No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Whitney LeonP/OFR/R5'7"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
2 Kelsey ChernakIF/CR/R5'5"Fr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
3 Samantha CarpenterIFR/R5'6"Jr.Forest City, N.C./Chase HS
4 Nicole FoxOFL/R5'4"R Jr.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
5 Katie WolffP/1BR/R5'8"Sr.LaGrange, Texas/LaGrange HS
7 Bethany CowartOFR/R5'7"So.Ringgold, Ga./Grace Baptist Academy
8 Kendra RobertsPR/R5'2"So.Marietta, S.C./Greenville County HS
9 Brooke BaxterOFR/R5'2"Fr.Jasper, Tenn./Marion County HS
10 Rebecca WahrmundPR/R5'3"Fr.Morrilton, Ark./Nemo Vista HS
11 Taylor CarterIF/PR/R5'7"Fr.Brazil, Ind./Northview HS
12 Jennine DuncanOFL/R5'5"So.Jonesborough, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
13 Elliana CabreraPR/R5'5"Sr.Hayden, Ariz./Eastern Arizona College
14 Danielle KnoetzeIFR/R5'5"Fr.San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo HS
15 Madison BoydOFL/R5'6"R-Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
17 Emilie HensleyC/IFR/R6'1"So.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS
18 Casey HornerIFR/R5'6"R Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./MTSU
20 Latosha RectenwaldIFR/R5'4"Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./Walters State CC
21 Lily RobinsC/UTILS/R5'5"Jr.Collierville, Tenn./Houston HS
22 Jackie BairdC/3BR/R5'6"Sr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
23 Mykeah JohnsonIFR/R5'2"Fr.Cohutta, Ga./Northwest Whitfield HS
24 Alex EverettIF/OFR/R5'6"Jr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
Tim LawsonVolunteer Assistant
Derek NiesmanGraduate Assistant
MGOLF Puerto Rico Classic San Juan, Puerto Rico
Feb 22 Results
BB ETSU 10 Spartanburg, S.C.
Feb 22 Pittsburgh 4
BB ETSU 9 Spartanburg, S.C.
Feb 22 USC Upstate 2
MGOLF Puerto Rico Classic San Juan, Puerto Rico
Feb 23 Results
WBB ETSU 46 Final
Feb 23 Samford University 69
MGOLF Puerto Rico Classic San Juan, Puerto Rico
Feb 24 T11 of 15
MBB ETSU 73 F
Feb 26 Citadel 74
WTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 27 Results
MTEN Tennessee Tech 0 Bristol, Tenn.
Feb 27 ETSU 7
WTEN ETSU 6 Akron, Ohio
Feb 28 Akron 1
WTRACK Southern Conference Championships Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 28 3 of 9
BB Butler 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Feb 28 ETSU 4
WBB ETSU 42 Final
Feb 28 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 64
SB ETSU 10 5
Feb 28 Morehead St. 1
SB ETSU 5 Savannah, Ga.
Feb 28 UMBC 7
MBB ETSU 64 F
Feb 28 Mercer 69
BB Butler 9 Johnson City, Tenn.
Feb 28 ETSU 3
BB Butler 6 Johnson City, Tenn.
Mar 1 ETSU 12