2014-15 Softball
No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Whitney LeonP/OFR/R5'7"Sr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
2 Kelsey ChernakIF/CR/R5'5"So.Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
3 Samantha CarpenterIFR/R5'8"Sr.Forest City, N.C./Chase HS
4 Nicole FoxOFL/R5'4"R-Sr.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
6 Emma MartindaleIFR/R5'2"Fr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
7 Bethany CowartOFR/R5'7"Jr.Ringgold, Ga./Grace Baptist Academy
8 Cassi PickettC/IFR/R5'7"Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Baylor Academy
9 Brooke BaxterOFR/R5'2"So.Jasper, Tenn./Marion County HS
10 Rebecca WahrmundPR/R5'3"So.Morrilton, Ark./Nemo Vista HS
11 Taylor CarterIF/PR/R5'7"So.Brazil, Ind./Northview HS
12 Jennine DuncanOFL/R5'5"Jr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
14 Danielle KnoetzeIFR/R5'5"So.San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo HS
15 Madison BoydOFL/R5'6"R-So.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
16 Lindsey FadnekPR/R5'6"So.Coalfield, Tenn./Marshall University
17 Emilie HensleyC/IFR/R6'1"Jr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS
18 Casey HornerIFR/R5'6"R-Sr.Whitesburg, Tenn./MTSU
20 Latosha RectenwaldIFR/R5'4"Sr.Morristown, Tenn./Walters State CC
22 Kelsey SmithP/IFR/R5'9"Fr.Tucson, Ariz./Empire HS
23 Madison OglePR/R5'9"Fr.Maryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
24 Alex EverettIF/OFR/R5'6"Sr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
28 Mykeah JohnsonIFR/R5'2"So.Cohutta, Ga./Northwest Whitfield HS
32 Haley ReynoldsIFR/R5'9"Fr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
33 Kaitlin PatselCR/R5'7"Fr.Greenville, Tenn./Chuckey Doak HS
88 Malloree SchurrIF/OFR/R5'10"Fr.Montgomery, Texas/Montgomery HS
2014-15 Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
Alex HuppAssistant Coach
Derek NiesmanGraduate Assistant
Eric SenterVolunteer Assistant Coach
Tim LawsonDirector of Softball Operations
WTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTRACK Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Cullowhee, N.C.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN ETSU 7 Chattanooga, Tenn.
Apr 11 Chattanooga 0
BB ETSU 9 Lexington, Va.
Apr 11 Virginia Military 6
WGOLF Southern Conference Championships Savannah, Ga.
Apr 12 6th of 9
WTEN ETSU 5 Greenville, S.C.
Apr 12 Furman 2
BB ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Apr 12 Virginia Military 5
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 13 Results
MGOLF The Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.
Apr 14 1st of 13
SB Tennessee 11 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 14 ETSU 0
BB Appalachian St. PPD
Apr 14 ETSU
WTEN UNC Greensboro 1 Bristol, Tenn.
Apr 15 ETSU 6
BB Virginia Tech 6 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 15 ETSU 5
MTEN The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 17 ETSU 7
SB Furman 2 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 17 ETSU 1
SB Furman 7 9
Apr 17 ETSU 6
BB Samford 15 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 17 ETSU 4
MTEN Furman 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 18 ETSU 4
BB Samford 8 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 18 ETSU 4