2013-14 Softball
No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Whitney LeonP/OFR/R5'7"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
2 Kelsey ChernakIF/CR/R5'5"Fr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
3 Samantha CarpenterIFR/R5'6"Jr.Forest City, N.C./Chase HS
4 Nicole FoxOFL/R5'4"R Jr.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
5 Katie WolffP/1BR/R5'8"Sr.LaGrange, Texas/LaGrange HS
7 Bethany CowartOFR/R5'7"So.Ringgold, Ga./Grace Baptist Academy
8 Kendra RobertsPR/R5'2"So.Marietta, S.C./Greenville County HS
9 Brooke BaxterOFR/R5'2"Fr.Jasper, Tenn./Marion County HS
10 Rebecca WahrmundPR/R5'3"Fr.Morrilton, Ark./Nemo Vista HS
11 Taylor CarterIF/PR/R5'7"Fr.Brazil, Ind./Northview HS
12 Jennine DuncanOFL/R5'5"So.Jonesborough, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
13 Elliana CabreraPR/R5'5"Sr.Hayden, Ariz./Eastern Arizona College
14 Danielle KnoetzeIFR/R5'5"Fr.San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo HS
15 Madison BoydOFL/R5'6"R-Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
17 Emilie HensleyC/IFR/R6'1"So.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS
18 Casey HornerIFR/R5'6"R Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./MTSU
20 Latosha RectenwaldIFR/R5'4"Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./Walters State CC
21 Lily RobinsC/UTILS/R5'5"Jr.Collierville, Tenn./Houston HS
22 Jackie BairdC/3BR/R5'6"Sr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
23 Mykeah JohnsonIFR/R5'2"Fr.Cohutta, Ga./Northwest Whitfield HS
24 Alex EverettIF/OFR/R5'6"Jr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
2013-14 Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
Tim LawsonVolunteer Assistant
Derek NiesmanGraduate Assistant
MTRACK NCAA Outdoor East Preliminary Jacksonville, Fla.
May 28 Results
WTRACK NCAA Outdoor East Preliminary Jacksonville, Fla.
May 28
WTRACK NCAA Outdoor East Preliminary Jacksonville, Fla.
May 29 Results
MTRACK NCAA Outdoor East Preliminary Jacksonville, Fla.
May 29 Results
MGOLF NCAA Championship Bradenton, Fla.
May 29 Results
MGOLF NCAA Championship Bradenton, Fla.
May 30 Results
MTRACK NCAA Outdoor East Preliminary Jacksonville, Fla.
May 30
WTRACK NCAA Outdoor East Preliminary Jacksonville, Fla.
May 30 Results
MGOLF NCAA Championship Bradenton, Fla.
May 31 Results
FB Kennesaw State Home
Sep 3, 7:30 p.m. ETSU
FB Maryville College Home
Sep 10, 7:30 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Charleston, S.C.
Sep 17, 7:00 p.m. Charleston Southern
FB Emory & Henry (Homecoming) Home
Sep 26, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
FB St. Francis Home
Oct 3, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Macon, Ga.
Oct 17, 7:00 p.m. Mercer