/R5'0"Sr.Unicoi, Tenn./Unicoi County High School
4 Nicole FoxOFL/R5'4"R So.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
5 Katie WolffP/1BR/R5'8"Jr.LaGrange, Texas/LaGrange HS
6 Haley ThompsonIFR/R5'6"So.Nicholson, Ga./Prince Avenue Christian
7 Bethany CowartOFR/R5'7"Fr.Ringgold, Ga./Grace Baptist Academy
8 Kendra RobertsPR/R5'2"Fr.Marietta, S.C./Greenville County HS
9 Shaylyn WoodPR/R5'8"So.Beacon, N.Y./East Stroudsburg
10 Sam CarpenterIFR/R5'8"Fr.Forest City, N.C./Chase HS
11 Tara HartnettOFR/R5'1"Sr.Snellville, Ga./South Gwinnett HS
12 Jennine DuncanOFL/R5'5"Fr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
13 Elliana CabreraPR/R5'5"Jr.Hayden, Ariz./Eastern Arizona College
14 Whitley HensleyCR/R5'5"Sr.Erwin, Tenn./Unicoi County High School
15 Madison BoydOFL/R5'6"Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
17 Emilie HensleyC/IFR/R6'1"So.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS
18 Casey HornerIFR/R5'6"R So.Whitesburg, Tenn./MTSU
20 Sam LowerIFR/R5'4"Sr.Sebring, Fla./Sebring HS
21 Lily RobinsC/UTILS/R5'5"So.Collierville, Tenn./Houston HS
22 Jackie BairdC/3BR/R5'6"Jr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
24 Alex EverettIF/OFR/R5'6"So.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro
VB University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. ETSU