2013-14 Softball
No.NamePos.B/THt.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
1 Whitney LeonP/OFR/R5'7"Jr.Dandridge, Tenn./Jefferson County HS
2 Kelsey ChernakIF/CR/R5'5"Fr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah HS
3 Samantha CarpenterIFR/R5'6"Jr.Forest City, N.C./Chase HS
4 Nicole FoxOFL/R5'4"R Jr.Peachtree City, Ga./Landmark Christian School
5 Katie WolffP/1BR/R5'8"Sr.LaGrange, Texas/LaGrange HS
7 Bethany CowartOFR/R5'7"So.Ringgold, Ga./Grace Baptist Academy
8 Kendra RobertsPR/R5'2"So.Marietta, S.C./Greenville County HS
9 Brooke BaxterOFR/R5'2"Fr.Jasper, Tenn./Marion County HS
10 Rebecca WahrmundPR/R5'3"Fr.Morrilton, Ark./Nemo Vista HS
11 Taylor CarterIF/PR/R5'7"Fr.Brazil, Ind./Northview HS
12 Jennine DuncanOFL/R5'5"So.Jonesborough, Tenn./Daniel Boone HS
13 Elliana CabreraPR/R5'5"Sr.Hayden, Ariz./Eastern Arizona College
14 Danielle KnoetzeIFR/R5'5"Fr.San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo HS
15 Madison BoydOFL/R5'6"R-Fr.Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
17 Emilie HensleyC/IFR/R6'1"So.Morristown, Tenn./Morristown East HS
18 Casey HornerIFR/R5'6"R Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./MTSU
20 Latosha RectenwaldIFR/R5'4"Jr.Whitesburg, Tenn./Walters State CC
21 Lily RobinsC/UTILS/R5'5"Jr.Collierville, Tenn./Houston HS
22 Jackie BairdC/3BR/R5'6"Sr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Girls Preparatory School
23 Mykeah JohnsonIFR/R5'2"Fr.Cohutta, Ga./Northwest Whitfield HS
24 Alex EverettIF/OFR/R5'6"Jr.Soddy Daisy, Tenn./Soddy Daisy HS
2013-14 Softball Coaches
Brad IrwinHead Coach
Kenzie RoarkAssistant Coach
Tim LawsonVolunteer Assistant
Derek NiesmanGraduate Assistant
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 11 Results
MTEN Kennesaw State 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 7
WTEN Kennesaw State 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 11 ETSU 6
WTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTRACK Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn.
Apr 12 Results
MTEN Mercer 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 7
SB North Florida 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 1
WTEN Mercer 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 6
BB University of North Florida 5 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 12 ETSU 8
SB North Florida 5
Apr 12 ETSU 6
SB North Florida 4
Apr 13 ETSU 2
BB University of North Florida 4 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 13 ETSU 10
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10
SB Furman 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 16 ETSU 3
SB Furman 0
Apr 16 ETSU 5