No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Whitney LeonP/OFR/R5'7"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
2 Kelsey ChernakIF/CR/R5'5"Fr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
3 Samantha CarpenterIFR/R5'6"Jr.Forest City, N.C./Chase HS
4 Nicole FoxOFL/R5'4"R Jr.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
5 Katie WolffP/1BR/R5'8"Sr.LaGrange, Texas/LaGrange HS
7 Bethany CowartOFR/R5'7"So.Ringgold, Ga./Grace Baptist Academy
8 Kendra RobertsPR/R5'2"So.Marietta, S.C./Greenville County HS
9 Brooke BaxterOFR/R5'2"Fr.Jasper, Tenn./Marion County HS
10 Rebecca WahrmundPR/R5'3"Fr.Morrilton, Ark./Nemo Vista HS
11 Taylor CarterIF/PR/R5'7"Fr.Brazil, Ind./Northview HS
12 Jennine DuncanOFL/R5'5"So.Jonesborough, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
13 Elliana CabreraPR/R5'5"Sr.Hayden, Ariz./Eastern Arizona College
14 Danielle KnoetzeIFR/R5'5"Fr.San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo HS
15 Madison BoydOFL/R5'6"R-Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
17 Emilie HensleyC/IFR/R6'1"So.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS
18 Casey HornerIFR/R5'6"R Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./MTSU
20 Latosha RectenwaldIFR/R5'4"Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./Walters State CC
21 Lily RobinsC/UTILS/R5'5"Jr.Collierville, Tenn./Houston HS
22 Jackie BairdC/3BR/R5'6"Sr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
23 Mykeah JohnsonIFR/R5'2"Fr.Cohutta, Ga./Northwest Whitfield HS
24 Alex EverettIF/OFR/R5'6"Jr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
Kenzie RoarkAssistant Coach
Tim LawsonVolunteer Assistant
Derek NiesmanGraduate Assistant
BB The Citadel 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 9 ETSU 12
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN Kennesaw State 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 7
WTEN Kennesaw State 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTEN Mercer 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 7
SB North Florida 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 1
WTEN Mercer 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 8
SB North Florida 5
Apr 12 ETSU 6
SB North Florida 4
Apr 13 ETSU 2
BB University of North Florida 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 13 ETSU 10
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10