August 25, 20121st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
ETSU1914252692
South Carolina25252224153
ETSUTeam StatsSC
.207Hitting Pct..297
59Kills70
25Errors21
164Total Attacks165
52Assists65
3Aces3
61Digs66
11.0Blocks11.0
ETSULeadersSC
DEVINE - 16
KillsJuliette Thevenin - 15
RUTLEDGE - 47
AssistsTaylor Bruns - 34
RUTLEDGE - 1
GESELL - 1
RICE - 1
AcesJuliette Thevenin - 1
Bethanie Thomas - 1
Taylor Bruns - 1
MUEY - 18
DigsPaige Wheeler - 20
WILEY - 8
BlocksChristina Vereb - 4
Cara Howley - 4
Bethanie Thomas - 4
Megan Kent - 4
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie5204.500471301010024.0
10RICE, Ivey511833.091111114030013.5
3DEVINE, Megan516755.16410128041018.0
5WILEY, Khadijah59114.57100001081013.0
7GESELL, Bethany58224.25001105020010.0
9HARDY, Meredith513729.20700200110014.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12MUEY, Katie5002.00020101800000.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh5003.0001000500000.0
TOTALS55925164.20752393612182273.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110333.212
210731.097
314831.194
417451.255
58318.278
ETSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.0
South CarolinaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Christina Vereb511220.45000001040113.0
11Cara Howley512326.34610102040014.0
12Juliette Thevenin515644.205112011000016.0
16Bethanie Thomas510428.214210114310014.5
20Taylor Bruns5203.66734100600003.0
22Megan Kent513120.60010003130015.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Paige Wheeler5000.00040212000000.0
13Jenna Allen57423.1300000102008.0
15Lindsey Craft2000.0000000100000.0
17Elizabeth Johnbull1000.0000000000000.0
2Lexie Pawlik4011-1.00022010700000.0
9Christina Glover1000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS57021165.29765363664140184.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117438.342
213127.444
312633.182
418952.173
510115.600
South Carolina
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
SC starters: Christina Vereb; Cara Howley; Juliette Thevenin; Bethanie Thomas; Taylor Bruns; Megan Kent; libero Paige Wheeler.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; WILEY, Khadijah.
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
0-1
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Megan Kent (from Taylor Bruns).
1-1
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1-2
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Megan Kent (from Taylor Bruns).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
SC subs: Cara Howley; Megan Kent.
1-3
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by Cara Howley (from Taylor Bruns).
1-4
[Paige Wheeler] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
1-5
[Paige Wheeler] Bad set by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
2-5
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
2-6
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by Cara Howley (from Taylor Bruns).
SC subs: Lexie Pawlik; Christina Vereb; Jenna Allen; Taylor Bruns.
3-6
[Lexie Pawlik] Attack error by Cara Howley.
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
4-6
[HARDY, Meredith] Bad set by Lexie Pawlik.
5-6
[HARDY, Meredith] Bad set by Lexie Pawlik.
5-7
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Bethanie Thomas (from Lexie Pawlik).
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
6-7
[Bethanie Thomas] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
6-8
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Jenna Allen.
SC subs: Megan Kent; Paige Wheeler.
6-9
[Cara Howley] Kill by Bethanie Thomas (from Cara Howley).
7-9
[Cara Howley] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
7-10
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Jenna Allen (from Lexie Pawlik).
SC subs: Taylor Bruns; Jenna Allen; Christina Vereb; Lexie Pawlik.
8-10
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; WILEY, Khadijah.
8-11
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns).
8-12
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by Bethanie Thomas (from Taylor Bruns).
8-13
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by Megan Kent (from Taylor Bruns).
Timeout ETSU.
8-14
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns).
8-15
[Juliette Thevenin] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
8-16
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by Megan Kent (from Taylor Bruns).
9-16
[Juliette Thevenin] Service error.
9-17
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Bethanie Thomas.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
SC subs: Cara Howley; Megan Kent; Christina Glover; Juliette Thevenin.
10-17
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-18
[RICE, Ivey] Bad set by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
SC subs: Lexie Pawlik; Christina Vereb; Jenna Allen; Taylor Bruns.
10-19
[Lexie Pawlik] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
10-20
[Lexie Pawlik] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
SC subs: Elizabeth Johnbull; Cara Howley.
11-20
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
11-21
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Jenna Allen (from Lexie Pawlik).
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
12-21
[Bethanie Thomas] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
13-21
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service ace (Paige Wheeler).
14-21
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by Jenna Allen (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
14-22
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Jenna Allen (from Lexie Pawlik).
SC subs: Cara Howley; Elizabeth Johnbull; Jenna Allen; Paige Wheeler.
15-22
[Cara Howley] Attack error by Jenna Allen (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
16-22
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).
16-23
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
SC subs: Taylor Bruns; Jenna Allen; Christina Vereb; Lexie Pawlik.
17-23
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
18-23
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by Bethanie Thomas (block by HARDY, Meredith).
Timeout South Carolina.
SC subs: Juliette Thevenin; Christina Glover.
18-24
[MUEY, Katie] Service error.
19-24
[Juliette Thevenin] Bad set by Paige Wheeler.
19-25
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Bethanie Thomas (from Taylor Bruns).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey; SHAIN, Ashleigh; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; libero MUEY, Katie.
SC starters: Juliette Thevenin; Megan Kent; Bethanie Thomas; Cara Howley; Jenna Allen; Lexie Pawlik; libero Paige Wheeler.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; WILEY, Khadijah.
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Megan Kent.
0-1
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by Cara Howley (from Lexie Pawlik).
1-1
[Lexie Pawlik] Service error.
2-1
[RICE, Ivey] Service ace (TEAM).
2-2
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Cara Howley; Jenna Allen).
3-2
[Bethanie Thomas] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
3-3
[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
SC subs: Megan Kent; Paige Wheeler.
4-3
[Cara Howley] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
4-4
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Lexie Pawlik).
SC subs: Taylor Bruns; Jenna Allen; Christina Vereb; Lexie Pawlik.
5-4
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
5-5
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Megan Kent (from Juliette Thevenin).
5-6
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns).
5-7
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by Bethanie Thomas (from Megan Kent).
6-7
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
7-7
[MUEY, Katie] Ball handling error by Christina Vereb.
7-8
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Bethanie Thomas (from Taylor Bruns).
SC subs: Cara Howley; Megan Kent.
7-9
[Paige Wheeler] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by Christina Vereb; Cara Howley).
7-10
[Paige Wheeler] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
8-10
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
8-11
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Cara Howley (from Taylor Bruns).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
SC subs: Lexie Pawlik; Christina Vereb.
SC subs: Jenna Allen; Taylor Bruns.
9-11
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
9-12
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by Bethanie Thomas (from Lexie Pawlik).
10-12
[Bethanie Thomas] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from SHAIN, Ashleigh).
10-13
[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
SC subs: Megan Kent; Paige Wheeler.
10-14
[Cara Howley] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
10-15
[Cara Howley] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Lexie Pawlik).
Timeout ETSU.
10-16
[Cara Howley] Kill by Jenna Allen (from Lexie Pawlik).
11-16
[Cara Howley] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
11-17
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.
SC subs: Taylor Bruns; Jenna Allen; Christina Vereb; Lexie Pawlik.
11-18
[Taylor Bruns] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
11-19
[Taylor Bruns] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah.
11-20
[Taylor Bruns] Service ace (RICE, Ivey).
12-20
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah.
13-20
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Megan Kent (block by WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey).
13-21
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Taylor Bruns), block error by WILEY, Khadijah.
14-21
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
SC subs: Lindsey Craft; Juliette Thevenin.
14-22
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns).
SC subs: Cara Howley; Megan Kent.
14-23
[Paige Wheeler] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by Cara Howley; Christina Vereb).
14-24
[Paige Wheeler] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by Bethanie Thomas).
14-25
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by Taylor Bruns.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
SC starters: Juliette Thevenin; Lexie Pawlik; Cara Howley; Jenna Allen; Bethanie Thomas; Christina Vereb; libero Paige Wheeler.
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
ETSU starters: DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; libero MUEY, Katie.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; WILEY, Khadijah.
0-1
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Cara Howley (from Lexie Pawlik).
0-2
[Bethanie Thomas] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
1-2
[Bethanie Thomas] Attack error by Bethanie Thomas (block by HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany).
2-2
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.
3-2
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
4-2
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.
5-2
[GESELL, Bethany] Service ace (Bethanie Thomas).
5-3
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
SC subs: Megan Kent; Paige Wheeler.
5-4
[Cara Howley] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by Jenna Allen; Megan Kent).
5-5
[Cara Howley] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Lexie Pawlik).
6-5
[Cara Howley] Service error.
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
6-6
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by Megan Kent.
SC subs: Taylor Bruns; Jenna Allen; Christina Vereb; Lexie Pawlik.
7-6
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
8-6
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by Juliette Thevenin.
9-6
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-6
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah.
11-6
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by Lexie Pawlik (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
Timeout South Carolina.
11-7
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns).
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
12-7
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
12-8
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns).
13-8
[Paige Wheeler] Service error.
13-9
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Taylor Bruns (from Bethanie Thomas).
SC subs: Lexie Pawlik; Christina Vereb; Jenna Allen; Taylor Bruns.
14-9
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
14-10
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Lexie Pawlik).
15-10
[Bethanie Thomas] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
16-10
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by Juliette Thevenin (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Timeout South Carolina.
16-11
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Lexie Pawlik).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
SC subs: Megan Kent; Paige Wheeler.
16-12
[Cara Howley] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
16-13
[Cara Howley] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
17-13
[Cara Howley] Attack error by Juliette Thevenin.
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
18-13
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
18-14
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by Megan Kent (from Lexie Pawlik).
SC subs: Taylor Bruns; Jenna Allen; Christina Vereb; Lexie Pawlik.
18-15
[Taylor Bruns] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
18-16
[Taylor Bruns] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Megan Kent; Christina Vereb).
18-17
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns), block error by DEVINE, Megan.
Timeout ETSU.
19-17
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
20-17
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from RICE, Ivey).
20-18
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns).
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
21-18
[Juliette Thevenin] Service error.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
21-19
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.
SC subs: Cara Howley; Megan Kent.
22-19
[Paige Wheeler] Service error.
22-20
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
SC subs: Lexie Pawlik; Christina Vereb; Jenna Allen; Taylor Bruns.
22-21
[Lexie Pawlik] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by Bethanie Thomas).
23-21
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah.
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
24-21
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by Cara Howley.
24-22
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Cara Howley (from Lexie Pawlik).
25-22
[Bethanie Thomas] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
SC starters: Cara Howley; Megan Kent; Christina Vereb; Taylor Bruns; Juliette Thevenin; Bethanie Thomas; libero Paige Wheeler.
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; WILEY, Khadijah.
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
1-0
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1-1
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Megan Kent).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
1-2
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by Megan Kent (from Taylor Bruns).
1-3
[Juliette Thevenin] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by Bethanie Thomas).
2-3
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
2-4
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by Megan Kent (from Taylor Bruns).
SC subs: Cara Howley; Megan Kent.
2-5
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by Cara Howley (from Taylor Bruns).
3-5
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
3-6
[HARDY, Meredith] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
SC subs: Lexie Pawlik; Christina Vereb; Jenna Allen; Taylor Bruns.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
4-6
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
5-6
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
5-7
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Jenna Allen (from Lexie Pawlik).
5-8
[Bethanie Thomas] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Lexie Pawlik).
6-8
[Bethanie Thomas] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-8
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Jenna Allen (block by WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey).
8-8
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Juliette Thevenin (block by WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany).
9-8
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Jenna Allen.
10-8
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Bethanie Thomas (block by WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey).
Timeout South Carolina.
10-9
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Cara Howley (from Lexie Pawlik).
SC subs: Megan Kent; Paige Wheeler.
10-10
[Cara Howley] Kill by Megan Kent (from Lexie Pawlik).
11-10
[Cara Howley] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
11-11
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Lexie Pawlik).
SC subs: Taylor Bruns; Jenna Allen; Christina Vereb; Lexie Pawlik.
12-11
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
12-12
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Bethanie Thomas).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
13-12
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
SC subs: Lindsey Craft; Juliette Thevenin.
13-13
[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
SC subs: Cara Howley; Megan Kent.
13-14
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Paige Wheeler).
14-14
[Paige Wheeler] Attack error by Christina Vereb.
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
14-15
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Cara Howley (from Taylor Bruns).
SC subs: Lexie Pawlik; Christina Vereb; Jenna Allen; Taylor Bruns.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
14-16
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by Jenna Allen (from Paige Wheeler).
14-17
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by Bethanie Thomas (from Paige Wheeler).
14-18
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by Bethanie Thomas (from Paige Wheeler).
15-18
[Lexie Pawlik] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
16-18
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan.
16-19
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Cara Howley (from Lexie Pawlik).
SC subs: Juliette Thevenin; Lindsey Craft.
17-19
[Bethanie Thomas] Attack error by Cara Howley.
18-19
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Juliette Thevenin.
19-19
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
19-20
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Lexie Pawlik).
SC subs: Megan Kent; Paige Wheeler.
20-20
[Cara Howley] Attack error by Juliette Thevenin.
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
20-21
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
SC subs: Taylor Bruns; Jenna Allen; Christina Vereb; Lexie Pawlik.
21-21
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
22-21
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Timeout South Carolina.
22-22
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Taylor Bruns).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
23-22
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
23-23
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by Megan Kent.
SC subs: Cara Howley; Megan Kent.
23-24
[Paige Wheeler] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by Bethanie Thomas; Cara Howley).
24-24
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
25-24
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by Christina Vereb (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
SC subs: Lindsey Craft; Juliette Thevenin.
26-24
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah.
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
SC starters: Juliette Thevenin; Megan Kent; Taylor Bruns; Bethanie Thomas; Cara Howley; Christina Vereb; libero Paige Wheeler.
ETSU starters: RICE, Ivey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah; libero MUEY, Katie.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; WILEY, Khadijah.
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
1-0
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1-1
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Taylor Bruns).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
1-2
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by Megan Kent (from Taylor Bruns).
1-3
[Juliette Thevenin] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by Christina Vereb; Megan Kent).
2-3
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from DEVINE, Megan).
2-4
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by Megan Kent (from Taylor Bruns).
SC subs: Cara Howley; Megan Kent.
2-5
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by Cara Howley (from Taylor Bruns).
2-6
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns).
Timeout ETSU.
3-6
[Paige Wheeler] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
3-7
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Christina Vereb (from Taylor Bruns).
SC subs: Jenna Allen; Christina Vereb.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
4-7
[Jenna Allen] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
4-8
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.
5-8
[Bethanie Thomas] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
6-8
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).
6-9
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Cara Howley (from Taylor Bruns).
SC subs: Megan Kent; Paige Wheeler.
7-9
[Cara Howley] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
SC subs: Paige Wheeler; Cara Howley.
8-9
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by Bethanie Thomas.
Timeout South Carolina.
8-10
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Taylor Bruns).
SC subs: Christina Vereb; Jenna Allen.
8-11
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Taylor Bruns).
9-11
[Taylor Bruns] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
9-12
[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
9-13
[Juliette Thevenin] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
Timeout ETSU.
9-14
[Juliette Thevenin] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
9-15
[Juliette Thevenin] Kill by Juliette Thevenin (from Taylor Bruns).