2014-15 Softball
No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Whitney LeonP/OFR/R5'7"Sr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
2 Kelsey ChernakIF/CR/R5'5"So.Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
3 Samantha CarpenterIFR/R5'8"Jr.Forest City, N.C./Chase HS
4 Nicole FoxOFL/R5'4"R-Sr.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
6 Emma MartindaleIFFr.Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill HS
7 Bethany CowartOFR/R5'7"Jr.Ringgold, Ga./Grace Baptist Academy
8 Cassi PickettC/IFFr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Baylor Academy
9 Brooke BaxterOFR/R5'2"So.Jasper, Tenn./Marion County HS
10 Rebecca WahrmundPR/R5'3"So.Morrilton, Ark./Nemo Vista HS
11 Taylor CarterIF/PR/R5'7"So.Brazil, Ind./Northview HS
12 Jennine DuncanOFL/R5'5"Jr.Jonesborough, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
14 Danielle KnoetzeIFR/R5'5"So.San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo HS
15 Madison BoydOFL/R5'6"R-So.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
16 Lindsey FadnekPSo.Coalfield, Tenn./Marshall University
17 Emilie HensleyC/IFR/R6'1"Jr.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS
18 Casey HornerIFR/R5'6"R-Sr.Whitesburg, Tenn./MTSU
20 Latosha RectenwaldIFR/R5'4"Sr.Whitesburg, Tenn./Walters State CC
22 Kelsey SmithP/IFFr.Tucson, Ariz./Empire HS
24 Alex EverettIF/OFR/R5'6"Sr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
28 Mykeah JohnsonIFR/R5'2"So.Cohutta, Ga./Northwest Whitfield HS
32 Haley ReynoldsIFFr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
33 Kaitlin PatselCFr.Greenville, Tenn./Chuckey Doak HS
2014-15 Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
Alex HuppAssistant Coach
Tim LawsonVolunteer Assistant
Derek NiesmanGraduate Assistant
WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro