No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Whitney LeonP/OFR/R5'7"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
2 Kelsey ChernakIF/CR/R5'5"Fr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
3 Samantha CarpenterIFR/R5'6"Jr.Forest City, N.C./Chase HS
4 Nicole FoxOFL/R5'4"R Jr.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
5 Katie WolffP/1BR/R5'8"Sr.LaGrange, Texas/LaGrange HS
7 Bethany CowartOFR/R5'7"So.Ringgold, Ga./Grace Baptist Academy
8 Kendra RobertsPR/R5'2"So.Marietta, S.C./Greenville County HS
9 Brooke BaxterOFR/R5'2"Fr.Jasper, Tenn./Marion County HS
10 Rebecca WahrmundPR/R5'3"Fr.Morrilton, Ark./Nemo Vista HS
11 Taylor CarterIF/PR/R5'7"Fr.Brazil, Ind./Northview HS
12 Jennine DuncanOFL/R5'5"So.Jonesborough, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
13 Elliana CabreraPR/R5'5"Sr.Hayden, Ariz./Eastern Arizona College
14 Danielle KnoetzeIFR/R5'5"Fr.San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo HS
15 Madison BoydOFL/R5'6"R-Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
17 Emilie HensleyC/IFR/R6'1"So.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS
18 Casey HornerIFR/R5'6"R Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./MTSU
20 Latosha RectenwaldIFR/R5'4"Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./Walters State CC
21 Lily RobinsC/UTILS/R5'5"Jr.Collierville, Tenn./Houston HS
22 Jackie BairdC/3BR/R5'6"Sr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
23 Mykeah JohnsonIFR/R5'2"Fr.Cohutta, Ga./Northwest Whitfield HS
24 Alex EverettIF/OFR/R5'6"Jr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
Tim LawsonVolunteer Assistant
Derek NiesmanGraduate Assistant
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 22 Results
MGOLF Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational Toledo, Ohio
Sep 23 1st of 12
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Sep 23 Winthrop 4
VB Furman University 3 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 23 ETSU 0
MCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WCC Spartan Invitational Kernersville, N.C.
Sep 26 1 of 6
WSOC Furman 3 F
Sep 26 ETSU 0
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 27 Game Time 101 Event (First official scrimmage)
VB ETSU 3 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sep 27 University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 1
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 28 Results
WSOC Wofford 0 F
Sep 28 ETSU 3
MGOLF Jack Nicklaus Invitational Columbus, Ohio
Sep 29 5th of 12
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 29 ITA All-American Championships
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 30 ITA All-American Championships
VB Radford University 2 Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 30 ETSU 3
MSOC ETSU 3 F
Sep 30 Wofford 4
FB ETSU Bristol, Tenn.
Oct 2, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at Stone Castle
MTEN ETSU Chattanooga, Tenn.
Oct 3, 6:00 p.m. UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic